[Churchill] Zippoface

[Churchill] Zippoface — CS2 Stats

76561197960797312[U:1:531584]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

592Tracked matches47%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,052Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.3 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating12,979Blue band · top ~39.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 682 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,979 +1,159 3 Sept – 31 Oct · 8 days played
11,16312,979peak 12,9793 Sept31 Oct
12,979Peak Premier in tracked matches
682Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 682
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 69 to go
  • Reached: Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 12,979
  • +713 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,021 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate37.5%42.7%43.8%6.3% short
Shot accuracy0.0%11.2%12.0%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.770.991.020.24 short
Match win rate27.5%43.9%44.7%17.2% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 5 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG[Churchill] ZippofaceFACEITLevel 4 · 682 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER12,979 · Blue bandPEAK ELO682csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim30
Positioning41
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateWWLLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim3.0
Utility5.6
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 61% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 40% on T to 23% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 621ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 61% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.0
Positioning4.1
Utility5.6
Mechanics2.4
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 3.3/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time609ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 609ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 10.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 11–3 · mirage, 31 Oct →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 27 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 1 Oct →
12–1Biggest win · inferno, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 5anubisWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2310–1343%-0.01
ancientC208–1240%-0.03
dust2A148–657%0.00
nukeC135–838%-0.01
anubisD123–925%-0.03
mirageC114–736%-0.02
cacheA53–260%0.02
vertigo—21–150%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

23,675Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
1,577Matches
27.5%Match win rate
37.5%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
1,617MVPs
522Hours (in match)
1,218Bombs planted
233Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,658inferno
1,293nuke
1,220dust2
298train
49ar_shoots
46vertigo
13ar_baggage
8office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

206Matches
47%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
69.2ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4257%0.9011.6
Ancient4243%1.0013.3
Mirage3333%0.9914.1
Dust22846%0.9912.8
Nuke2650%0.9514.9
Anubis2236%0.9912.6
Cache978%0.9212.8
Overpass250%1.2214.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
31.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
60.9%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
621msReaction time
39.9%T opening success
23.1%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
10.99HE damage / grenade
8.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.6012° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.6587% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–10.086%3 Nov →
dust213–50.0124%2 Nov →
mirage13–16-0.0413%31 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.048%31 Oct →
mirage11–30.1213%31 Oct →
dust213–5-0.008%30 Oct →
dust213–4-0.004%24 Oct →
mirage10–130.0221%24 Oct →
nuke9–130.0514%23 Oct →
inferno13–90.0519%23 Oct →
nuke6–130.008%23 Oct →
vertigo6–13-0.0513%23 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.054%23 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0216%18 Oct →
dust213–40.1121%18 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0327%17 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.048%17 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0111%15 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.049%15 Oct →
vertigo16–13-0.094%14 Oct →
inferno13–20.0614%14 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0514%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0410%14 Oct →
dust25–130.0414%4 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0713%4 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0816%4 Oct →
nuke8–130.0111%2 Oct →
dust213–4-0.063%2 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0418%1 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0217%1 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0116%1 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.096%1 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0320%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.098%30 Sept →
cache10–130.0116%30 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.017%29 Sept →
nuke10–130.055%29 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0213%28 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0134%27 Sept →
cache6–130.0315%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.062%27 Sept →
ancient13–50.0412%27 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.065%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.049%26 Sept →
dust213–60.0311%26 Sept →
cache13–110.039%26 Sept →
inferno5–130.0225%26 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0314%26 Sept →
cache13–70.057%25 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0418%25 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0313%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.0110%24 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0315%23 Sept →
nuke6–2-0.074%23 Sept →
inferno13–100.0225%23 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.023%23 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0632%23 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0412%22 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0222%22 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.009%22 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0026%21 Sept →
inferno12–120.0512%20 Sept →
dust211–130.0113%19 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0312%19 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0215%18 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0422%18 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.028%18 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0720%17 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.105%15 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0113%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0811%14 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.008%14 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.058%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.058%13 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0520%13 Sept →
dust213–50.007%12 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0316%10 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0512%10 Sept →
dust216–190.0418%10 Sept →
anubis13–160.017%9 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.005%9 Sept →
ancient11–130.0214%9 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0110%9 Sept →
anubis10–130.0311%9 Sept →
mirage17–19-0.0110%8 Sept →
ancient13–50.0013%8 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.017%8 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.048%8 Sept →
nuke13–70.0720%8 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.045%6 Sept →
inferno12–120.0012%6 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.1311%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.045%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.1112%3 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0312%3 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.036%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0515%2 Sept →
nuke6–130.0013%2 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0214%2 Sept →
mirage7–20.015%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.