Pro Team
BetBoom Team
Full settings breakdown for 5 BetBoom Team players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
BetBoom Team CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 BetBoom Team players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-X4TZ9-4VOUB-nKXdP-JVmPa-c8ksFCSGO-OdXoy-hoDj9-6Kmo5-RRBzr-BouCQCSGO-XZCiM-NQHXM-AXpzM-VktDc-kSLoDCSGO-PWnZn-qezba-pkRxA-ikZwK-wY4NFCSGO-4Tzed-HpMVa-r9QoT-3OtYT-nND3JBetBoom Team Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all BetBoom Teamplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇷🇺 Boombl4 | IGL | 400 | 1.5 | 600 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro White | ZOWIE G-SR-SE BLUE II | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇷🇺 d1Ledez | Rifler | 400 | 1.7 | 680 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Bi II | Wooting 80HE Ghost | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Magenta | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇷🇺 Magnojez | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Orange | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud II Pink | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇷🇺 s1ren | Rifler | 800 | 1.1 | 880 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Rouge | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black | HyperX Cloud III | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇷🇺 zorte | AWPer | 800 | 0.95 | 760 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | ZOWIE EC2-DW Black | SteelSeries QcK Heavy | Wooting 80HE Ghost | HyperX Cloud III Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| Team Avg | — | 640 | 1.25 | 744 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | — | |||
BetBoom Team Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
BetBoom Team is a low-sens team: the roster averages 744 eDPI, 12% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 600 to 880. 4 of 5 players (80%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 3 of 5 players use the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE.
BetBoom Team Crosshair Codes
Copy any BetBoom Team player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-X4TZ9-4VOUB-nKXdP-JVmPa-c8ksFCSGO-OdXoy-hoDj9-6Kmo5-RRBzr-BouCQCSGO-XZCiM-NQHXM-AXpzM-VktDc-kSLoDCSGO-PWnZn-qezba-pkRxA-ikZwK-wY4NFCSGO-4Tzed-HpMVa-r9QoT-3OtYT-nND3JLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who BetBoom Team actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs top 103–537.5%
- vs 11–301–325%
- vs outside top 3010–190.9%
LAN vs online
- LAN15–962.5%
By series format
- BO16–275%
- BO39–756.3%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4–4 (8) | B | 57.7% | 44.2% | 26% | 0% | ||
| 6–2 (8) | S | 70.9% | 50% | 21% | 11% | ||
| 3–3 (6) | B | 57.6% | 38.6% | 0% | 32% | ||
| 5–1 (6) | S | 62.3% | 48.4% | 5% | 42% | ||
| 0–2 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 37% | ||
| 0–2 (2) | — | — | — | 5% | 5% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 26% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days BetBoom Team played 19 matches. Their strongest map is Ancient (83.3% over 6 played) and weakest is Mirage (50%). Most-banned: Ancient (42% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do BetBoom Team players use?
- BetBoom Team players use an average eDPI of 744, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 600 to 880. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does BetBoom Team use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on BetBoom Team is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does BetBoom Team use?
- The most popular mouse on BetBoom Team is the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is BetBoom Team's best map in CS2?
- Across 334 tracked matches, BetBoom Team's strongest map is Train with a 68.6% win rate (24–11 over 35 played). Their weakest is Anubis at 57.9%. Overall they hold a 63.5% match win rate.
- Should I copy BetBoom Team's settings?
- BetBoom Team's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (600–880) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




