tapcel

tapcel — CS2 Stats

76561199644099363[U:1:1683833635]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

489Tracked matches50%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.0 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,343Grey band · top ~81.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+224Premier CS Rating · 4,119 → 4,343

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,343 +1,150 17 Oct – 1 Nov · 15 days played
3,1354,715peak 4,71517 Oct1 Nov
4,715Peak Premier in tracked matches
15Days played since 2026-10-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 372 below peak (4,715)
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 657 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtapcelFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER4,343 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim25
Positioning42
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–53–4Last 10043%Win rateWWWWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · +143ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 772ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 767ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 696ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim2.5
Utility3.8
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 700ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 64% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.5
Positioning4.2
Utility3.8
Mechanics3.2
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 3.0/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time705ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 699ms → last ⅓ avg 705ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%+4.0%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 17 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–2 · inferno, 22 Oct →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · dust2, 21 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · nuke, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W5Current streak
7–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 58% over 12nukeWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC239–1439%-0.04
dust2A2212–1055%-0.03
nukeD133–1023%-0.05
mirageA127–558%-0.01
cacheB126–650%-0.03
ancientC114–736%-0.03
anubis—41–325%-0.06
vertigo—10–10%0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.06
poseidon—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

56Matches
43%Win rate
0.74Avg K/D
66.1ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
9%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21436%0.6712.4
Inferno1233%0.538.7
Mirage1060%0.8613.1
Cache743%0.9813.6
Ancient650%0.7914.7
Anubis650%0.8113.8
Nuke10%0.5011.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
25.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
27.3%Spray accuracy
64.4%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
700msReaction time
44.6%T opening success
34.2%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
7.05HE damage / grenade
5.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3932 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.1933% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–10-0.0323%1 Nov →
dust213–70.1025%31 Oct →
ancient13–60.0524%30 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0623%30 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0226%30 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0930%30 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.107%29 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0819%29 Oct →
mirage3–130.0010%29 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0725%29 Oct →
mirage3–130.0519%29 Oct →
ancient8–130.067%29 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0320%29 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0520%29 Oct →
dust213–100.0325%28 Oct →
cache13–10-0.1031%28 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0813%28 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0320%28 Oct →
dust29–13-0.1011%28 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0822%28 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0717%28 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0740%28 Oct →
mirage13–70.0425%28 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0530%28 Oct →
inferno13–80.1416%28 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0621%28 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0424%28 Oct →
mirage2–130.0132%26 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0814%26 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0419%26 Oct →
mirage13–50.0112%26 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0811%26 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0217%25 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0915%25 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0212%25 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.105%25 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0520%25 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0421%25 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0519%25 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0414%24 Oct →
cache3–13-0.108%24 Oct →
inferno13–80.0513%24 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.027%24 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1320%23 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.1411%23 Oct →
cache13–50.0138%23 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0731%22 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0122%22 Oct →
inferno9–20.0850%22 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.1022%22 Oct →
dust23–13-0.1229%21 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0611%21 Oct →
dust213–40.0113%21 Oct →
dust213–30.0229%21 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.1512%21 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0213%20 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.1029%20 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.1727%20 Oct →
inferno8–80.0520%20 Oct →
cache13–90.0218%20 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0024%20 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0119%20 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0629%20 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0315%20 Oct →
cache4–130.0335%20 Oct →
vertigo6–90.0118%19 Oct →
inferno9–60.049%19 Oct →
overpass9–60.0636%19 Oct →
ancient4–11-0.0116%19 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0517%19 Oct →
dust21–40.0414%19 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0811%19 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0418%19 Oct →
dust23–13-0.088%19 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0613%19 Oct →
dust27–13-0.079%19 Oct →
cache13–80.0412%19 Oct →
dust213–90.0031%19 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0421%19 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0713%18 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0118%18 Oct →
nuke6–11-0.0316%18 Oct →
nuke7–130.0623%18 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.113%18 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0519%18 Oct →
mirage13–110.019%18 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.058%18 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0315%18 Oct →
dust210–130.0313%18 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0414%18 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.1017%18 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.067%18 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0516%17 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0317%17 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0220%17 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0732%17 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0219%17 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.1122%17 Oct →
inferno9–40.1527%17 Oct →
poseidon8–80.0711%17 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.