zneel

zneel — CS2 Stats

SE76561197961127184[U:1:861456]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,793Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,652Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongSupport
CSDB Leaderboard#44569 of 259393 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+37Tracked matches · now 1,793
+5.2ppWin rate · 50.0% → 55.2%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,907 +1,444 11 Jan – 19 Sept · 5 days played
21,46322,907peak 22,90711 Jan19 Sept
23,171Peak Premier in tracked matches
42Days played since 2026-01-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate69.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.081.09
Match win rate47.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGzneelFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning64
Utility88

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateWLWWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −3.5pp headshot accuracy · −93ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility8.8
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.89 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 88 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.4
Utility8.8
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time576ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 645ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy27.3%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 29.2% → last ⅓ avg 27.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 15 Feb →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · anubis, 30 Jan →
406msFastest reaction time · 0–5 · anubis, 30 Jan →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
2–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 100% over 5dust2Weakest map · 50% over 38
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3819–1950%0.05
mirageB2111–1052%0.04
infernoB126–650%0.06
anubisB105–550%0.04
ancientS96–367%0.06
cacheS55–0100%0.05
nuke—32–167%-0.01
train—10–10%0.01
overpass—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 38). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

280,943Lifetime kills
1.08K/D
4,387Matches
47.8%Match win rate
69.4%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
11.3%Shot accuracy
12,279MVPs
4,652Hours (in match)
5,252Bombs planted
1,149Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47201,383
FAMAS5,149
P2503,546
AWP1,796
MP91,353

Lifetime map wins

7,039dust2
5,725inferno
2,809nuke
1,334train
1,005vertigo
211cbble
22dust
4italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

359Matches
55%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
78.2ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4455%1.1616.3
Ancient4159%1.4017.6
Anubis3043%1.2516.6
Vertigo2955%1.5418.2
Inferno2846%1.6619.1
Nuke2568%1.7320.2
Dust21765%1.3718.8
Overpass540%1.3414.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.6%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.5%Spray accuracy
84.8%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
576msReaction time
41.0%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.89Enemies flashed / flash
15.4%Flash assists
18.50HE damage / grenade
16.93Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0729%29 Oct →
dust25–130.0024%29 Oct →
dust213–100.0022%29 Oct →
dust213–70.1530%28 Oct →
ancient13–20.0526%28 Oct →
inferno8–130.0621%28 Oct →
dust28–130.0430%28 Oct →
mirage13–10.0921%28 Oct →
inferno13–30.1125%27 Oct →
ancient7–130.1024%27 Oct →
dust213–50.0727%27 Oct →
dust213–20.0430%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.0628%23 Oct →
dust212–120.1024%23 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0841%20 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0531%20 Oct →
ancient13–80.0931%19 Oct →
mirage4–130.0827%19 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0229%15 Oct →
ancient13–100.1019%15 Oct →
inferno8–130.0215%15 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0315%14 Oct →
dust213–90.0921%13 Oct →
ancient10–130.0432%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.0640%13 Oct →
inferno9–130.0725%12 Oct →
dust213–90.1640%12 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0125%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0220%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0723%10 Oct →
cache13–50.1535%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0531%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.1540%10 Oct →
dust213–50.1339%10 Oct →
dust213–90.1526%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.1127%10 Oct →
mirage6–130.0825%23 Sept →
anubis13–30.1633%13 Sept →
dust211–130.0419%13 Sept →
inferno13–30.0429%14 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0222%14 Aug →
train11–130.0134%14 Aug →
cache13–70.0631%10 May →
cache13–70.0626%9 May →
cache13–80.0826%9 May →
mirage4–13-0.0941%1 Mar →
nuke13–100.0734%28 Feb →
dust213–70.1238%28 Feb →
ancient4–130.0137%28 Feb →
dust212–120.0335%20 Feb →
dust213–30.0840%19 Feb →
dust213–60.1130%18 Feb →
anubis13–80.0940%18 Feb →
dust27–130.0125%16 Feb →
nuke2–13-0.0925%16 Feb →
dust28–130.1535%15 Feb →
overpass10–130.0018%15 Feb →
mirage8–130.0423%15 Feb →
inferno13–60.1938%15 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.0526%13 Feb →
anubis4–130.0819%13 Feb →
dust212–120.0020%13 Feb →
dust26–130.0736%13 Feb →
ancient13–80.0517%12 Feb →
anubis13–20.1111%9 Feb →
dust213–80.1030%9 Feb →
mirage1–13-0.0635%5 Feb →
anubis13–2-0.0415%4 Feb →
mirage13–50.0430%3 Feb →
anubis0–5-0.0083%30 Jan →
mirage10–130.0831%30 Jan →
dust213–70.0621%30 Jan →
mirage13–30.0242%30 Jan →
anubis13–20.0021%29 Jan →
inferno11–130.0525%29 Jan →
inferno5–13-0.0233%28 Jan →
mirage13–50.0130%28 Jan →
dust213–50.0333%28 Jan →
dust213–70.1333%27 Jan →
mirage13–60.0129%27 Jan →
dust211–130.0531%25 Jan →
anubis10–130.0133%17 Jan →
inferno7–13-0.0624%17 Jan →
dust213–90.0623%17 Jan →
ancient13–50.0527%17 Jan →
mirage13–60.0825%16 Jan →
anubis9–130.0126%16 Jan →
dust213–10.0533%16 Jan →
mirage4–130.0138%16 Jan →
dust28–130.0224%16 Jan →
nuke13–3-0.0046%13 Jan →
dust212–8-0.0225%13 Jan →
mirage11–130.0321%11 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0432%11 Jan →
mirage13–60.0929%11 Jan →
mirage13–40.0923%9 Jan →
ancient13–110.0312%9 Jan →
dust213–100.0723%6 Jan →
dust29–13-0.0120%5 Jan →
mirage9–130.0422%5 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.