M4A4 | Choppa Price
CS2 rifle prices, float values & marketplace comparison
Also priced separately: StatTrak™ Choppa
CSDB estimated value · Field-Tested
$0.05–$0.13
Best current price
$0.07
Buff163 · 42% below Steam
Lowest recorded ask, 12 Oct 2026 · verify on the marketplace
- Highest buy order
- $0.10Steam
- 30D sales
- 10,861Steam
- Liquidity
- 80/100Very liquid
- Float range
- 0.15–0.38Field-Tested
- Listings
- 5,273tracked markets
- Markets quoting
- 12
Marketplace prices from the daily snapshot · updated
Marketplace Prices
Field-Tested · updated| Marketplace | Price | vs Steam | vs market median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buff163Best priceReview | $0.07 | −42% | -22.2% | Search |
| CSFloat★ 4.8Review | $0.07 | −42% | -22.2% | Open |
| Youpin (UU) | $0.07 | −42% | -22.2% | Search |
| SkinBaron★ 4.4Review | $0.08 | −33% | -11.1% | Search |
| HaloSkinsReview | $0.09 | −25% | 0.0% | Search |
| Skinport★ 4.9ReviewCode CSDB | $0.09 | −25% | 0.0% | Search |
| CSGO.com | $0.10 | −17% | +11.1% | Search |
| DMarket★ 4.0Review | $0.11 | −8% | +22.2% | Search |
| Steam Community MarketWallet funds | $0.12 | — | — |
Each price is that marketplace's lowest listing for this exact wear and variant. Buyer fees, where a marketplace charges them, are on top.
Individual Listings
Field-Tested · CSFloatSee the actual items for sale — exact float, paint seed, stickers and screenshots — and how each is priced against the base value of this wear.
Price History
Field-Tested · CSDB daily cross-market lowest listing · 34 observations
Full Price History
M4A4 | Choppa (Field-Tested) Steam price and trading volume since Apr 2025 — 56 days tracked.
Full price & volume history via SteamWebAPI · Steam Community Market.
M4A4 Choppa Prices by Wear
| Wear | CSDB value | Best price | Steam | 30D sales | Markets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | $0.98–$1.18 | $0.99 | $1.61 | 1,406 | 15 |
| Minimal Wear | $0.17–$0.21 | $0.16 | $0.26 | 10,546 | 13 |
| Field-Tested | $0.05–$0.13 | $0.07 | $0.12 | 10,861 | 12 |
| Well-Worn | $0.06–$0.14 | $0.04 | $0.10 | 6,149 | 13 |
| Battle-Scarred | $0.03–$0.09 | $0.04 | $0.11 | 4,101 | 13 |
StatTrak™
| Wear | CSDB value | Best price | Steam | 30D sales | Markets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | $3.20–$4.30 | $2.67 | $3.82 | 421 | 14 |
| Minimal Wear | $0.49–$0.58 | $0.44 | $0.63 | 3,434 | 14 |
| Field-Tested | $0.11–$0.15 | $0.12 | $0.20 | 4,060 | 13 |
| Well-Worn | $0.06–$0.12 | $0.07 | $0.13 | 2,446 | 13 |
| Battle-Scarred | $0.09–$0.13 | $0.08 | $0.12 | 1,402 | 11 |
CSDB value is an estimate from recorded sales and cleaned marketplace asks, shown as a range. "Best price" is the lowest listing that survived outlier checks. Where a wear has only a few asks and no recorded sales, CSDB shows the ask and declines to value it. Method
CSDB Market Score
Field-Tested- Liquidity8010,861 sales in 30 days, 5,273 listings across tracked markets
- Demand100512% of Steam's open offers sold in 30 days
- Market depth10012 marketplaces quoting, 5,273 listings
- Spread quality0157.1% between the cheapest and dearest cleaned ask
- Data confidence45current listings on 12 marketplaces; 10,861 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded
How easy this market is to trade in at a fair price — not a view on where the price is going. Subscores appear only where the inputs exist for this wear.
Market Statistics
Field-Tested- CSDB estimated value
- $0.05–$0.13medium confidence
- Lowest current listing
- $0.07
- Cash-market median ask
- $0.0912 markets
- Steam price
- $0.12wallet funds
- Steam median sale · 30D
- $0.13wallet funds
- Highest buy order
- $0.1093,287 wanted · Steam
- Steam bid/ask spread
- 17%
- Steam sales · 7D
- 2,301
- Steam sales · 30D
- 10,861
- Steam sales · 90D
- 35,917
- Median time to sell
- 1 hoursSteam
- Active listings
- 5,273tracked markets
- Days to clear the book
- 5.9Steam offers at Steam sale rate
- Marketplaces quoting
- 12
- Cross-market spread
- 157.1%cleaned asks, Steam excluded
- Liquidity
- 80/100Very liquid
Only figures the data supports are listed — a missing row means the feed does not report it for this wear, not that it is zero. How these are measured
Recent Sales — What It Actually Sells For
Listed prices are asks; these are completed sales on Skinport over the last 7 and 30 days. The gap between the two is the real negotiating room.
| Wear | Sold (7d) | Median (7d) | Sold (30d) | Median (30d) | 30d range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| StatTrak™ Factory New | 9 | $4.04 | 30 | $3.99 | $2.99–$9.12 |
| StatTrak™ Minimal Wear | 13 | $0.55 | 53 | $0.59 | $0.46–$0.97 |
| StatTrak™ Field-Tested | 5 | $0.12 | 13 | $0.12 | $0.11–$2.65 |
| StatTrak™ Well-Worn | 1 | $0.07 | 8 | $0.07 | $0.07–$0.08 |
| StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred | 0 | — | 13 | $0.11 | $0.08–$0.27 |
Sold-price data via Skinport, refreshed daily (as of 12 Oct). One marketplace's completed sales — a floor on truth, not the whole market.
Float Analysis
0.00–1.00| Wear | Floats this skin can roll | Share of its range | CSDB value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New | 0.00–0.07 | 7% | $0.98–$1.18 |
| Minimal Wear | 0.07–0.15 | 8% | $0.17–$0.21 |
| Field-Tested | 0.15–0.38 | 23% | $0.05–$0.13 |
| Well-Worn | 0.38–0.45 | 7% | $0.06–$0.14 |
| Battle-Scarred | 0.45–1.00 | 55% | $0.03–$0.09 |
- Float premium within a wear:not published yet. Measuring it needs completed sales with their exact floats, and CSDB does not hold enough of those for this skin to separate a float premium from ordinary price noise. Load the individual listings above to see how each item's float sits within its wear.
Lowest Floats on the Market
M4A4 Choppa Details
- Weapon
- M4A4
- Finish
- Choppa
- Rarity
- Mil-Spec
- Category
- Rifle
- Found in
- Fever Case
- Collection
- The Fever Collection
- First seen on market
- 1 Apr 2025
- Float range
- 0.00–1.00
- Paint index
- 1210
- StatTrak™ available
- Yes
- Souvenir available
- No
- Unbox chance
- 11.42% one of 7 Mil-Spec finishes sharing 79.92%
- Rifle skins tracked
- 471
- Cheaper than 90% of M4A4 finishes, comparing each at its most affordable valued wear.
- #3 of 48 M4A4 finishes by Steam sales in the last 30 days (all wears).
Market Summary
M4A4 | Choppa Field-Tested has a CSDB estimated market value of $0.05–$0.13 (medium confidence), with the cheapest tracked listing at $0.07 on Buff163. Steam lists it at $0.12, so the best cash price is 42% lower. This wear recorded 10,861 Steam sales in the past 30 days and scores 80/100 for liquidity. Across the wears CSDB can value, M4A4 | Choppa spans about $0.03–$1.18.
Other M4A4 Skins
All M4A4 skins →Nearest in value first.
More From The Fever Collection
About M4A4 | Choppa
More accurate but less damaging than its AK-47 counterpart, the M4A4 is the full-auto assault rifle of choice for CTs. It has been custom painted using a green camo pattern. Increase your digital footprint— Official in-game description
M4A4 | Choppa is a Mil-Spec rifle finish from the Fever Case, on the market since 2025. It drops in StatTrak™ as well as the standard version.
The M4A4 is a rifle in CS2 that costs $2,900 in-game.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How much is M4A4 | Choppa worth?
- M4A4 | Choppa is worth roughly $0.03–$1.18 depending on wear, on CSDB's estimate. Factory New: $0.98–$1.18; Minimal Wear: $0.17–$0.21; Field-Tested: $0.05–$0.13; Well-Worn: $0.06–$0.14; Battle-Scarred: $0.03–$0.09.
- What is the cheapest M4A4 | Choppa?
- The cheapest tracked listing is Well-Worn at $0.04 on SkinBaron, 60% below the Steam price of $0.10.
- What is the Factory New M4A4 | Choppa price?
- Factory New M4A4 | Choppa has a CSDB estimated value of $0.98–$1.18 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $0.99 on Youpin (UU), against $1.61 on Steam.
- What is the Minimal Wear M4A4 | Choppa price?
- Minimal Wear M4A4 | Choppa has a CSDB estimated value of $0.17–$0.21 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $0.16 on Skinport, against $0.26 on Steam.
- What is the Field-Tested M4A4 | Choppa price?
- Field-Tested M4A4 | Choppa has a CSDB estimated value of $0.05–$0.13 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $0.07 on Buff163, against $0.12 on Steam.
- Is StatTrak™ M4A4 | Choppa more expensive?
- Factory New: StatTrak™ $3.77 vs $1.08 (+249%); Minimal Wear: StatTrak™ $0.53 vs $0.19 (+179%); Field-Tested: StatTrak™ $0.13 vs $0.09 (+44%); Well-Worn: StatTrak™ $0.09 vs $0.10 (-10%); Battle-Scarred: StatTrak™ $0.11 vs $0.06 (+83%). Compared on CSDB estimates for wears where both versions can be valued.
- What float can M4A4 | Choppa have?
- M4A4 | Choppa rolls floats from 0.00 to 1.00. Factory New 0.00–0.07, Minimal Wear 0.07–0.15, Field-Tested 0.15–0.38, Well-Worn 0.38–0.45, Battle-Scarred 0.45–1.00.
- How liquid is M4A4 | Choppa?
- Field-Tested M4A4 | Choppa scores 80/100 on CSDB's liquidity measure (very liquid): 10,861 recorded sales in 30 days, and 5,273 active listings across the marketplaces we track. Those are separate counts from separate venues, so they are scored as separate signals rather than divided into one another. Within Steam alone, where the sales and the open offers are the same population, the current book would take about 6 days to clear at that rate.
- When was M4A4 | Choppa released?
- M4A4 | Choppa first appeared on the Steam Community Market on 1 April 2025, in the Fever Case. That is its first market listing, which for most items is within a day of release.
Related
Weapon
Collection
Dropped from
Same collection
- FAMAS | Bad Trip$35.39
- AWP | Printstream$34.67
- Glock-18 | Shinobu$3.55
- AK-47 | Searing Rage$3.54
- UMP-45 | K.O. Factory$3.39
- Zeus x27 | Tosai$0.34