Stobe

Stobe — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960303145[U:1:37417]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,055Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,129Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68370 of 260011 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,008 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,129 -2,538 12 Feb – 28 Oct · 25 days played
18,39823,667peak 23,66712 Feb28 Oct
23,667Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,008Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-01-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,008
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 492 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,538 below peak (23,667)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,871 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGStobeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,008 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,129 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,008csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning60
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateLWWWWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility7.7
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.0
Utility7.7
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time610ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 647ms → last ⅓ avg 610ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–0 · inferno, 2 May →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · dust2, 4 Mar →
453msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · cache, 2 May →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 2 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 63% over 8infernoWeakest map · 39% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2612–1446%0.03
infernoC239–1439%0.02
anubisA159–660%0.03
cacheB136–746%0.01
overpassA85–363%0.03
mirageA74–357%0.03
nukeC52–340%0.01
ancient—21–150%0.05
train—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,440Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
88.7ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4055%1.2616.1
Dust23751%1.2617.2
Anubis2846%1.2017.9
Ancient2744%1.1716.0
Mirage1662%1.0814.4
Cache1587%1.6820.6
Nuke1369%1.1115.5
Overpass1258%1.1317.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
76.0%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
611msReaction time
45.6%T opening success
43.9%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
15.33HE damage / grenade
16.22Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno0–13-0.0122%29 Oct →
cache13–90.0414%28 Oct →
cache13–110.0120%19 Oct →
mirage13–90.0220%19 Oct →
cache13–70.0321%16 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0316%16 Oct →
anubis13–20.1736%7 Oct →
dust213–80.0115%7 Oct →
anubis7–130.1129%6 Oct →
dust214–160.0214%26 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.009%22 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0717%16 Sept →
inferno10–130.1015%15 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0216%10 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0316%10 Sept →
nuke4–130.0219%8 Sept →
inferno13–90.0013%8 Sept →
cache4–13-0.088%8 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0022%23 Aug →
cache10–130.0233%22 Aug →
anubis13–40.0215%24 Jul →
dust213–70.1416%24 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0420%22 Jul →
dust216–140.0612%22 Jul →
nuke13–160.0216%12 Jul →
inferno13–10.087%17 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0119%17 Jun →
overpass6–130.0218%17 Jun →
dust29–130.0221%4 Jun →
dust210–130.0515%29 May →
anubis16–130.0416%29 May →
mirage12–120.0519%18 May →
cache13–8-0.028%18 May →
mirage13–8-0.0324%17 May →
inferno13–6-0.0215%17 May →
dust213–110.0923%17 May →
cache10–130.0224%16 May →
dust29–130.0721%16 May →
inferno7–13-0.0520%11 May →
cache6–13-0.0424%11 May →
cache13–100.1218%7 May →
dust27–13-0.0220%7 May →
overpass6–13-0.0223%4 May →
inferno8–13-0.0214%3 May →
dust213–70.1117%3 May →
inferno13–00.1818%2 May →
cache10–130.0615%2 May →
cache12–120.0031%29 Apr →
cache13–100.0520%29 Apr →
dust210–130.0625%28 Apr →
ancient13–10.0125%28 Apr →
inferno2–13-0.0116%28 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0615%28 Apr →
mirage13–60.0325%25 Apr →
inferno14–160.0430%23 Apr →
overpass13–10.0722%23 Apr →
mirage10–130.0621%23 Apr →
dust213–20.1232%20 Apr →
anubis13–160.0320%16 Apr →
dust25–130.0727%16 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0222%12 Apr →
overpass13–40.0721%12 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0212%10 Apr →
anubis13–90.0415%10 Apr →
dust27–130.0131%8 Apr →
anubis15–15-0.0114%6 Apr →
mirage16–140.0318%5 Apr →
anubis13–100.0419%5 Apr →
inferno11–130.0320%30 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0124%30 Mar →
dust213–90.0217%29 Mar →
ancient7–130.0826%23 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0225%23 Mar →
mirage8–130.0420%10 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0121%10 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.0317%9 Mar →
dust25–130.0715%4 Mar →
inferno10–130.0515%4 Mar →
dust213–50.0842%4 Mar →
overpass13–110.0222%24 Feb →
inferno13–100.0318%24 Feb →
dust21–8-0.060%24 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0424%24 Feb →
inferno13–110.0611%13 Feb →
overpass13–110.0013%12 Feb →
dust213–90.0517%12 Feb →
overpass9–130.0124%11 Feb →
inferno13–100.1328%11 Feb →
dust216–130.0716%11 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0013%10 Feb →
anubis13–80.0723%10 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0117%10 Feb →
anubis2–7-0.0629%5 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0611%29 Jan →
inferno13–60.1018%29 Jan →
anubis13–70.0930%29 Jan →
dust21–13-0.0417%26 Jan →
nuke13–80.0819%26 Jan →
overpass13–80.0718%26 Jan →
train10–130.0414%18 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.