Pro Team
Acend
Full settings breakdown for 3 Acend players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, see live matches, rankings, predictions, tournaments, head-to-head, roster moves, live streams.
Acend CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 3 Acend players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-wEnAG-WL7BH-jOB8X-qcS2C-RCHnKCSGO-LvyHp-P3XJf-Wxrvz-6U8ud-wLsuLCSGO-uWirv-Zn3Zx-xnWPq-Bb4fM-2zpxAAcend Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Acendplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇧🇬 h4rn | AWPer | 400 | 2.1 | 840 | 1152x864 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | ZOWIE FK1 | HyperX Fury S Speed Edition | HyperX Alloy Origins | HyperX Cloud Alpha S Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇧🇬 REDSTAR | Rifler | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Black Bars | 240Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro White | Corsair MM350 Champion Series | Wooting 80HE Black | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇧🇬 SPELLAN | IGL | 800 | 2 | 1600 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Black Bars | — | Razer Viper V3 Pro White | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White | ||
| Team Avg | — | 533 | 2.03 | 1080 | 1152x864 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Viper V3 Pro White | — | |||
Acend Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Acend is a high-sens team: the roster averages 1080 eDPI, 28% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 1600. 1 of 3 player (33%) run a stretched resolution, 2 use black bars, and 1152x864 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 2 of 3 players use the Razer Viper V3 Pro White.
Acend Crosshair Codes
Copy any Acend player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-wEnAG-WL7BH-jOB8X-qcS2C-RCHnKCSGO-LvyHp-P3XJf-Wxrvz-6U8ud-wLsuLCSGO-uWirv-Zn3Zx-xnWPq-Bb4fM-2zpxARecent Matches
Recent match results from PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Nov 4, 2026).
Current Form
Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-11-02. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.
Strength of Schedule
Who Acend actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 3013–861.9%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN5–362.5%
- Online10–1147.6%
By series format
- BO314–1450%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7–4 (11) | A | 53.2% | 52.3% | ||
| 4–6 (10) | C | 51.9% | 45.4% | ||
| 2–5 (7) | D | 45.1% | 41.2% | ||
| 4–2 (6) | A | 61.2% | 40.6% | ||
| 1–3 (4) | — | 44.7% | 41.7% | ||
| 1–2 (3) | — | — | 36.4% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Acend played 18 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (63.6% over 11 played) and weakest is Cache (28.6%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Acend players use?
- Acend players use an average eDPI of 1080, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 1600. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Acend use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Acend is 1152x864 (4:3). 1 player use stretched mode, 2 use black bars.
- What mouse does Acend use?
- The most popular mouse on Acend is the Razer Viper V3 Pro White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- Should I copy Acend's settings?
- Acend's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–1600) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.


