ClassifiedRifle

M4A1-S | Black Lotus Price

CS2 rifle prices, float values & marketplace comparison

CSDB estimated value · Field-Tested

$3.20–$3.50

Medium confidenceBased on current listings on 13 marketplaces; 22,825 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded.

Best current price

$3.23

Youpin (UU) · 27% below Steam

Lowest recorded ask, 16 Oct 2026 · verify on the marketplace

Steam$4.41
Best cash market$3.23
Difference−$1.18
Cash discount ?27%
Highest buy order
$4.30Steam
30D sales
22,825Steam
Liquidity
83/100Very liquid
Float range
0.15–0.38Field-Tested
Listings
17,911tracked markets
Markets quoting
15

Marketplace prices from the daily snapshot · updated

Marketplace Prices

Field-Tested · updated
MarketplacePricevs Steamvs market median
Youpin (UU)Best price$3.23−27%-3.3%Search
CSFloat★ 4.8Review$3.24−27%-3.0%Open
LIS-SKINS★ 4.8Review$3.27−26%-2.1%Search
SkinBaron★ 4.4Review$3.32−25%-0.6%Search
Skins.com★ 3.8ReviewCode CSDB$3.32−25%-0.6%View
SkinFlow$3.33−24%-0.3%Open
HaloSkinsReview$3.34−24%0.0%Search
Skin.Land$3.35−24%+0.3%Search
Steam Community MarketWallet funds$4.41——

Each price is that marketplace's lowest listing for this exact wear and variant. Buyer fees, where a marketplace charges them, are on top.

Individual Listings

Field-Tested · CSFloat

See the actual items for sale — exact float, paint seed, stickers and screenshots — and how each is priced against the base value of this wear.

Price History

Field-Tested
Loading price history…

Full Price History

M4A1-S | Black Lotus (Field-Tested) Steam price and trading volume since Feb 2024 — 99 days tracked.

$4.94Latest
$51.46All-time high
$4.60All-time low
59,968Total sold
Feb 2024Trading volumeOct 2026

Full price & volume history via SteamWebAPI · Steam Community Market.

M4A1-S Black Lotus Prices by Wear

WearCSDB valueBest priceSteam30D salesMarkets
Factory New$9.80–$10.80$9.67$12.481,85713
Minimal Wear$5.30–$5.90$5.22$7.076,66914
Field-Tested$3.20–$3.50$3.23$4.4122,82515
Well-Worn$3.70–$4.40$3.71$4.981,25614
Battle-Scarred$3.30–$3.80$3.31$5.013,01213

StatTrak™

WearCSDB valueBest priceSteam30D salesMarkets
Factory New$28–$31$27.95$38.1122514
Minimal Wear$15.50–$18$15.10$19.3271514
Field-Tested$9.40–$10.20$8.88$11.551,91214
Well-Worn$11–$12.20$10.59$12.1015213
Battle-Scarred$9.40–$10.20$8.97$11.9037514

CSDB value is an estimate from recorded sales and cleaned marketplace asks, shown as a range. "Best price" is the lowest listing that survived outlier checks. Where a wear has only a few asks and no recorded sales, CSDB shows the ask and declines to value it. Method

CSDB Market Score

Field-Tested
77/ 100Healthy market
  • Liquidity8322,825 sales in 30 days, 17,911 listings across tracked markets
  • Demand100964% of Steam's open offers sold in 30 days
  • Market depth10013 marketplaces quoting, 17,911 listings
  • Spread quality1525.4% between the cheapest and dearest cleaned ask
  • Data confidence65current listings on 13 marketplaces; 22,825 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded

How easy this market is to trade in at a fair price — not a view on where the price is going. Subscores appear only where the inputs exist for this wear.

Market Statistics

Field-Tested
CSDB estimated value
$3.20–$3.50medium confidence
Lowest current listing
$3.23
Cash-market median ask
$3.3413 markets
Steam price
$4.41wallet funds
Steam median sale · 30D
$4.30wallet funds
Highest buy order
$4.3027,681 wanted · Steam
Steam bid/ask spread
2%
Steam sales · 7D
5,328
Steam sales · 30D
22,825
Steam sales · 90D
67,032
Median time to sell
1 hoursSteam
Active listings
17,911tracked markets
Days to clear the book
3.1Steam offers at Steam sale rate
Marketplaces quoting
15
Cross-market spread
25.4%cleaned asks, Steam excluded
Liquidity
83/100Very liquid

Only figures the data supports are listed — a missing row means the feed does not report it for this wear, not that it is zero. How these are measured

Recent Sales — What It Actually Sells For

Listed prices are asks; these are completed sales on Skinport over the last 7 and 30 days. The gap between the two is the real negotiating room.

WearSold (7d)Median (7d)Sold (30d)Median (30d)30d range
StatTrak™ Factory New17$29.4161$29.11$24.22–$44.78
StatTrak™ Minimal Wear28$16.70106$16.82$12.96–$22.45
StatTrak™ Field-Tested35$9.91142$9.91$8.34–$33.02
StatTrak™ Well-Worn0—3$12.02$8.96–$16.78
StatTrak™ Battle-Scarred5$10.6920$9.87$7.11–$14.49

Sold-price data via Skinport, refreshed daily (as of 16 Oct). One marketplace's completed sales — a floor on truth, not the whole market.

Float Analysis

0.00–0.70
0.00 FNMWFTWWBS1.00
WearFloats this skin can rollShare of its rangeCSDB value
Factory New0.00–0.0710%$9.80–$10.80
Minimal Wear0.07–0.1511.4%$5.30–$5.90
Field-Tested0.15–0.3832.9%$3.20–$3.50
Well-Worn0.38–0.4510%$3.70–$4.40
Battle-Scarred0.45–0.7035.7%$3.30–$3.80
  • Float premium within a wear:not published yet. Measuring it needs completed sales with their exact floats, and CSDB does not hold enough of those for this skin to separate a float premium from ordinary price noise. Load the individual listings above to see how each item's float sits within its wear.

Lowest Floats on the Market

Used by Pro Players

3 of 867 tracked pros

#3 most used M4A1-S skin among the 867 pros we track (3 using it).

matyFree Agent · rifle slotLoadout verified 2026-10-12
n1cksVasco Esports · rifle slotLoadout verified 2026-10-12
xnsTeam oNe eSports · rifle slotLoadout verified 2026-10-12

M4A1-S Black Lotus Details

Weapon
M4A1-S
Finish
Black Lotus
Rarity
Classified
Category
Rifle
Found in
Kilowatt Case
Collection
The Kilowatt Collection
First seen on market
31 Jan 2024
Float range
0.00–0.70
Paint index
1166
StatTrak™ available
Yes
Souvenir available
No
Unbox chance
1.07% one of 3 Classified finishes sharing 3.20%
Rifle skins tracked
471
  • Cheaper than 67% of M4A1-S finishes, comparing each at its most affordable valued wear.
  • #4 of 43 M4A1-S finishes by Steam sales in the last 30 days (all wears).

Market Summary

M4A1-S | Black Lotus Field-Tested has a CSDB estimated market value of $3.20–$3.50 (medium confidence), with the cheapest tracked listing at $3.23 on Youpin (UU). Steam lists it at $4.41, so the best cash price is 27% lower. This wear recorded 22,825 Steam sales in the past 30 days and scores 83/100 for liquidity. Across the wears CSDB can value, M4A1-S | Black Lotus spans about $3.20–$10.80.

Black Lotus Skins

All 2 →

Other M4A1-S Skins

All M4A1-S skins →

Nearest in value first.

More From The Kilowatt Collection

About M4A1-S | Black Lotus

With a smaller magazine than its unmuffled counterpart, the silenced M4A1 provides quieter shots with less recoil and better accuracy. It has been custom painted with a black lotus flower over a blue and purple base. Adds 2 kills during rifle round, then is discarded— Official in-game description

M4A1-S | Black Lotus is a Classified rifle finish from the Kilowatt Case, on the market since 2024. It drops in StatTrak™ as well as the standard version.

The M4A1-S is a rifle in CS2 that costs $2,900 in-game.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is M4A1-S | Black Lotus worth?
M4A1-S | Black Lotus is worth roughly $3.20–$10.80 depending on wear, on CSDB's estimate. Factory New: $9.80–$10.80; Minimal Wear: $5.30–$5.90; Field-Tested: $3.20–$3.50; Well-Worn: $3.70–$4.40; Battle-Scarred: $3.30–$3.80.
What is the cheapest M4A1-S | Black Lotus?
The cheapest tracked listing is Field-Tested at $3.23 on Youpin (UU), 27% below the Steam price of $4.41.
What is the Factory New M4A1-S | Black Lotus price?
Factory New M4A1-S | Black Lotus has a CSDB estimated value of $9.80–$10.80 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $9.67 on DMarket, against $12.48 on Steam.
What is the Minimal Wear M4A1-S | Black Lotus price?
Minimal Wear M4A1-S | Black Lotus has a CSDB estimated value of $5.30–$5.90 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $5.22 on CSFloat, against $7.07 on Steam.
What is the Field-Tested M4A1-S | Black Lotus price?
Field-Tested M4A1-S | Black Lotus has a CSDB estimated value of $3.20–$3.50 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $3.23 on Youpin (UU), against $4.41 on Steam.
Is StatTrak™ M4A1-S | Black Lotus more expensive?
Factory New: StatTrak™ $29.34 vs $10.26 (+186%); Minimal Wear: StatTrak™ $16.59 vs $5.63 (+195%); Field-Tested: StatTrak™ $9.79 vs $3.34 (+193%); Well-Worn: StatTrak™ $11.67 vs $4.04 (+189%); Battle-Scarred: StatTrak™ $9.78 vs $3.54 (+176%). Compared on CSDB estimates for wears where both versions can be valued.
What float can M4A1-S | Black Lotus have?
M4A1-S | Black Lotus rolls floats from 0.00 to 0.70. Factory New 0.00–0.07, Minimal Wear 0.07–0.15, Field-Tested 0.15–0.38, Well-Worn 0.38–0.45, Battle-Scarred 0.45–0.70.
How liquid is M4A1-S | Black Lotus?
Field-Tested M4A1-S | Black Lotus scores 83/100 on CSDB's liquidity measure (very liquid): 22,825 recorded sales in 30 days, and 17,911 active listings across the marketplaces we track. Those are separate counts from separate venues, so they are scored as separate signals rather than divided into one another. Within Steam alone, where the sales and the open offers are the same population, the current book would take about 3 days to clear at that rate.
When was M4A1-S | Black Lotus released?
M4A1-S | Black Lotus first appeared on the Steam Community Market on 31 January 2024, in the Kilowatt Case. That is its first market listing, which for most items is within a day of release.
Which pro players use M4A1-S | Black Lotus?
maty, n1cks, xns use M4A1-S | Black Lotus in their tracked CS2 loadout.

Related