76561197960839239

76561197960839239 — CS2 Stats

BR76561197960839239[U:1:573511]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,786Tracked matches77%Win rate2020Tracked since
28,726Hours in CS108Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 4 · 851 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 851 → 851
+35Tracked matches · now 3,786
+6.7ppWin rate · 70.0% → 76.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 851 +0 1 Sept – 24 Sept · 3 observations
851851peak 8511 Sept24 Sept
851Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 851
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 50 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate44.8%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy12.6%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.720.991.020.29 short
Match win rate40.2%43.9%44.7%4.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG76561197960839239FACEITLevel 4 · 851 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO851csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim57
Positioning42
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY72–28Last 10072%Win rateWWLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +9ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 683ms

Last 20

  • 16–4 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 678ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim5.7
Utility6.0
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.5
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 44% on CT to 19% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 651ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.7
Positioning4.2
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time659ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 659ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 18 Sept →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · dust2, 30 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 23 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

18Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 77% over 13infernoWeakest map · 57% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS6851–1775%-0.03
dust2S1310–377%-0.02
nukeA85–363%0.03
infernoA74–357%-0.00
anubis—21–150%-0.05
cache—10–10%-0.12
overpass—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (57% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

442,391Lifetime kills
0.72K/D
22,362Matches
40.2%Match win rate
44.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
12.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
42,398MVPs
22,599Hours (in match)
32,506Bombs planted
6,282Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47151,624
AWP68,450
Glock-1814,459
Galil AR10,278
FAMAS9,633
Knife9,176
P2509,166

Lifetime map wins

34,528dust2
32,043inferno
17,076nuke
12,415vertigo
10,685train
3,510cbble
21lake
6aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

11,919Matches
48%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
72.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage230248%1.0414.0
Dust291247%1.0414.3
Ancient58949%1.0414.1
Anubis57546%1.0813.8
Inferno54444%1.0413.8
Nuke49546%1.1415.2
Vertigo30950%1.1514.9
Overpass20654%1.0814.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
651msReaction time
19.0%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
7.84HE damage / grenade
13.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7193% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 19.0167% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–5-0.1012%12 Oct →
dust213–110.0018%12 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0210%12 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0710%12 Oct →
mirage13–30.0010%11 Oct →
dust213–3-0.019%11 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0917%11 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0321%11 Oct →
mirage13–40.039%11 Oct →
mirage13–20.0118%11 Oct →
mirage10–2-0.050%11 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0511%11 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0517%11 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0014%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0631%9 Oct →
nuke13–20.0510%8 Oct →
inferno13–60.0113%8 Oct →
nuke13–20.1325%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.055%6 Oct →
nuke13–20.0533%5 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.060%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.049%4 Oct →
mirage9–130.0213%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0221%3 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0817%2 Oct →
nuke13–50.0228%2 Oct →
anubis13–40.0113%2 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.1012%30 Sept →
dust213–10.0541%30 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0914%29 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0624%29 Sept →
cache3–13-0.126%29 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0110%29 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0122%29 Sept →
mirage13–00.0132%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0232%23 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0521%23 Sept →
mirage13–40.028%23 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.054%23 Sept →
mirage13–10.0727%22 Sept →
mirage16–130.0020%22 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0029%22 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0726%22 Sept →
mirage13–80.0215%22 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0625%21 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0226%20 Sept →
mirage13–80.028%20 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.037%20 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.038%20 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0222%20 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.046%20 Sept →
mirage13–30.1324%18 Sept →
inferno7–130.0217%18 Sept →
nuke13–50.1015%18 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0319%18 Sept →
nuke15–19-0.0410%15 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0521%15 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0635%15 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0217%14 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.125%14 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0514%14 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0519%14 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0722%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0310%13 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0325%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.028%12 Sept →
mirage16–19-0.0512%10 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0621%10 Sept →
mirage13–0-0.0318%9 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0418%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0411%7 Sept →
mirage13–0-0.0529%7 Sept →
mirage13–80.0210%7 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0616%6 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.036%6 Sept →
inferno13–40.1020%6 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0115%5 Sept →
dust211–130.0212%5 Sept →
dust213–10.0130%5 Sept →
mirage13–50.0033%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.105%3 Sept →
dust25–13-0.085%3 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.1018%3 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0238%3 Sept →
mirage17–190.0316%3 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.039%3 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0317%3 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.039%3 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0115%3 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.0520%2 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0513%1 Sept →
dust211–130.0219%31 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0214%30 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0114%30 Aug →
mirage13–40.0316%30 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0224%30 Aug →
overpass13–20.026%29 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0221%29 Aug →
mirage13–10.0222%25 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0413%25 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches18-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.