AcId-1

AcId-1 — CS2 Stats

VI76561197960891506[U:1:625778]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,139Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,472Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,582Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#15701 of 251362 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,582 -4,418 13 May – 9 Oct · 14 days played
21,82330,000peak 30,00013 May9 Oct
30,120Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-05-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,418 below peak (30,000)
  • +3,759 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,418 to go
  • Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate49.9%48.2%50.9%1.1% short
Shot accuracy15.3%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.071.090.18 short
Match win rate47.3%46.9%48.4%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAcId-1FACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,582 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning66
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–41–4Last 10055%Win rateWWLWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility4.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.6
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time538ms−95ms
first ⅓ avg 633ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy27.0%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 29.6% → last ⅓ avg 27.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 30 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · mirage, 25 Sept →
320msFastest reaction time · 0–4 · nuke, 14 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 16 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 77% over 13trainWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3114–1745%-0.00
dust2A2515–1060%0.03
cacheA169–756%0.00
nukeS1310–377%0.01
trainC52–340%0.02
ancient—42–250%0.01
inferno—31–233%-0.00
anubis—11–0100%0.05
shelter—10–10%0.06
vertigo—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

255,456Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
11,196Matches
47.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
49.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
25,629MVPs
4,830Hours (in match)
6,417Bombs planted
4,182Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4792,461
AWP50,695
P2504,879
Knife3,014
SSG 082,876

Lifetime map wins

23,692dust2
7,987nuke
6,384inferno
5,585train
1,430cbble
869vertigo
38italy
35office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,570Matches
59%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
73.7ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
24Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage21757%1.0615.6
Dust28055%1.0115.4
Nuke6769%1.1316.1
Ancient4867%1.1414.7
Anubis1631%1.1917.8
Cache1560%1.0815.7
Train1173%0.9812.9
Vertigo875%1.0417.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.9%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
543msReaction time
34.7%T opening success
56.5%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
1.92HE damage / grenade
11.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.6963% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis16–130.0526%9 Oct →
dust213–60.0822%9 Oct →
train4–130.0347%8 Oct →
train13–110.0432%8 Oct →
dust213–80.0228%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0625%1 Oct →
dust213–100.0131%1 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0824%28 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0721%28 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0825%28 Sept →
mirage11–130.0250%25 Sept →
train8–130.0837%25 Sept →
dust213–30.0021%24 Sept →
ancient13–80.0326%24 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0433%23 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0129%18 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0126%12 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0819%12 Sept →
ancient22–19-0.0314%8 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0222%5 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0129%31 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0520%30 Jul →
nuke13–100.0422%30 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0225%30 Jul →
dust213–60.1424%30 Jul →
mirage13–70.0133%30 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0116%29 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.1119%29 Jul →
mirage7–130.0238%29 Jul →
mirage13–20.1033%28 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0534%23 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0214%23 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0527%22 Jul →
dust211–130.0232%17 Jul →
nuke10–130.0731%17 Jul →
mirage13–00.0726%16 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0216%16 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0223%16 Jul →
dust213–50.1229%16 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0224%16 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0040%15 Jul →
mirage16–130.0724%15 Jul →
dust213–20.0127%15 Jul →
nuke0–4-0.1133%14 Jul →
mirage13–160.0338%14 Jul →
dust213–70.0628%14 Jul →
cache13–80.0418%14 Jul →
cache13–60.0030%14 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0130%14 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0421%14 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0124%13 Jul →
ancient8–130.0428%13 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0023%13 Jul →
nuke13–90.0118%13 Jul →
dust213–00.1320%13 Jul →
cache14–160.0123%13 Jul →
nuke13–70.0428%13 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.040%13 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0328%12 Jul →
mirage7–130.0024%12 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0135%12 Jul →
nuke13–100.0425%12 Jul →
train9–13-0.0125%12 Jul →
mirage13–00.0225%12 Jul →
dust213–80.0443%12 Jul →
cache13–30.1020%12 Jul →
inferno13–50.0734%12 Jul →
dust212–120.0125%12 Jul →
nuke13–90.0330%12 Jul →
mirage12–120.0927%11 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0324%11 Jul →
cache2–130.0527%11 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0028%11 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0932%11 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0527%11 Jul →
shelter7–130.0626%11 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0424%11 Jul →
dust213–90.0835%10 Jul →
cache9–130.0329%9 Jul →
mirage16–13-0.0221%9 Jul →
cache8–130.0733%9 Jul →
dust211–130.0148%3 Jul →
cache13–10.0027%3 Jul →
nuke16–130.0427%2 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0112%2 Jul →
train13–10-0.0632%2 Jul →
cache5–130.0237%2 Jul →
mirage13–90.0738%2 Jul →
dust24–130.0634%2 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0531%28 Jun →
nuke13–70.1031%28 Jun →
vertigo13–60.0221%28 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0620%28 Jun →
dust23–130.0129%27 Jun →
mirage13–50.0344%27 Jun →
cache13–80.0441%27 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0131%27 Jun →
dust212–120.0933%15 May →
inferno4–7-0.0433%13 May →
mirage13–11-0.0220%13 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.