Pro Team
WW
Full settings breakdown for 3 WW players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, see live matches, rankings, predictions, tournaments, head-to-head, roster moves, live streams.
WW CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 3 WW players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-2tAJW-CL99Q-XWurE-Osi34-qpmHBCSGO-zcKWD-BTnAi-GzVLK-WcePm-ebOUDCSGO-shtMT-aszzo-68pdm-z8VtO-mOJvMWW Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all WWplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇷🇺 deko | AWPer | 800 | 1.2 | 960 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2 Black | SteelSeries QcK Performance Balance | Wooting 80HE Black | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset White | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇷🇺 m3wsu | Rifler | 400 | 1.7 | 680 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 500Hz | Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2 Dark Frost | Artisan Key-83 Soft | WLMouse Ying75 | Alienware AW2524H | |
| 🇷🇺 StRoGo | Rifler | 600 | 0.85 | 510 | 1440x1080 | 4:3 | Stretched | 500Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | Logitech G915 TKL Carbon | Alienware AW2524H | ||
| Team Avg | — | 600 | 1.25 | 717 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2 Black | — | |||
WW Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
WW is a low-sens team: the roster averages 717 eDPI, 15% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 510 to 960. 3 of 3 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 3 different mouse models across 3 players.
WW Crosshair Codes
Copy any WW player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-2tAJW-CL99Q-XWurE-Osi34-qpmHBCSGO-zcKWD-BTnAi-GzVLK-WcePm-ebOUDCSGO-shtMT-aszzo-68pdm-z8VtO-mOJvMRecent Matches
Recent match results from PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Nov 4, 2026).
Current Form
Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-11-02. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.
Strength of Schedule
Who WW actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 305–1131.3%
LAN vs online
- LAN4–357.1%
- Online8–947.1%
By series format
- BO311–1247.8%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7–8 (15) | C | 45.1% | 54.7% | ||
| 4–6 (10) | C | 46.1% | 50% | ||
| 2–3 (5) | C | 48.3% | 47.8% | ||
| 2–2 (4) | — | 50% | 38.9% | ||
| 1–2 (3) | — | 52.8% | — | ||
| 2–1 (3) | — | 63.3% | — | ||
| 1–1 (2) | — | — | — |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days WW played 17 matches. Their strongest map is Dust2 (46.7% over 15 played) and weakest is Mirage (40%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do WW players use?
- WW players use an average eDPI of 717, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 510 to 960. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does WW use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on WW is 1280x960 (4:3). 3 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does WW use?
- The most popular mouse on WW is the Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2 Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- Should I copy WW's settings?
- WW's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (510–960) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

