NiTToN

NiTToN — CS2 Stats

SE76561197960510334[U:1:244606]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

300Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
835Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.2 Developing
Premier CS Rating8,642Light Blue band · top ~61.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42976 of 58447 tracked
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,554), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate42.3%39.9%41.5%meets
Shot accuracy15.7%6.3%9.1%above
Kill/death ratio1.340.910.98above
Match win rate43.1%42.1%43.7%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Blue band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNiTToNPREMIER8,642 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning61
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41563Last 10041%Win rateLLWLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.2
Aggression9.7
Utility5.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.7

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning6.1
Utility5.1
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time630ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 630ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 12.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.24Best rating — mirage 13–1
131Biggest win — mirage
4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
89In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 56% over 9mirageWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisB21111052%0.01
infernoC1971237%0.00
ancientD1551033%-0.02
cacheB147750%-0.01
nukeC114736%0.01
mirageD102820%0.02
dust2A95456%0.00
overpass1010%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

48,920Lifetime kills
1.34K/D · Top 5% of Light Blue band
2,151Matches
43.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
42.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Light Blue band
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Light Blue band
5,941MVPs
835Hours (in match)
2,936Bombs planted
561Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,244dust2
2,587inferno
819nuke
231vertigo
136cbble
133train
62lake
62safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.9%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
71.5%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
624msReaction time
39.0%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
7.81HE damage / grenade
6.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.6011° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.8523% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–13-0.039%13 Aug
nuke5–13-0.069%13 Aug
nuke13–90.028%11 Aug
inferno11–130.016%11 Aug
mirage6–13-0.055%10 Aug
ancient7–13-0.037%10 Aug
anubis13–100.0612%9 Aug
inferno7–130.0515%9 Aug
ancient3–13-0.0919%9 Aug
cache13–110.0817%8 Aug
anubis11–130.0012%8 Aug
cache13–100.0827%8 Aug
inferno5–13-0.0111%6 Aug
cache7–13-0.0615%6 Aug
anubis13–80.0819%6 Aug
dust29–13-0.0115%6 Aug
dust24–13-0.0718%31 Jul
cache1–13-0.0715%31 Jul
ancient15–15-0.0117%30 Jul
dust29–13-0.0318%30 Jul
cache1–13-0.0640%30 Jul
dust213–90.119%28 Jul
mirage13–10.2415%28 Jul
mirage11–130.057%27 Jul
anubis13–100.0122%27 Jul
overpass3–13-0.029%27 Jul
nuke2–130.0313%27 Jul
anubis4–130.0211%27 Jul
cache13–20.0618%26 Jul
anubis13–110.107%26 Jul
nuke15–150.0311%26 Jul
inferno7–130.0215%26 Jul
anubis13–110.0019%26 Jul
inferno13–4-0.009%25 Jul
nuke11–13-0.0213%25 Jul
ancient1–13-0.134%25 Jul
cache13–6-0.0726%25 Jul
anubis1–13-0.0524%25 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0911%25 Jul
dust213–8-0.0420%25 Jul
nuke13–70.0414%24 Jul
inferno13–100.0011%24 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0513%24 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0314%24 Jul
ancient14–160.0019%24 Jul
inferno2–13-0.0711%24 Jul
nuke9–130.0618%24 Jul
ancient4–130.0417%24 Jul
anubis16–140.0111%23 Jul
nuke6–13-0.0211%23 Jul
cache16–14-0.009%23 Jul
inferno8–130.0313%22 Jul
anubis8–13-0.017%22 Jul
ancient6–130.016%22 Jul
inferno5–130.0410%21 Jul
ancient6–130.058%21 Jul
anubis6–130.028%21 Jul
ancient13–11-0.068%20 Jul
nuke10–10.0230%20 Jul
anubis1–13-0.0821%20 Jul
anubis13–90.0710%20 Jul
cache1–13-0.050%20 Jul
dust213–80.0322%20 Jul
mirage3–13-0.036%20 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0410%19 Jul
dust213–50.0321%19 Jul
inferno13–50.0214%19 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0112%19 Jul
cache7–13-0.069%19 Jul
ancient13–4-0.1023%19 Jul
cache11–13-0.0011%19 Jul
nuke3–130.0017%19 Jul
ancient5–13-0.036%19 Jul
anubis16–14-0.0512%18 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0114%18 Jul
inferno13–2-0.046%18 Jul
anubis8–130.0211%18 Jul
inferno16–12-0.017%18 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0512%18 Jul
anubis13–100.069%18 Jul
nuke13–30.0516%18 Jul
inferno7–130.0022%18 Jul
ancient13–70.069%18 Jul
cache13–70.079%17 Jul
ancient10–130.0114%17 Jul
mirage13–20.0820%17 Jul
inferno13–20.1518%17 Jul
ancient13–10.028%13 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0414%13 Jul
ancient16–140.0314%13 Jul
cache4–13-0.086%13 Jul
mirage6–13-0.047%12 Jul
dust216–130.0128%12 Jul
cache13–6-0.0418%12 Jul
anubis13–100.015%12 Jul
anubis13–100.0011%12 Jul
inferno15–150.0115%11 Jul
mirage10–13-0.043%11 Jul
dust23–13-0.0223%11 Jul
mirage9–130.0612%11 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →