vlad1

vlad1 — CS2 Stats

RU76561199771860261[U:1:1811594533]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,833Tracked matches69%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.5 EliteOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating27,042Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5717 of 251921 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,145 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,042 +1,612 25 Aug – 14 Oct · 22 days played
25,43027,042peak 27,04225 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,145 +0 28 Aug – 17 Sept · 4 observations
2,1452,145peak 2,14528 Aug17 Sept
27,042Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,145Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,145
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 355 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,042
  • +1,488 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,958 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvlad1FACEITLevel 10 · 2,145 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,042 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,145csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning79
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–44–8Last 10048%Win rateWWLWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −4.0pp headshot accuracy · +15ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 20

  • 16–4 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+2.3 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim9.2
Utility5.6
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels8.5
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: higher opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.9
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels9.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.5/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time503ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 499ms → last ⅓ avg 503ms
Headshot accuracy29.4%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 31.0% → last ⅓ avg 29.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 27 Aug →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · mirage, 9 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · dust2, 14 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 62% over 47nukeWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A4729–1862%0.07
mirageC3213–1941%0.03
nukeD61–517%0.05
infernoD51–420%-0.05
anubis—43–175%0.08
cache—30–30%-0.01
office—21–150%0.08
ancient—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,281Matches
51%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
94.7ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage50052%1.1818.4
Dust240456%1.2720.7
Nuke13239%1.1217.6
Anubis11644%1.1918.9
Ancient4549%1.1719.0
Inferno4238%1.0319.4
Overpass1759%1.0817.3
Cache1540%1.1819.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.0%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
498msReaction time
71.7%T opening success
64.0%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
13.9%Flash assists
8.71HE damage / grenade
8.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.1323%14 Oct →
dust213–110.0824%12 Oct →
cache2–130.0239%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0820%12 Oct →
nuke16–140.0427%10 Oct →
mirage12–7-0.0226%9 Oct →
dust213–110.0618%9 Oct →
dust213–40.0927%9 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.0425%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0724%8 Oct →
anubis11–130.1321%7 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0126%7 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0423%6 Oct →
dust27–30.0720%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.1650%6 Oct →
dust213–60.0641%6 Oct →
dust213–40.1228%6 Oct →
dust213–10.2033%4 Oct →
dust213–110.1424%4 Oct →
mirage6–30.0129%4 Oct →
nuke5–130.1233%4 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0729%4 Oct →
dust210–130.0922%2 Oct →
dust26–130.0526%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0327%30 Sept →
mirage12–120.0648%26 Sept →
dust213–10.0528%26 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0226%24 Sept →
dust213–30.1035%23 Sept →
anubis13–90.0949%22 Sept →
dust27–3-0.0336%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0331%18 Sept →
dust213–100.1031%18 Sept →
dust210–130.0026%18 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0315%18 Sept →
mirage13–100.0327%17 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0512%17 Sept →
mirage11–80.0738%17 Sept →
mirage7–130.0128%17 Sept →
dust26–130.0934%17 Sept →
mirage13–20.1642%16 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0347%16 Sept →
dust27–130.0036%16 Sept →
dust213–00.1217%16 Sept →
dust213–20.0227%16 Sept →
dust26–130.0032%14 Sept →
dust213–110.1230%14 Sept →
dust23–130.0311%13 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.1042%10 Sept →
nuke10–130.0318%9 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0054%9 Sept →
anubis13–40.0913%9 Sept →
dust213–50.0724%8 Sept →
dust24–130.0442%8 Sept →
mirage13–110.0231%8 Sept →
cache10–130.0223%7 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0237%7 Sept →
dust213–50.0623%7 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0014%7 Sept →
inferno8–80.0915%6 Sept →
dust24–20.0922%5 Sept →
dust212–120.0123%5 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0143%5 Sept →
office9–130.0630%5 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0327%4 Sept →
dust213–90.0542%4 Sept →
office13–80.0937%4 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.2045%3 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0125%3 Sept →
dust23–100.1922%3 Sept →
mirage13–100.1123%3 Sept →
mirage15–150.0426%3 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0234%3 Sept →
dust28–130.0341%2 Sept →
dust210–130.1343%2 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0336%2 Sept →
mirage6–130.0821%31 Aug →
mirage12–120.0847%31 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0341%31 Aug →
mirage13–100.0326%31 Aug →
dust212–160.0018%30 Aug →
dust213–60.1529%30 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0128%30 Aug →
dust213–110.0936%29 Aug →
dust22–130.0230%29 Aug →
mirage9–130.0140%28 Aug →
dust213–100.0438%28 Aug →
mirage8–30.0017%27 Aug →
nuke8–80.1253%27 Aug →
dust212–120.0828%27 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0432%27 Aug →
dust29–130.0423%27 Aug →
mirage13–60.0729%27 Aug →
dust213–40.2225%27 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.019%27 Aug →
nuke15–150.0528%27 Aug →
dust213–50.0421%26 Aug →
dust213–70.0727%26 Aug →
dust213–00.0444%26 Aug →
mirage2–130.0238%25 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.