makotzu

makotzu — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960484359[U:1:218631]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,284Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating18,688Top 50% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver IV
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,688 +4,800 16 Mar – 26 Oct · 24 days played
13,61018,689peak 18,68916 Mar26 Oct
19,425Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-03-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 1 below peak (18,689)
  • +3,693 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,312 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmakotzuFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER18,688 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning59
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateLLWWWWWTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −66ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.9 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility5.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch10.0

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 578ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning5.9
Utility5.1
Mechanics3.8
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time577ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–11 · inferno, 19 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · cache, 4 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 11 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 12infernoWeakest map · 50% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2112–957%-0.00
infernoB2010–1050%-0.01
nukeS1711–665%-0.01
ancientB168–850%-0.04
anubisS128–467%-0.01
mirageA74–357%-0.01
cacheB63–350%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

55Matches
44%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
66.2ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

83%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3100%0.7612.0
Dust230%0.7112.3
Ancient250%0.8015.0
Nuke250%1.1619.0
Anubis1100%0.466.0
Cache1100%0.455.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.9%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
67.0%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
578msReaction time
60.0%T opening success
43.5%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
8.43HE damage / grenade
4.26Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke14–160.0215%26 Oct →
dust28–130.0112%26 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0222%26 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0113%26 Oct →
mirage13–60.0119%22 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0611%22 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0314%22 Oct →
dust215–150.0114%21 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0214%21 Oct →
mirage13–110.0416%20 Oct →
mirage13–90.0111%20 Oct →
cache13–90.0116%20 Oct →
nuke9–2-0.0424%19 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0116%19 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0028%19 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.025%18 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.064%18 Oct →
dust216–130.0225%18 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0419%17 Oct →
nuke13–30.0220%17 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0613%17 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0822%17 Oct →
dust213–60.0310%17 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0226%25 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0912%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0820%25 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0513%21 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0512%21 Sept →
dust210–130.0419%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.1214%19 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0325%19 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0115%19 Sept →
dust213–30.1110%19 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.039%19 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.048%12 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0216%12 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0114%12 Sept →
cache6–13-0.005%12 Sept →
anubis13–100.0412%12 Sept →
inferno13–110.015%11 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.058%11 Sept →
cache13–100.0112%11 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.066%11 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0833%4 Sept →
ancient16–130.018%4 Sept →
nuke10–130.0212%4 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.029%4 Sept →
nuke16–140.0017%19 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.1412%19 Aug →
inferno13–40.0923%19 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0520%15 Aug →
nuke13–160.0310%15 Aug →
inferno13–2-0.046%15 Aug →
dust213–70.0114%15 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.1118%15 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0211%14 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0115%14 Aug →
ancient13–20.018%14 Aug →
anubis13–40.0216%14 Aug →
inferno13–110.017%14 Aug →
mirage9–130.0022%13 Aug →
nuke13–100.0214%13 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.040%13 Aug →
anubis13–60.026%12 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0211%12 Aug →
dust216–140.0412%11 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.039%11 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0418%11 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0616%10 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0923%10 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0316%10 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0423%13 May →
dust210–130.0215%13 May →
ancient8–13-0.0711%13 May →
inferno5–13-0.0311%13 May →
dust210–13-0.0323%17 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0529%17 Apr →
ancient9–130.0228%17 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.027%9 Apr →
dust213–90.0514%9 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0214%9 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0311%9 Apr →
nuke12–16-0.0214%6 Apr →
anubis13–20.0219%30 Mar →
dust213–10-0.008%30 Mar →
nuke13–6-0.025%30 Mar →
ancient13–70.0118%23 Mar →
dust216–140.0112%23 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0210%23 Mar →
anubis13–6-0.0110%20 Mar →
inferno13–80.0113%20 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0011%20 Mar →
ancient13–50.0111%20 Mar →
nuke16–120.0314%20 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.098%17 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0713%17 Mar →
inferno13–70.0416%17 Mar →
overpass13–110.0121%16 Mar →
ancient13–70.0115%16 Mar →
anubis13–7-0.0213%16 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.