ClassifiedSMG

UMP-45 | K.O. Factory Price

CS2 smg prices, float values & marketplace comparison

CSDB estimated value · Field-Tested

$4.20–$4.70

Medium confidenceBased on current listings on 13 marketplaces; 4,708 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded.

Best current price

$4.09

Skinport · 27% below Steam

Steam$5.64
Best cash market$4.09
Difference$1.55
Cash discount ?27%
Highest buy order
$5.56Steam
30D sales
4,708Steam
Liquidity
88/100Very liquid
Float range
0.15–0.38Field-Tested
Listings
2,825tracked markets
Markets quoting
13

Marketplace prices from the daily snapshot · updated

Marketplace Prices

Field-Tested · updated
MarketplacePricevs Steamvs market median
SkinportBest price4.9ReviewCode CSDB$4.0927%-8.1%Buy
DMarket4.0Review$4.1626%-6.5%Buy
SkinBaron4.4Review$4.1826%-6.1%Buy
CSFloat4.8Review$4.2824%-3.8%Buy
SkinFlow$4.2824%-3.8%Buy
Buff163Review$4.4022%-1.1%Buy
Youpin (UU)$4.4521%0.0%Buy
HaloSkinsReview$4.5020%+1.1%Buy
Steam Community MarketWallet funds$5.64

Each price is that marketplace's lowest listing for this exact wear and variant. Buyer fees, where a marketplace charges them, are on top.

Individual Listings

Field-Tested · CSFloat

See the actual items for sale — exact float, paint seed, stickers and screenshots — and how each is priced against the base value of this wear.

Price History

Field-Tested
Latest$4.95
30D-2.0%
High · 2026-09-20$5.17
Low · 2026-09-22$4.95

Field-Tested · CSDB daily cross-market lowest listing · 14 observations

Loading price history…

Full Price History

UMP-45 | K.O. Factory (Field-Tested) Steam price and trading volume since Apr 202554 days tracked.

$5.77Latest
$12.94All-time high
$3.72All-time low
21,495Total sold
Apr 2025Trading volumeSep 2026

Full price & volume history via SteamWebAPI · Steam Community Market.

UMP-45 K.O. Factory Prices by Wear

WearCSDB valueBest priceSteam30D salesMarkets
Factory New$13–$15$13.05$18.4924213
Minimal Wear$5.60–$6.20$5.47$8.191,81712
Field-Tested$4.20–$4.70$4.09$5.644,70813
Well-Worn$3.90–$4.40$3.89$5.172,38313
Battle-Scarred$3.50–$3.90$3.54$5.001,71513

StatTrak™

WearCSDB valueBest priceSteam30D salesMarkets
Factory New$22.50–$25$21.72$33.055513
Minimal Wear$8.40–$9.20$8.30$11.4629312
Field-Tested$5.20–$5.60$4.95$7.2658113
Well-Worn$4.50–$5.00$4.69$6.7233913
Battle-Scarred$4.60–$4.90$4.47$5.6431213

CSDB value is an estimate from recorded sales and cleaned marketplace asks, shown as a range. "Best price" is the lowest listing that survived outlier checks. Where a wear has only a few asks and no recorded sales, CSDB shows the ask and declines to value it. Method

CSDB Market Score

Field-Tested
83/ 100Strong market
  • Liquidity884,708 sales in 30 days, 2,825 listings
  • Demand100167% of listed supply sold in 30 days
  • Market depth9613 marketplaces quoting, 2,825 listings
  • Spread quality4915.4% between the cheapest and dearest cleaned ask
  • Data confidence65current listings on 13 marketplaces; 4,708 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded

How easy this market is to trade in at a fair price — not a view on where the price is going. Subscores appear only where the inputs exist for this wear.

Market Statistics

Field-Tested
CSDB estimated value
$4.20–$4.70medium confidence
Lowest current listing
$4.09
Cash-market median ask
$4.4513 markets
Steam price
$5.64wallet funds
Steam median sale · 30D
$5.64wallet funds
Highest buy order
$5.568,825 wanted · Steam
Steam bid/ask spread
1%
Steam sales · 7D
1,030
Steam sales · 30D
4,708
Steam sales · 90D
16,445
Median time to sell
1 hoursSteam
Active listings
2,825tracked markets
Marketplaces quoting
13
Cross-market spread
15.4%cleaned asks, Steam excluded
Liquidity
88/100Very liquid

Only figures the data supports are listed — a missing row means the feed does not report it for this wear, not that it is zero. How these are measured

Recent Sales — What It Actually Sells For

Listed prices are asks; these are completed sales on Skinport over the last 7 and 30 days. The gap between the two is the real negotiating room.

WearSold (7d)Median (7d)Sold (30d)Median (30d)30d range
StatTrak™ Factory New1$19.082$24.96$19.08$30.86
StatTrak™ Minimal Wear1$7.599$8.92$7.59$10.57
StatTrak™ Field-Tested15$5.3920$5.36$3.87$5.99
StatTrak™ Well-Worn3$4.557$4.58$3.84$4.69
StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred023$4.76$3.64$5.07

Sold-price data via Skinport, refreshed daily (as of 22 Sept). One marketplace's completed sales — a floor on truth, not the whole market.

Float Analysis

0.001.00
0.00 FNMWFTWWBS1.00
WearFloats this skin can rollShare of its rangeCSDB value
Factory New0.000.077%$13–$15
Minimal Wear0.070.158%$5.60–$6.20
Field-Tested0.150.3823%$4.20–$4.70
Well-Worn0.380.457%$3.90–$4.40
Battle-Scarred0.451.0055%$3.50–$3.90
  • Float premium within a wear:not published yet. Measuring it needs completed sales with their exact floats, and CSDB does not hold enough of those for this skin to separate a float premium from ordinary price noise. Load the individual listings above to see how each item's float sits within its wear.

Lowest Floats on the Market

UMP-45 K.O. Factory Details

Weapon
UMP-45
Finish
K.O. Factory
Rarity
Classified
Category
SMG
Found in
Fever Case
Collection
The Fever Collection
First seen on market
1 Apr 2025
Float range
0.001.00
Paint index
1194
StatTrak™ available
Yes
Souvenir available
No
Case drop odds (grade)
~3.2%
SMG skins tracked
293
  • Cheaper than 19% of UMP-45 finishes, comparing each at its most affordable valued wear.
  • #7 of 44 UMP-45 finishes by Steam sales in the last 30 days (all wears).

Market Summary

UMP-45 | K.O. Factory Field-Tested has a CSDB estimated market value of $4.20–$4.70 (medium confidence), with the cheapest tracked listing at $4.09 on Skinport. Steam lists it at $5.64, so the best cash price is 27% lower. This wear recorded 4,708 Steam sales in the past 30 days and scores 88/100 for liquidity. Across the wears CSDB can value, UMP-45 | K.O. Factory spans about $3.50–$15.

Other UMP-45 Skins

All UMP-45 skins →

Nearest in value first.

More From The Fever Collection

About UMP-45 | K.O. Factory

The misunderstood middle child of the SMG family, the UMP45's small magazine is the only drawback to an otherwise versatile close-quarters automatic. This custom paint job is inspired by old animation cartoons. Swing and a miss!— Official in-game description

UMP-45 | K.O. Factory is a Classified smg finish from the Fever Case, on the market since 2025. It drops in StatTrak™ as well as the standard version.

The UMP-45 is a smg in CS2 that costs $1,200 in-game.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is UMP-45 | K.O. Factory worth?
UMP-45 | K.O. Factory is worth roughly $3.50–$15 depending on wear, on CSDB's estimate. Factory New: $13–$15; Minimal Wear: $5.60–$6.20; Field-Tested: $4.20–$4.70; Well-Worn: $3.90–$4.40; Battle-Scarred: $3.50–$3.90.
What is the cheapest UMP-45 | K.O. Factory?
The cheapest tracked listing is Battle-Scarred at $3.54 on Tradeit.gg, 29% below the Steam price of $5.00.
What is the Factory New UMP-45 | K.O. Factory price?
Factory New UMP-45 | K.O. Factory has a CSDB estimated value of $13–$15 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $13.05 on Buff163, against $18.49 on Steam.
What is the Minimal Wear UMP-45 | K.O. Factory price?
Minimal Wear UMP-45 | K.O. Factory has a CSDB estimated value of $5.60–$6.20 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $5.47 on SkinBaron, against $8.19 on Steam.
What is the Field-Tested UMP-45 | K.O. Factory price?
Field-Tested UMP-45 | K.O. Factory has a CSDB estimated value of $4.20–$4.70 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $4.09 on Skinport, against $5.64 on Steam.
Is StatTrak™ UMP-45 | K.O. Factory more expensive?
Factory New: StatTrak™ $23.68 vs $13.96 (+70%); Minimal Wear: StatTrak™ $8.77 vs $5.90 (+49%); Field-Tested: StatTrak™ $5.38 vs $4.45 (+21%); Well-Worn: StatTrak™ $4.79 vs $4.16 (+15%); Battle-Scarred: StatTrak™ $4.75 vs $3.71 (+28%). Compared on CSDB estimates for wears where both versions can be valued.
What float can UMP-45 | K.O. Factory have?
UMP-45 | K.O. Factory rolls floats from 0.00 to 1.00. Factory New 0.00–0.07, Minimal Wear 0.07–0.15, Field-Tested 0.15–0.38, Well-Worn 0.38–0.45, Battle-Scarred 0.45–1.00.
How liquid is UMP-45 | K.O. Factory?
Field-Tested UMP-45 | K.O. Factory scores 88/100 on CSDB's liquidity measure (very liquid): 4,708 sales in 30 days against 2,825 active listings — about 18 days of supply at that rate.
When was UMP-45 | K.O. Factory released?
UMP-45 | K.O. Factory first appeared on the Steam Community Market on 1 April 2025, in the Fever Case. That is its first market listing, which for most items is within a day of release.

Related