Pro Team

Atreides

Full settings breakdown for 1 Atreides player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#125CSDB Rating · 1009
1Players
1040Avg eDPI
10401040eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenTop Mouse

Atreides CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 Atreides player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
1040Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenTop Mouse
10401040eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

DEPRESHN

🇭🇷 DEPRESHN

AWPerCroatia
800DPI
1.3Sens
1040eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-h5xnQ-Oedry-G6Zvp-mwDix-BCFFN
1040 eDPI — High sens
DEPRESHN Settings & Crosshair →

Atreides Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Atreidesplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇭🇷 DEPRESHNAWPer8001.310401280x9604:3Stretched360HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro GreenRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenAlienware AW2521H
Team Avg8001.3010401280x9604:3Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green

Atreides Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

1040Avg eDPI+23% vs pro avg 846
10401040eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green

Atreides is a high-sens team: the roster averages 1040 eDPI, 23% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 1040 to 1040. 1 of 1 player (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green.

Atreides Crosshair Codes

Copy any Atreides player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇭🇷 DEPRESHNAWPer
CSGO-h5xnQ-Oedry-G6Zvp-mwDix-BCFFN

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Atreides

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#125CSDB Rank1009 rating
2320Match Record43 matches in window
5646Map Recordmaps won / lost
LLLLLLWWWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Atreides actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #138.2
6LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
6Best Win Streakin the window
42Ranked Opponentsof 43 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 30211853.8%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • Online202050%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO3232053.5%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

51.5%Win Rate3432 record
66Maps Playedtracked matches
54.1%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
48.4%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
MirageMirage95 (14)64.3%A56.1%50.3%28%3%
InfernoInferno65 (11)54.5%B55.3%50.8%31%14%
AncientAncient55 (10)50%B47.6%48.1%7%31%
NukeNuke35 (8)37.5%C54.2%39.7%3%21%
AnubisAnubis34 (7)42.9%C54.3%45.6%14%59%
CacheCache24 (6)33.3%C58.6%39.3%10%3%
Dust2Dust224 (6)33.3%C41.5%58.9%3%59%
OverpassOverpass13 (4)25%47.8%37.8%3%10%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Atreides played 29 matches. Their strongest map is Mirage (64.3% over 14 played) and weakest is Dust2 (33.3%). Most-banned: Anubis (59% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Atreides players use?
Atreides players use an average eDPI of 1040, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 1040 to 1040. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Atreides use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Atreides is 1280x960 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode.
What mouse does Atreides use?
The most popular mouse on Atreides is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Atreides's best map in CS2?
Across 66 tracked matches, Atreides's strongest map is Mirage with a 70.3% win rate (26–11 over 37 played). Their weakest is Dust2 at 35%. Overall they hold a 51.5% match win rate.
Should I copy Atreides's settings?
Atreides's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (1040–1040) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related