Mil-SpecPistol

CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo Price

CS2 pistol prices, float values & marketplace comparison

CSDB estimated value · Field-Tested

$0.20–$0.22

Medium confidenceBased on current listings on 11 marketplaces; 1,243 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded.

Best current price

$0.20

LIS-SKINS · 41% below Steam

Steam$0.34
Best cash market$0.20
Difference$0.14
Cash discount ?41%
Highest buy order
$0.30Steam
30D sales
1,243Steam
Liquidity
81/100Very liquid
Float range
0.15–0.38Field-Tested
Listings
2,021tracked markets
Markets quoting
13

Marketplace prices from the daily snapshot · updated

Marketplace Prices

Field-Tested · updated
MarketplacePricevs Steamvs market median
LIS-SKINSBest price4.8Review$0.2041%-4.8%Buy
Youpin (UU)$0.2041%-4.8%Buy
Buff163Review$0.2138%0.0%Buy
CSFloat4.8Review$0.2138%0.0%Buy
HaloSkinsReview$0.2138%0.0%Buy
Skin.Land$0.2138%0.0%Buy
Tradeit.gg4.8ReviewCode CSDB$0.2138%0.0%Buy
Waxpeer4.0ReviewCode CSDB$0.2138%0.0%Buy
Steam Community MarketWallet funds$0.34

Each price is that marketplace's lowest listing for this exact wear and variant. Buyer fees, where a marketplace charges them, are on top.

Individual Listings

Field-Tested · CSFloat

See the actual items for sale — exact float, paint seed, stickers and screenshots — and how each is priced against the base value of this wear.

Price History

Field-Tested
Latest$0.20
30D-4.8%
High · 2026-08-27$0.21
Low · 2026-09-12$0.16

Field-Tested · CSDB daily cross-market lowest listing · 14 observations

Loading price history…

CZ75-Auto Tuxedo Prices by Wear

WearCSDB valueBest priceSteam30D salesMarkets
Factory New$2.15–$2.60$1.80$2.9021813
Minimal Wear$0.74–$0.94$0.60$1.0449214
Field-Tested$0.20–$0.22$0.20$0.341,24313
Well-Worn$0.24–$0.28$0.24$0.386212
Battle-Scarred$0.20–$0.24$0.20$0.2919213

CSDB value is an estimate from recorded sales and cleaned marketplace asks, shown as a range. "Best price" is the lowest listing that survived outlier checks. Where a wear has only a few asks and no recorded sales, CSDB shows the ask and declines to value it. Method

CSDB Market Score

Field-Tested
77/ 100Healthy market
  • Liquidity811,243 sales in 30 days, 2,021 listings
  • Demand8962% of listed supply sold in 30 days
  • Market depth9011 marketplaces quoting, 2,021 listings
  • Spread quality5015% between the cheapest and dearest cleaned ask
  • Data confidence65current listings on 11 marketplaces; 1,243 Steam sales in 30 days show it trades, but no cash sale prices are recorded

How easy this market is to trade in at a fair price — not a view on where the price is going. Subscores appear only where the inputs exist for this wear.

Market Statistics

Field-Tested
CSDB estimated value
$0.20–$0.22medium confidence
Lowest current listing
$0.20
Cash-market median ask
$0.2111 markets
Steam price
$0.34wallet funds
Steam median sale · 30D
$0.34wallet funds
Highest buy order
$0.308,467 wanted · Steam
Steam bid/ask spread
12%
Steam sales · 7D
304
Steam sales · 30D
1,243
Steam sales · 90D
3,957
Median time to sell
1 hoursSteam
Active listings
2,021tracked markets
Marketplaces quoting
13
Cross-market spread
15%cleaned asks, Steam excluded
Liquidity
81/100Very liquid
Lowest listing · 7D change
-4.8%
Lowest listing · 90D change
-28.6%

Only figures the data supports are listed — a missing row means the feed does not report it for this wear, not that it is zero. How these are measured

Recent Sales — What It Actually Sells For

Listed prices are asks; these are completed sales on Skinport over the last 7 and 30 days. The gap between the two is the real negotiating room.

WearSold (7d)Median (7d)Sold (30d)Median (30d)30d range
Factory New3$2.4937$2.45$2.05$6.87
Minimal Wear6$0.8917$0.89$0.69$1.65
Field-Tested1$0.222$0.29$0.22$0.36
Well-Worn01$0.30$0.30$0.30
Battle-Scarred00

Sold-price data via Skinport, refreshed daily (as of 22 Sept). One marketplace's completed sales — a floor on truth, not the whole market.

Float Analysis

0.000.80
0.00 FNMWFTWWBS1.00
WearFloats this skin can rollShare of its rangeCSDB value
Factory New0.000.078.8%$2.15–$2.60
Minimal Wear0.070.1510%$0.74–$0.94
Field-Tested0.150.3828.8%$0.20–$0.22
Well-Worn0.380.458.8%$0.24–$0.28
Battle-Scarred0.450.8043.8%$0.20–$0.24
  • Float premium within a wear:not published yet. Measuring it needs completed sales with their exact floats, and CSDB does not hold enough of those for this skin to separate a float premium from ordinary price noise. Load the individual listings above to see how each item's float sits within its wear.

Lowest Floats on the Market

CZ75-Auto Tuxedo Details

Weapon
CZ75-Auto
Finish
Tuxedo
Rarity
Mil-Spec
Category
Pistol
Collection
The Bank Collection
First seen on market
24 Apr 2014
Float range
0.000.80
Paint index
297
StatTrak™ available
No
Souvenir available
No
Case drop odds (grade)
~79.92%
Pistol skins tracked
425
  • Cheaper than 83% of CZ75-Auto finishes, comparing each at its most affordable valued wear.
  • #14 of 36 CZ75-Auto finishes by Steam sales in the last 30 days (all wears).

Market Summary

CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo Field-Tested has a CSDB estimated market value of $0.20–$0.22 (medium confidence), with the cheapest tracked listing at $0.20 on LIS-SKINS. Steam lists it at $0.34, so the best cash price is 41% lower. This wear recorded 1,243 Steam sales in the past 30 days and scores 81/100 for liquidity. Across the wears CSDB can value, CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo spans about $0.20–$2.60.

Tuxedo Skins

All 2

Other CZ75-Auto Skins

All CZ75-Auto skins →

Nearest in value first.

More From The Bank Collection

About CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo

A fully automatic variant of the CZ75, the CZ75-Auto is the ideal short-term choice for turning the tables and gaining your opponents weapon. But with very little ammo in the magazine, strong trigger discipline is required. It has individual parts spray-painted solid colors in a black and white color scheme. For when combat is a black tie affair— Official in-game description

CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo is a Mil-Spec pistol finish from the The Bank Collection, on the market since 2014. It has no StatTrak™ version.

The CZ75-Auto is a pistol in CS2 that costs $500 in-game.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo worth?
CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo is worth roughly $0.20–$2.60 depending on wear, on CSDB's estimate. Factory New: $2.15–$2.60; Minimal Wear: $0.74–$0.94; Field-Tested: $0.20–$0.22; Well-Worn: $0.24–$0.28; Battle-Scarred: $0.20–$0.24.
What is the cheapest CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo?
The cheapest tracked listing is Field-Tested at $0.20 on LIS-SKINS, 41% below the Steam price of $0.34.
What is the Factory New CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo price?
Factory New CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo has a CSDB estimated value of $2.15–$2.60 (high confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $1.80 on Buff163, against $2.90 on Steam.
What is the Minimal Wear CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo price?
Minimal Wear CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo has a CSDB estimated value of $0.74–$0.94 (high confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $0.60 on Buff163, against $1.04 on Steam.
What is the Field-Tested CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo price?
Field-Tested CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo has a CSDB estimated value of $0.20–$0.22 (medium confidence); the cheapest tracked listing is $0.20 on LIS-SKINS, against $0.34 on Steam.
What float can CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo have?
CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo rolls floats from 0.00 to 0.80. Factory New 0.00–0.07, Minimal Wear 0.07–0.15, Field-Tested 0.15–0.38, Well-Worn 0.38–0.45, Battle-Scarred 0.45–0.80.
How liquid is CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo?
Field-Tested CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo scores 81/100 on CSDB's liquidity measure (very liquid): 1,243 sales in 30 days against 2,021 active listings — about 49 days of supply at that rate.
When was CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo released?
CZ75-Auto | Tuxedo first appeared on the Steam Community Market on 24 April 2014. That is its first market listing, which for most items is within a day of release.

Related