HOLZi

HOLZi — CS2 Stats

DE76561197960334662[U:1:68934]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,301Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,184Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating28,300Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2363 of 259496 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,515 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,300 +3,301 28 Jul – 1 Nov · 28 days played
24,99928,300peak 28,30028 Jul1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,515 +0 31 Aug – 22 Sept · 5 observations
2,5152,515peak 2,51531 Aug22 Sept
28,300Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,515Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,515
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 485 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 28,300
  • +1,256 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,700 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate57.6%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy12.6%13.2%13.7%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.011.071.090.07 short
Match win rate44.2%46.9%48.4%4.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHOLZiFACEITLevel 9 · 2,515 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER28,300 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,515csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning55
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateWLLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · +71ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.9
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.5
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time564ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 607ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.9% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 27 Aug →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · inferno, 11 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–8 · inferno, 11 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 11 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 72% over 25anubisWeakest map · 14% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2813–1546%-0.00
cacheS2518–772%0.02
dust2A2415–963%0.01
anubisD142–1214%-0.02
nuke—43–175%-0.03
ancient—30–30%-0.06
mirage—21–150%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

320,894Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
13,703Matches
44.2%Match win rate
57.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
12.6%Shot accuracy
30,813MVPs
6,245Hours (in match)
13,909Bombs planted
3,655Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47124,179
AWP14,898
Glock-1812,631
Galil AR10,176
FAMAS5,157
MP94,598
P2504,318

Lifetime map wins

36,916inferno
29,463dust2
5,422nuke
5,020cbble
3,806train
2,325vertigo
315lake
188militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,668Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
75.2ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno39653%1.1115.2
Dust234950%1.1215.4
Anubis29551%1.0715.6
Ancient16340%0.9814.6
Nuke9353%1.0415.5
Overpass6152%1.0915.2
Cache5058%1.0514.4
Train4252%1.1315.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
573msReaction time
30.1%T opening success
44.7%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
10.05HE damage / grenade
15.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.1435% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–9-0.0226%1 Nov →
ancient6–13-0.0420%1 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0829%1 Nov →
anubis11–130.0120%31 Oct →
mirage13–10.0414%31 Oct →
cache13–50.0416%24 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0513%24 Oct →
cache5–00.0414%24 Oct →
cache13–60.0629%24 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0216%14 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0018%14 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0418%14 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0718%14 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0118%27 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0621%20 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0320%20 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0220%16 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0216%15 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0422%15 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0313%14 Sept →
cache13–80.0245%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0318%13 Sept →
cache13–110.0114%12 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0421%12 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0218%11 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0619%11 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0014%11 Sept →
cache13–100.0213%11 Sept →
inferno8–80.0357%11 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0316%10 Sept →
dust216–130.0416%9 Sept →
cache15–150.0322%9 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0024%7 Sept →
anubis16–19-0.0413%7 Sept →
inferno13–50.0119%7 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0518%7 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0313%6 Sept →
inferno9–3-0.0221%6 Sept →
cache3–130.0115%5 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0118%4 Sept →
dust213–80.0521%4 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0522%4 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0310%1 Sept →
dust213–70.0420%1 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0021%1 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.004%1 Sept →
cache13–50.0819%31 Aug →
dust213–40.0020%30 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0222%30 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0918%30 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0221%30 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0435%29 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0122%28 Aug →
inferno9–30.1121%27 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0615%27 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0218%26 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0318%25 Aug →
inferno13–110.0531%24 Aug →
dust213–80.0421%23 Aug →
dust213–40.0320%21 Aug →
mirage11–130.0216%21 Aug →
anubis17–19-0.0321%20 Aug →
anubis13–60.0128%18 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0619%15 Aug →
cache13–40.1017%15 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0722%15 Aug →
inferno9–130.0011%13 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0211%11 Aug →
inferno13–0-0.0050%11 Aug →
anubis11–130.0026%10 Aug →
inferno11–130.0015%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.0015%7 Aug →
dust213–80.0613%7 Aug →
cache13–110.0328%7 Aug →
inferno13–40.0327%5 Aug →
inferno13–60.0520%5 Aug →
cache13–110.0520%5 Aug →
cache12–16-0.0216%4 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0121%3 Aug →
cache13–60.0228%3 Aug →
cache16–12-0.0117%2 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0515%2 Aug →
dust213–50.1029%2 Aug →
inferno13–30.0714%2 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.049%2 Aug →
cache13–80.0916%2 Aug →
inferno13–90.0429%2 Aug →
dust213–40.0444%1 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0529%1 Aug →
cache13–80.0720%1 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0319%31 Jul →
dust26–130.0117%31 Jul →
inferno13–110.018%30 Jul →
cache13–100.0220%30 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0313%30 Jul →
dust211–40.0420%29 Jul →
dust213–60.0219%29 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0119%29 Jul →
cache13–20.0215%28 Jul →
dust213–60.0928%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.