Roosty

Roosty — CS2 Stats

SE76561197960720022[U:1:454294]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,833Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,572Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating25,000Top 25% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7116 of 60784 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,964 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,911), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate33.9%48.4%51.7%17.8% short
Shot accuracy12.0%13.2%13.8%1.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.081.09meets
Match win rate75.0%47.0%48.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRoostyFACEITLevel 9 · 1,964 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,000 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning52
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51445Last 10051%Win rateLWLTLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.9
Aggression6.9
Utility5.1
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch4.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 53% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.2
Utility5.1
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time536ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — mirage 13–2
132Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
58In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 17anubisWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2191243%-0.01
cacheS1712571%0.00
infernoA1710759%-0.00
anubisD1441029%-0.01
mirageS128467%-0.01
ancientB105550%0.01
nukeD62433%-0.00
overpass21150%0.01
poseidon1010%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

119,424Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
10,634Matches
75.0%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 9 players
33.9%Headshot %
12.0%Shot accuracy
14,023MVPs
2,352Hours (in match)
6,251Bombs planted
1,556Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,827
AWP22,549
P2504,592
Knife2,860
P902,079
SSG 082,062
MP71,964

Lifetime map wins

13,839inferno
7,499dust2
4,208nuke
2,013vertigo
1,578train
1,120cbble
167lake
150aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

383Matches
54%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
84.1ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust26661%1.1516.9
Inferno6356%1.1216.5
Anubis4858%1.2618.5
Mirage4337%1.0016.3
Ancient3754%1.1216.3
Nuke2650%1.1417.5
Train1362%1.1117.5
Vertigo944%1.1316.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.5%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
530msReaction time
31.6%T opening success
52.5%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
10.44HE damage / grenade
5.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7996% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.468 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.5942% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.064%30 Aug
cache13–110.0624%30 Aug
anubis2–13-0.0312%30 Aug
inferno15–15-0.0311%30 Aug
cache11–13-0.0318%26 Aug
dust213–20.0218%26 Aug
anubis11–130.0318%26 Aug
mirage13–9-0.018%18 Aug
inferno13–10-0.0119%18 Aug
dust22–13-0.0317%18 Aug
anubis13–9-0.035%12 Aug
inferno5–6-0.0314%12 Aug
dust23–13-0.0717%12 Aug
mirage13–4-0.0114%10 Aug
dust24–130.0312%10 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0719%10 Aug
dust213–11-0.0216%10 Aug
dust211–130.0114%10 Aug
dust22–13-0.0415%10 Aug
anubis0–4-0.0122%9 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0510%9 Aug
overpass19–160.039%9 Aug
ancient13–100.0728%9 Aug
dust213–5-0.038%9 Aug
ancient13–70.0819%27 Jul
cache13–90.0214%27 Jul
anubis8–13-0.0112%27 Jul
cache13–8-0.048%27 Jul
inferno13–9-0.007%27 Jul
cache13–5-0.0111%27 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0313%27 Jul
nuke13–40.0617%20 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0817%20 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0415%20 Jul
cache13–5-0.0310%20 Jul
inferno16–140.0018%20 Jul
dust213–100.0513%20 Jul
mirage13–20.1815%30 Jun
overpass7–13-0.0214%28 Jun
inferno13–50.0927%28 Jun
mirage13–10-0.0222%28 Jun
dust26–130.0118%28 Jun
cache9–13-0.0812%28 Jun
anubis3–13-0.056%28 Jun
inferno13–100.0124%22 Jun
dust26–13-0.0413%22 Jun
ancient12–16-0.0022%22 Jun
mirage9–13-0.069%18 Jun
ancient0–9-0.070%18 Jun
inferno12–16-0.0323%16 Jun
dust213–5-0.0519%16 Jun
anubis9–13-0.0410%16 Jun
cache13–8-0.0717%16 Jun
nuke9–13-0.0415%13 Jun
anubis13–30.055%13 Jun
ancient10–13-0.0210%13 Jun
inferno13–4-0.0016%13 Jun
nuke11–130.0125%13 Jun
ancient13–50.0815%10 Jun
cache13–60.0136%10 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0528%10 Jun
inferno13–90.018%10 Jun
dust213–16-0.0216%7 Jun
ancient13–40.0219%7 Jun
cache13–80.109%7 Jun
mirage13–90.0416%1 Jun
inferno1–13-0.0512%1 Jun
cache13–2-0.0615%1 Jun
nuke15–15-0.0411%31 May
inferno13–8-0.048%31 May
dust27–13-0.0116%31 May
anubis10–130.0116%31 May
cache13–40.0811%31 May
dust213–9-0.0216%24 May
ancient6–13-0.019%24 May
inferno15–15-0.0122%24 May
ancient13–7-0.0114%19 May
dust213–70.0111%19 May
anubis13–50.0714%19 May
cache12–120.0612%13 May
dust211–13-0.0116%13 May
nuke13–40.024%13 May
inferno13–50.0221%13 May
cache13–3-0.0219%13 May
mirage13–4-0.057%13 May
inferno14–160.0114%8 May
dust29–130.0113%8 May
cache9–130.028%8 May
cache13–30.067%8 May
mirage13–11-0.0311%8 May
poseidon8–8-0.014%6 May
anubis13–60.0412%6 May
dust213–90.0220%6 May
cache9–13-0.019%6 May
ancient8–13-0.0613%27 Apr
dust213–100.0013%27 Apr
anubis11–130.0117%27 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0411%24 Apr
nuke7–13-0.0117%24 Apr
inferno13–30.0523%24 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →