Smoke Criminal

Smoke Criminal — CS2 Stats

76561199753047930[U:1:1792782202]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,915Tracked matches66%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,527Top 1% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1798 of 252168 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,774 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,527 +3,427 2 Sept – 10 Oct · 22 days played
22,67428,527peak 28,5272 Sept10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,774 +0 2 Sept – 18 Sept · 3 observations
1,7741,774peak 1,7742 Sept18 Sept
28,791Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,774Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
20Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,774
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 227 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 28,527
  • +4,299 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,473 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSmoke CriminalFACEITLevel 8 · 1,774 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER28,527 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,774csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning71
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateLWWLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −5.0pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility6.0
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch2.4

Strong T-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 80% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 80% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 64% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning7.1
Utility6.0
Mechanics3.1
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time520ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 538ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 12 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 4 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 13 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 20nukeWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2112–957%0.00
cacheS2015–575%0.00
anubisA159–660%-0.02
ancientC145–936%-0.01
mirageA148–657%0.01
dust2A106–460%-0.02
nukeD62–433%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

357Matches
52%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
85.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9547%0.9615.5
Ancient6661%1.0617.0
Inferno5555%1.0217.3
Dust25448%1.0217.1
Nuke3161%1.0816.1
Overpass1759%1.0016.5
Train1362%1.2917.5
Anubis1338%1.0417.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
33.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
64.1%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
514msReaction time
80.1%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
9.07HE damage / grenade
6.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient9–13-0.069%10 Oct →
anubis13–20.0613%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0518%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0528%10 Oct →
cache13–110.0420%10 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0316%9 Oct →
inferno13–60.0926%9 Oct →
cache13–100.0325%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0213%9 Oct →
anubis13–10.0311%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.027%8 Oct →
inferno9–130.0021%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0741%5 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0126%5 Oct →
dust29–130.0045%4 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0212%4 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0010%4 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0028%4 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0218%27 Sept →
cache13–50.0419%27 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0020%27 Sept →
anubis7–130.0114%27 Sept →
anubis16–120.029%27 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0936%27 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0216%27 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0334%27 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0213%27 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.058%27 Sept →
mirage13–100.0514%27 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0412%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.048%26 Sept →
dust213–10-0.058%26 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0124%26 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0031%25 Sept →
cache13–30.0522%25 Sept →
cache13–1-0.0216%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.038%25 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.007%25 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0219%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.026%24 Sept →
inferno13–20.0021%24 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0617%24 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0122%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0124%23 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0224%23 Sept →
mirage13–100.0117%23 Sept →
ancient15–150.0116%22 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0913%22 Sept →
mirage13–100.0318%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0219%20 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0326%20 Sept →
dust213–50.0335%20 Sept →
inferno13–20.0222%20 Sept →
inferno13–100.0826%20 Sept →
ancient13–50.0421%20 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0615%20 Sept →
inferno13–90.0632%20 Sept →
ancient13–60.0426%20 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0110%19 Sept →
ancient13–90.0420%19 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0213%19 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0121%19 Sept →
mirage16–130.0318%19 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0633%19 Sept →
inferno10–130.0118%19 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0520%19 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0221%19 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0529%18 Sept →
cache16–130.0717%15 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.028%15 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0519%13 Sept →
nuke13–110.0332%13 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0217%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0419%13 Sept →
inferno13–40.0522%13 Sept →
mirage13–90.0419%13 Sept →
cache11–130.0316%13 Sept →
cache13–30.1015%12 Sept →
anubis11–130.0716%12 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0115%12 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.069%12 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0215%12 Sept →
cache13–70.0019%12 Sept →
mirage9–130.0518%12 Sept →
nuke8–130.0424%12 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.1120%12 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0121%12 Sept →
cache8–130.0225%12 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0510%11 Sept →
inferno13–100.0218%11 Sept →
cache0–2-0.100%11 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0616%11 Sept →
mirage13–20.0423%11 Sept →
ancient13–100.0319%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0322%10 Sept →
inferno13–50.0831%10 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0822%10 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.037%10 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0228%10 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0133%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.