Pro Team

The Huns Esports

Full settings breakdown for 7 The Huns Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#104CSDB Rating · 1032
7Players
793Avg eDPI
592–1040eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Logitech G Pro X Superlight WhiteTop Mouse

The Huns Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 7 The Huns Esports players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

7Players
793Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Logitech G Pro X Superlight WhiteTop Mouse
592–1040eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

Annihilation
400DPI
1.48Sens
592eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-QMAhf-SbrY5-MBMFo-zcKNi-DeCcO
592 eDPI — Low sens
Annihilation Settings & Crosshair →
Bart4k

🇲🇳 Bart4k

RiflerMongolia
400DPI
1.5Sens
600eDPI
1280x9604:3 Black Bars
CSGO-AbdYs-y5nwJ-dftzm-nVa5T-ivQRO
600 eDPI — Medium sens
Bart4k Settings & Crosshair →
controlez

🇲🇳 controlez

RiflerMongolia
400DPI
1.5Sens
600eDPI
1024x7684:3 Stretched
CSGO-YaywQ-JMjpG-RA64A-HyG2r-QT43L
600 eDPI — Medium sens
controlez Settings & Crosshair →
sk0R

🇲🇳 sk0R

RiflerMongolia
800DPI
1.3Sens
1040eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-jU4eP-8wSj8-EZVsB-HcJZs-iyNQC
1040 eDPI — High sens
sk0R Settings & Crosshair →
Veccil

🇲🇳 Veccil

RiflerMongolia
400DPI
2.4Sens
960eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-5wNB3-pt4PA-LxbJh-waSLV-TXQ3A
960 eDPI — High sens
Veccil Settings & Crosshair →
xerolte

🇲🇳 xerolte

RiflerMongolia
400DPI
2.3Sens
920eDPI
1024x7684:3 Stretched
CSGO-7ZAho-ZW5Fz-kfehU-T5mRa-K2qRP
920 eDPI — High sens
xerolte Settings & Crosshair →
yAmi

🇲🇳 yAmi

RiflerMongolia
400DPI
2.1Sens
840eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-8iqri-BYH6k-74iLN-hvFpN-Ycf8E
840 eDPI — Medium sens
yAmi Settings & Crosshair →

The Huns Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all The Huns Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇲🇳 AnnihilationAWPer4001.485921280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight WhiteZOWIE G-SR-SE RougeLogitech G713HyperX Cloud Alpha S BlackZOWIE XL2546K
🇲🇳 Bart4kRifler4001.56001280x9604:3Black Bars240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight RedZOWIE G-SR-SE RougeRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackHyperX Cloud II PinkZOWIE XL2546K
🇲🇳 controlezRifler4001.56001024x7684:3Stretched600HzVAXEE XE V2 BlackZOWIE G-SR IIILogitech G715HyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2586X+
🇲🇳 sk0RRifler8001.310401280x10245:4Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight WhiteSteelSeries QcK HeavyLogitech G Pro X KeyboardHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546K
🇲🇳 VeccilRifler4002.49601920x108016:9Native—
🇲🇳 xerolteRifler4002.39201024x7684:3Stretched360HzRazer Deathadder V3 Pro BlackVAXEE PA Pure SakuraLogitech G Pro X TKL RAPID MagentaRazer BlackShark V2ZOWIE XL2566K
🇲🇳 yAmiRifler4002.18401280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight BlackSteelSeries QcK Large BlackRazer Huntsman MiniHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg—4571.807931280x9604:3——Logitech G Pro X Superlight White—

The Huns Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

793Avg eDPI-6% vs pro avg 846
592–1040eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
71%Stretched Res14% native · 1 black bars
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 7 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups5 mouse models

The Huns Esports is a low-sens team: the roster averages 793 eDPI, 6% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 592 to 1040. 5 of 7 players (71%) run a stretched resolution, 1 use black bars, and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 7 players.

The Huns Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any The Huns Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇲🇳 AnnihilationAWPer
CSGO-QMAhf-SbrY5-MBMFo-zcKNi-DeCcO
🇲🇳 Bart4kRifler
CSGO-AbdYs-y5nwJ-dftzm-nVa5T-ivQRO
🇲🇳 controlezRifler
CSGO-YaywQ-JMjpG-RA64A-HyG2r-QT43L
🇲🇳 sk0RRifler
CSGO-jU4eP-8wSj8-EZVsB-HcJZs-iyNQC
🇲🇳 VeccilRifler
CSGO-5wNB3-pt4PA-LxbJh-waSLV-TXQ3A
🇲🇳 xerolteRifler
CSGO-7ZAho-ZW5Fz-kfehU-T5mRa-K2qRP
🇲🇳 yAmiRifler
CSGO-8iqri-BYH6k-74iLN-hvFpN-Ycf8E

Recent Matches

Recent match results from PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Nov 4, 2026).

Current Form

Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-11-02. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.

#104VRS Rank1032 VRS points
13–18Match Record31 matches in window
32–43Map Recordmaps won / lost
WLLLWLLLWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who The Huns Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #126.9
1WCurrent Streakwins in a row
4Best Win Streakin the window
29Ranked Opponentsof 31 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 3011–1739.3%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN2–340%
  • Online11–1542.3%

By series format

  • BO313–1841.9%

Competitive Performance

Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%
Dust2Dust27–8 (15)46.7%C47.3%49.3%
AncientAncient5–6 (11)45.5%C51.3%57.1%
NukeNuke4–5 (9)44.4%C55.3%49.1%
InfernoInferno2–6 (8)25%D38.6%43.4%
MirageMirage2–5 (7)28.6%D46.6%37.5%
CacheCache3–2 (5)60%B43.9%52.5%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days The Huns Esports played 23 matches. Their strongest map is Cache (60% over 5 played) and weakest is Inferno (25%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do The Huns Esports players use?
The Huns Esports players use an average eDPI of 793, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 592 to 1040. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does The Huns Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on The Huns Esports is 1280x960 (4:3). 5 players use stretched mode, 1 use black bars, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does The Huns Esports use?
The most popular mouse on The Huns Esports is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
Should I copy The Huns Esports's settings?
The Huns Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (592–1040) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related