Rio 2022

IHC Esports | Rio 2022

Paper
IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker

Cheapest now

$0.01

on Buff163

View on Buff163 →

Market Data

LiquidityVery Low
7d Volume648
Listings1.2k

Collectibility

Budget Tier

Browse the full CS2 sticker database, or the skins you can apply this one to. Stickers sit alongside charms and patches as cosmetic add-ons, and the price tracker follows what they sell for.

PlentifulSupply1.2k listings
648Volume · 7d
LowLiquidity
BudgetPrice Tier

IHC Esports | Rio 2022 is a budget-tier Paper sticker at $0.01 — plentiful supply (1.2k active listings), low liquidity.

Variant premiumThe Holo version trades at 1455× this Paper. Also available: Holo ($14.55), Gold ($1.33), Glitter ($0.07)

Market characteristics

How these are measured
Liquidity
9/100Very lowProvider scoreProvider liquidity score (SteamWebAPI, 0–100). Shown because 30-day sales are not recorded for this item. Method
7-day volume
648Steam Community Market sales in the last 7 days — the only sales window the sticker feed carries. Method
Spread across marketplaces
300%7 marketplaces at the headline price(highest quote − lowest quote) ÷ lowest quote across tracked marketplaces, Steam excluded. Method
Provider coverage
8 of 19Marketplaces quoting this item, out of those quoting anything in the current snapshot. Method
Snapshot age
28 daysprices dated 27 Aug 2026Prices are a committed snapshot refreshed by a scheduled job, not a live feed. Method

High liquidity means the item has historically been easier to trade near the quoted price; it does not predict future performance.

IHC Esports | Rio 2022 StickerPaper

Sticker Details

TypeTournament
VariantPaper
TournamentRio 2022
TeamIHC Esports
RarityHigh Grade

Market Data

LiquidityVery Low
7-Day Volume648
Active Listings1.2k
Best Priceon Buff163
$0.01
Buy on Buff163→

Compare Prices

8 marketplaces
1
Buff163Buff163
$0.01BestBuy →
2
CScsgo_com
$0.02+100%
3
HaloSkinsHaloSkins
$0.02+100%
4
SkinBaronSkinBaron
$0.02+100%Buy →
5
SkinportSkinport
$0.02+100%Buy →
6
CSFloatCSFloat
$0.03+200%Buy →
7
Steam MarketSteam Market
$0.03+200%Buy →
8
WaxpeerWaxpeer
$0.04+300%Buy →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker cost?
The IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker is currently priced from $0.01 across 8 marketplaces. Prices vary by marketplace, so compare above for the best deal.
What variant is the IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker?
The IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker is a Paper variant. Paper stickers are the most common variant.
Where can I buy the IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker?
The cheapest listing for the IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker is currently on Buff163 at $0.01. You can also compare prices on 7 other marketplaces above.
How is the IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker traded?
The IHC Esports | Rio 2022 sticker is priced from $0.01 on 8 marketplaces; its liquidity score is 9/100; 1.2k listings are active; it is a Paper print; it comes from the Rio 2022 capsule, and tournament capsules stop selling when their event ends. Figures are from the price snapshot dated 27 Aug 2026.