HOTU

🇰🇿 mouCS2 Settings, Crosshair & Config

Rüstem Tlepov

CoachKazakhstanAge 34Coach

Settings last verified

mou
1080eDPI
38cmcm / 360°
2.7Sensitivity
1.07HLTV Rating

Crosshair code

CSGO-TqeeH-xSXDO-TPfBR-G77hb-hYXTB

mou is a professional CS2 coach currently playing for HOTU from Kazakhstan. mou plays with a high sensitivity setup at 1080 eDPI (400 DPI × 2.7 sens), which is above the pro average of 846. mou uses 1024x768 resolution (4:3 Black Bars) on a ZOWIE XL2566K, paired with a Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black. Over their last 687 tracked maps, mou holds a 1.07 HLTV rating.

Rüstem "mou" Tlepov is a Kazakh coach currently on the coaching staff at HOTU. He has competed at a professional level since 2011, a career spanning 15 years. His roster history runs to 10 teams, headlined by a 4-year run at Gambit Esports. He joined HOTU 1 year and 10 months ago. He plays primarily as a awper.

mou's eDPI of 1080 (400 DPI × 2.7 sensitivity) sits at the 88th percentile of the 1007 pros we track, among the fastest in pro play — a wrist-led style that trades stability for reaction speed. The pro median is 800 eDPI, so before copying these numbers wholesale, translate the feel to your own setup with the eDPI calculator rather than matching DPI and sensitivity digit-for-digit.

Like 10% of the pros in our database, mou plays 1024x768 stretched — the classic 4:3 choice that makes character models appear wider at the cost of horizontal field of view. Stretched players tend to value target width for spray control over the extra edge-of-screen information native 16:9 gives.

The crosshair (size 2) is larger than the pro median of 1, in green. Copy it one-click with the share code above, or load it into the crosshair generator to resize it for your own resolution — a crosshair tuned for 1024x768 can feel different at another.

On gear, the Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black is a proven pro choice — 59 other players in our database use the same mouse, and the ZOWIE XL2566K monitor pairing is a staple of tier-one setups. Full peripherals, with every pro using each item, are listed below.

Compare these settings with the rest of the CS2 pro player database, convert the sensitivity to your own DPI with the sensitivity converter, copy the crosshair from the pro crosshair codes list, or look up the hardware in the gear database.

Mouse & Sensitivity Settings

Sensitivity

DPI400
In-Game Sensitivity2.7
eDPI1080
Zoom Sensitivity0.913
Polling Rate1000Hz
cm/360°38cm
1080
Avg 846
LowMediumHigh

Mouse & Mousepad

MouseLogitech G Pro X Superlight Black
MousepadArtisan Hayate Otsu V2 Soft Wine Red

Crosshair Settings

CSGO-TqeeH-xSXDO-TPfBR-G77hb-hYXTB
StyleClassic Static
ColorGreen
Size2
Thickness1
Gap-2
DotNo
OutlineNo
Advanced Crosshair Settings
Follow RecoilNo
T-StyleNo
Red255
Green255
Blue255
Use AlphaYes
Alpha200
Deployed Weapon GapNo
Sniper Width1

Video & Display Settings

Display

Resolution1024x768
Aspect Ratio4:3
Scaling ModeBlack Bars
Refresh Rate360Hz
MonitorZOWIE XL2566K
Display ModeFullscreen

Advanced Video

Viewmodel & Bob Settings

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov65
viewmodel_offset_x2
viewmodel_offset_y2
viewmodel_offset_z-2
0

Console Commands

viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 2; viewmodel_offset_z -2

Weapon Bob

cl_bob_lower_amt21
cl_bobamt_lat0.4
cl_bobamt_vert0.25
cl_bobcycle0.98

Config & Download

Download mou's complete CS2 config as an autoexec file, or copy all console commands at once.

autoexec.cfg preview
// mou's CS2 Config — Generated by CSDB.gg
// https://csdb.gg/player/mou/

// Sensitivity
sensitivity "2.7"
zoom_sensitivity_ratio "0.913"

// Crosshair
cl_crosshairstyle "4"
cl_crosshairsize "2"
cl_crosshairgap "-2"
cl_crosshairthickness "1"
cl_crosshairdot "0"
cl_crosshair_drawoutline "0"

// Viewmodel
viewmodel_fov "65"
viewmodel_offset_x "2"
viewmodel_offset_y "2"
viewmodel_offset_z "-2"

Full Gear & Peripherals

mou's Inventory

mou's CS2 inventory is currently worth $7,284.85 across 87 items at live marketplace prices. Updated Jul 28, 2026.

Full inventory breakdown & value history →

mou Performance Stats

Premier CS Rating26,561
FaceitLevel 10
Ladder ranks via LeetifyLive stats profile →Compare your stats with mou →

Career averages from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

1.07
mou162–167 match record · 49.2% win rate
1.07HLTV Rating
71.83ADR
69.18%KAST
26.6%HS %
+1.31K–D Diff / Map
49.2%Win Rate
687Maps Played
329Matches
18,347Rounds

Current Form — Last 5 Maps

0.66Sangal
0.40Nexus
0.72Nexus
0.97Alliance
0.30Alliance

Recent-map rating 0.61-0.46 vs the tracked average of 1.07.

Performance data from professional matches via PandaScore. Averages over the last 687 tracked maps.

Recent Team Matches

Recent match results for this player's team.

Loading match history…

Career Timeline

  1. PresentHOTU|Coach1 yr 10 mo
  2. Forward Gaming1 yr 2 mo
  3. K231 yr 2 mo
  4. Syman Gaming6 mo
  5. OneThree.TSG2 mo
  6. Gambit Esports|inactive6 mo
  7. Gambit Esports3 yr 4 mo
  8. HS.GG2 mo
  9. HellRaisers6 mo
  10. xGame.kz2 mo
  11. NEXT.kz8 mo

Career Teammates

Players mou has shared a roster with, ordered by time together. Derived from overlapping team spells — it says they were teammates and for how long, not how they performed together.

Players With Similar Settings

Setup similarity — aim speed, display, crosshair and viewmodel. This compares how they configure the game, not how they play it.

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity does mou use in CS2?
mou uses 400 DPI with 2.7 in-game sensitivity, resulting in 1080 eDPI. This translates to approximately 38 cm per 360-degree turn. This is above the pro average of 846 eDPI, suggesting a preference for faster target acquisition.
What mouse does mou use?
mou currently uses the Logitech G Pro X Superlight Black at 400 DPI with a 1000Hz polling rate, paired with a Artisan Hayate Otsu V2 Soft Wine Red mousepad.
What resolution does mou play on?
mou plays on 1024x768 (4:3) with Black Bars display mode at 360Hz on a ZOWIE XL2566K.
What is mou's crosshair code?
mou's crosshair code is CSGO-TqeeH-xSXDO-TPfBR-G77hb-hYXTB. To apply it, open CS2, go to Settings → Crosshair → Share or Import, and paste the code.
What is mou's HLTV rating?
Across 687 tracked professional maps, mou holds a 1.07 HLTV rating with 71.83 ADR and a 69.18% KAST, on a 162–167 match record (49.2% win rate). Averages are drawn from professional matches via PandaScore.
Spotted something out of date?

mou's data is refreshed weekly, so a very recent change can lag. Tell us what moved and where you saw it — an editor reviews every report before anything changes.

Related