Budapest 2025

NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025

Paper
NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker

Cheapest now

$0.01

on Buff163

View on Buff163 →

Market Data

LiquidityMedium
7d Volume129
Listings348

Collectibility

Budget Tier

Browse the full CS2 sticker database, or the skins you can apply this one to. Stickers sit alongside charms and patches as cosmetic add-ons, and the price tracker follows what they sell for.

PlentifulSupply348 listings
129Volume · 7d
HighLiquidity
BudgetPrice Tier

NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 is a budget-tier Embroidered sticker at $0.01 — plentiful supply (348 active listings), high liquidity.

Variant premiumThe Holo version trades at 101× this Embroidered. Also available: Gold ($0.83), Holo ($1.01), Paper ($0.01)

Market characteristics

How these are measured
Liquidity
68/100MediumProvider scoreProvider liquidity score (SteamWebAPI, 0–100). Shown because 30-day sales are not recorded for this item. Method
7-day volume
129Steam Community Market sales in the last 7 days — the only sales window the sticker feed carries. Method
Spread across marketplaces
300%8 marketplaces at the headline price(highest quote − lowest quote) ÷ lowest quote across tracked marketplaces, Steam excluded. Method
Provider coverage
9 of 19Marketplaces quoting this item, out of those quoting anything in the current snapshot. Method
Snapshot age
28 daysprices dated 27 Aug 2026Prices are a committed snapshot refreshed by a scheduled job, not a live feed. Method

High liquidity means the item has historically been easier to trade near the quoted price; it does not predict future performance.

NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 StickerPaper

Sticker Details

TypeTournament
VariantPaper
TournamentBudapest 2025
TeamNQZ (Embroidered)
RarityRemarkable

Market Data

LiquidityMedium
7-Day Volume129
Active Listings348
Best Priceon Buff163
$0.01
Buy on Buff163→

Compare Prices

9 marketplaces
1
Buff163Buff163
$0.01BestBuy →
2
Youpin (UU)Youpin (UU)
$0.01
3
HaloSkinsHaloSkins
$0.02+100%
4
SkinBaronSkinBaron
$0.02+100%Buy →
5
CSFloatCSFloat
$0.03+200%Buy →
6
CScsgo_com
$0.04+300%
7
SkinportSkinport
$0.04+300%Buy →
8
WaxpeerWaxpeer
$0.04+300%Buy →
9
Steam MarketSteam Market
$0.04+300%Buy →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker cost?
The NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker is currently priced from $0.01 across 9 marketplaces. Prices vary by marketplace, so compare above for the best deal.
What variant is the NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker?
The NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker is a Paper variant. Paper stickers are the most common variant.
Where can I buy the NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker?
The cheapest listing for the NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker is currently on Buff163 at $0.01. You can also compare prices on 8 other marketplaces above.
How is the NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker traded?
The NQZ (Embroidered) | Budapest 2025 sticker is priced from $0.01 on 9 marketplaces; its liquidity score is 68/100; 348 listings are active; it is a Paper print; it comes from the Budapest 2025 capsule, and tournament capsules stop selling when their event ends. Figures are from the price snapshot dated 27 Aug 2026.