Rio 2022

ENCE | Rio 2022

Paper
ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker

Cheapest now

$0.02

on HaloSkins

View on HaloSkins →

Market Data

LiquidityLow
7d Volume255
Listings917

Collectibility

Budget Tier

Browse the full CS2 sticker database, or the skins you can apply this one to. Stickers sit alongside charms and patches as cosmetic add-ons, and the price tracker follows what they sell for.

PlentifulSupply917 listings
255Volume · 7d
MediumLiquidity
BudgetPrice Tier

ENCE | Rio 2022 is a budget-tier Paper sticker at $0.02 — plentiful supply (917 active listings), medium liquidity.

Variant premiumThe Gold version trades at 76× this Paper. Also available: Holo ($1.48), Gold ($1.51), Glitter ($0.02)

Market characteristics

How these are measured
Liquidity
39/100LowProvider scoreProvider liquidity score (SteamWebAPI, 0–100). Shown because 30-day sales are not recorded for this item. Method
7-day volume
255Steam Community Market sales in the last 7 days — the only sales window the sticker feed carries. Method
Spread across marketplaces
450%6 marketplaces at the headline price(highest quote − lowest quote) ÷ lowest quote across tracked marketplaces, Steam excluded. Method
Provider coverage
7 of 19Marketplaces quoting this item, out of those quoting anything in the current snapshot. Method
Snapshot age
28 daysprices dated 27 Aug 2026Prices are a committed snapshot refreshed by a scheduled job, not a live feed. Method

High liquidity means the item has historically been easier to trade near the quoted price; it does not predict future performance.

ENCE | Rio 2022 StickerPaper

Sticker Details

TypeTournament
VariantPaper
TournamentRio 2022
TeamENCE
RarityHigh Grade

Market Data

LiquidityLow
7-Day Volume255
Active Listings917
Best Priceon HaloSkins
$0.02
Buy on HaloSkins→

Compare Prices

7 marketplaces
1
HaloSkinsHaloSkins
$0.02Best
2
SkinBaronSkinBaron
$0.02Buy →
3
SkinportSkinport
$0.02Buy →
4
WaxpeerWaxpeer
$0.02Buy →
5
CSFloatCSFloat
$0.03+50%Buy →
6
Steam MarketSteam Market
$0.04+100%Buy →
7
CScsgo_com
$0.11+450%

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker cost?
The ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker is currently priced from $0.02 across 7 marketplaces. Prices vary by marketplace, so compare above for the best deal.
What variant is the ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker?
The ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker is a Paper variant. Paper stickers are the most common variant.
Where can I buy the ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker?
The cheapest listing for the ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker is currently on HaloSkins at $0.02. You can also compare prices on 6 other marketplaces above.
How is the ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker traded?
The ENCE | Rio 2022 sticker is priced from $0.02 on 7 marketplaces; its liquidity score is 39/100; 917 listings are active; it is a Paper print; it comes from the Rio 2022 capsule, and tournament capsules stop selling when their event ends. Figures are from the price snapshot dated 27 Aug 2026.