dele

dele — CS2 Stats

76561197960348937[U:1:83209]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,269Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,070Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98398 of 260018 tracked
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,078 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,070 -2,620 11 Jun – 26 Oct · 30 days played
17,53522,666peak 22,66611 Jun26 Oct
22,786Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,078Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-06-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,078
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 123 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,596 below peak (22,666)
  • +801 over 30 days · improving
  • -929 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 930 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGdeleFACEITLevel 4 · 1,078 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER19,070 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,078csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning51
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–50–5Last 10045%Win rateLLWTWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 699ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 662ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility6.1
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch5.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.87 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 50% on T to 34% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 620ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning5.1
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time624ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 662ms → last ⅓ avg 624ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%−3.7%
first ⅓ avg 19.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 21 Jul →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · inferno, 18 Jul →
461msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 4 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 24 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 75% over 8cacheWeakest map · 24% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3010–2033%-0.02
nukeS2316–770%0.00
cacheD215–1624%-0.00
mirageC83–538%-0.03
infernoS86–275%-0.05
ancientC83–538%-0.04
anubis—22–0100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

264Matches
50%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
73.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25248%0.8614.2
Nuke5250%0.8613.5
Inferno3450%0.8113.5
Mirage2650%1.0514.5
Ancient2646%0.9315.7
Overpass450%1.0417.5
Anubis30%0.7613.3
Train250%0.629.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.3%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.2%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
620msReaction time
50.3%T opening success
33.6%CT opening success
0.87Enemies flashed / flash
12.7%Flash assists
10.00HE damage / grenade
6.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 33.6043% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0326%1 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0224%1 Nov →
mirage13–50.0210%26 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0614%26 Oct →
nuke10–1-0.0711%26 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0312%24 Oct →
dust219–150.0216%18 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.069%18 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0414%18 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.055%18 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0311%18 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0220%15 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0616%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.039%4 Oct →
cache10–130.0417%2 Oct →
nuke13–90.0510%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0812%1 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0217%29 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0620%24 Sept →
nuke13–110.0726%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0119%20 Sept →
cache0–5-0.0720%20 Sept →
dust213–100.0215%7 Sept →
dust24–13-0.1115%7 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0512%6 Sept →
cache3–13-0.047%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.0311%4 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0113%4 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0418%3 Sept →
mirage13–90.0027%3 Sept →
nuke8–130.0530%30 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0324%29 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0215%26 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0715%26 Aug →
nuke13–90.0116%10 Aug →
dust22–130.0418%10 Aug →
dust213–110.0018%6 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0512%6 Aug →
nuke13–50.0824%1 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0516%1 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0814%1 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.1210%1 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0515%1 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0315%1 Aug →
dust23–13-0.1314%31 Jul →
cache5–130.0425%31 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0222%31 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0415%28 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0312%28 Jul →
dust213–80.0727%21 Jul →
cache13–40.1621%21 Jul →
dust213–100.0517%21 Jul →
cache13–4-0.019%21 Jul →
nuke13–16-0.047%21 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0327%21 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0023%18 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0221%18 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0742%18 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0511%18 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0419%14 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0314%12 Jul →
dust213–70.0231%12 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0126%12 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0116%12 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.027%12 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0933%11 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0320%9 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0116%9 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0318%9 Jul →
cache13–30.039%9 Jul →
nuke13–110.0422%7 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0016%7 Jul →
nuke13–100.0323%1 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0822%1 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0219%1 Jul →
dust25–13-0.027%29 Jun →
inferno13–4-0.0118%29 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0622%29 Jun →
nuke13–50.0229%27 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0621%27 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0417%27 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0123%27 Jun →
nuke13–100.0424%26 Jun →
cache13–70.1124%26 Jun →
dust27–130.0020%25 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0721%25 Jun →
inferno13–40.0141%24 Jun →
dust213–2-0.0817%24 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0024%24 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0514%24 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0320%22 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0311%14 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0219%14 Jun →
nuke13–80.0120%14 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0222%14 Jun →
cache12–120.0826%14 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.068%13 Jun →
cache12–120.0318%13 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0120%11 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0918%11 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.