TKEFNI

TKEFNI — CS2 Stats

CA76561197961851702[U:1:1585974]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,368Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,320Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,732Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7367 of 252504 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,061 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,732 +332 7 Aug – 3 Oct · 12 days played
26,40027,894peak 27,8947 Aug3 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,061 +0 28 Aug – 18 Sept · 7 observations
2,0612,061peak 2,06128 Aug18 Sept
28,216Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,061Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-07-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,061
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 439 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,162 below peak (27,894)
  • -1,162 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,268 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches36——
Win rate47%——
K/D1.30——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.2%48.2%50.9%2.8% short
Shot accuracy13.0%13.2%13.7%0.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.071.090.05 short
Match win rate52.4%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTKEFNIFACEITLevel 9 · 2,061 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,732 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,061csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning42
Utility82

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–37–3Last 10060%Win rateLLLLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −4.5pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility8.2
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch5.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 82 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 39 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 45% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning4.2
Utility8.2
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time533ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy17.0%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 9 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · anubis, 6 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · dust2, 8 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 7 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L5Current streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 70% over 20ancientWeakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2517–868%0.01
anubisS2014–670%0.01
dust2B189–950%0.00
ancientC176–1135%0.04
infernoA127–558%0.02
cache—43–175%-0.01
nuke—33–0100%0.05
fachwerk—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

276,337Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
8,546Matches
52.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
48.2%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy
23,927MVPs
6,320Hours (in match)
14,920Bombs planted
6,489Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47115,286
AWP16,318
FAMAS7,345
Tec-95,977
MP95,142

Lifetime map wins

27,181inferno
18,054dust2
9,197nuke
5,370train
4,199cbble
1,589vertigo
249militia
74assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,139Matches
53%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
73.8ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10848%1.0014.0
Anubis9454%1.0013.5
Ancient7457%0.9612.9
Inferno6359%1.1114.8
Dust25547%0.9913.9
Nuke4654%0.9713.6
Overpass3468%1.1114.7
Vertigo1250%0.7611.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.0%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
85.6%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
522msReaction time
24.0%T opening success
44.6%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
9.75HE damage / grenade
21.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.9726% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–130.0120%11 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0719%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0416%10 Oct →
ancient3–40.1111%10 Oct →
ancient10–130.0120%10 Oct →
ancient13–30.1710%9 Oct →
inferno13–80.1018%3 Oct →
cache2–2-0.0420%3 Oct →
ancient5–130.042%25 Sept →
mirage13–80.0113%25 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0220%25 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0730%24 Sept →
nuke13–80.0329%20 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.048%20 Sept →
anubis11–130.0713%20 Sept →
mirage12–120.0313%19 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0426%16 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0015%15 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0219%11 Sept →
ancient12–120.1121%7 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0215%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.077%6 Sept →
nuke13–20.0112%6 Sept →
anubis13–40.0233%6 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0613%29 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0317%29 Aug →
mirage13–30.015%29 Aug →
ancient11–130.1015%29 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0216%27 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.027%26 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0527%25 Aug →
dust25–50.0128%25 Aug →
inferno13–20.0924%23 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.0314%23 Aug →
mirage13–100.0321%23 Aug →
inferno13–60.0323%22 Aug →
anubis3–60.1223%22 Aug →
inferno13–60.1211%22 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0810%22 Aug →
mirage7–3-0.0120%22 Aug →
ancient10–130.0120%22 Aug →
dust213–70.0710%22 Aug →
anubis13–100.0015%22 Aug →
anubis13–90.1617%21 Aug →
dust213–20.0920%20 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0114%20 Aug →
dust211–13-0.067%20 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0810%18 Aug →
mirage9–130.0320%16 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0217%16 Aug →
dust213–50.006%16 Aug →
fachwerk13–50.0919%16 Aug →
mirage13–40.0014%16 Aug →
anubis13–110.0213%16 Aug →
dust212–120.0417%16 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0313%15 Aug →
dust213–30.0223%15 Aug →
ancient13–80.0722%15 Aug →
dust213–80.0222%15 Aug →
mirage13–110.048%15 Aug →
anubis13–70.0728%15 Aug →
mirage0–7-0.1113%15 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.017%13 Aug →
mirage13–90.038%11 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0314%10 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0515%9 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0416%9 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0616%9 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0112%9 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0215%8 Aug →
dust216–140.0219%8 Aug →
dust213–60.0315%8 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0211%8 Aug →
dust213–80.022%8 Aug →
dust213–100.028%8 Aug →
cache16–140.0115%8 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0628%8 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0218%8 Aug →
mirage13–40.0024%7 Aug →
ancient13–30.0918%7 Aug →
mirage13–50.0622%7 Aug →
inferno5–130.0111%7 Aug →
cache9–130.0112%7 Aug →
dust24–13-0.057%7 Aug →
mirage13–20.1014%7 Aug →
mirage9–10.0514%7 Aug →
anubis13–00.0423%7 Aug →
mirage13–60.0125%4 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0411%4 Aug →
inferno13–110.0619%3 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.036%2 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0117%2 Aug →
nuke13–70.1021%2 Aug →
ancient13–70.1525%1 Aug →
inferno13–60.0712%1 Aug →
mirage6–130.0112%1 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0214%1 Aug →
anubis13–100.0119%31 Jul →
mirage13–60.1419%30 Jul →
anubis13–90.0516%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.