manurege

manurege — CS2 Stats

BR76561199623023144[U:1:1662757416]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,981Tracked matches60%Win rate2024Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,742Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#35166 of 259897 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,816 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,742 +4,894 31 Aug – 4 Nov · 30 days played
18,84823,830peak 23,83031 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,816 +0 31 Aug – 5 Sept · 2 observations
1,8161,816peak 1,81631 Aug5 Sept
24,866Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,816Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,816
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 185 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 88 below peak (23,830)
  • +2,108 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,258 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmanuregeFACEITLevel 8 · 1,816 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,742 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,816csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning80
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateLLLLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.9pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.7
Positioning8.0
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 89% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 89% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning8.0
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels8.1
Win Impact8.3

Composite 8.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time561ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 561ms
Headshot accuracy23.9%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 22 Oct →
65%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 9 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · dust2, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 5mirageWeakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2412–1250%0.01
mirageC176–1135%0.01
dust2B178–947%0.01
ancientS1512–380%0.04
anubisA116–555%0.03
cacheS107–370%0.02
nukeS55–0100%0.03
train—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,881Matches
49%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
81.0ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage53953%1.0816.8
Ancient32950%1.0717.2
Dust227841%0.9415.5
Inferno24947%1.0516.7
Anubis21449%1.0716.3
Nuke9747%0.9615.1
Train7258%1.1216.9
Cache4657%1.1818.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.8%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
550msReaction time
89.4%T opening success
54.7%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
11.74HE damage / grenade
10.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–13-0.0223%4 Nov →
dust27–130.0223%4 Nov →
dust211–130.0234%3 Nov →
dust28–130.0332%3 Nov →
ancient13–40.1113%3 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0019%3 Nov →
mirage13–40.0822%3 Nov →
inferno13–50.0723%3 Nov →
dust213–100.0927%3 Nov →
mirage7–130.0821%3 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0429%2 Nov →
cache13–50.0640%2 Nov →
dust213–160.0226%2 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0032%2 Nov →
ancient13–100.0832%2 Nov →
ancient13–40.0613%1 Nov →
ancient13–9-0.0118%1 Nov →
nuke13–6-0.0040%1 Nov →
ancient13–90.0624%1 Nov →
anubis4–130.0233%30 Oct →
anubis11–130.0116%30 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0230%30 Oct →
inferno13–110.0821%30 Oct →
mirage13–100.0116%30 Oct →
ancient13–70.0722%29 Oct →
dust213–70.0224%29 Oct →
inferno10–130.0317%28 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0139%27 Oct →
nuke13–80.0624%25 Oct →
cache9–130.0211%23 Oct →
anubis13–70.0322%23 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.075%23 Oct →
mirage10–130.0516%23 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0215%23 Oct →
inferno4–130.0114%23 Oct →
inferno13–50.0923%22 Oct →
ancient13–50.0614%22 Oct →
anubis13–30.1722%22 Oct →
cache7–130.0120%22 Oct →
inferno15–150.0323%22 Oct →
anubis8–130.0419%21 Oct →
cache13–110.0017%21 Oct →
inferno6–90.0118%20 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0513%20 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0717%20 Oct →
inferno5–130.0334%20 Oct →
ancient13–30.0715%19 Oct →
dust213–90.0222%19 Oct →
cache13–20.0739%19 Oct →
mirage13–20.059%19 Oct →
anubis11–130.0117%19 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0218%18 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0022%18 Oct →
cache13–110.0212%18 Oct →
mirage11–130.0626%18 Oct →
mirage10–130.0319%17 Oct →
cache13–60.0815%17 Oct →
inferno13–160.0626%17 Oct →
dust28–130.0117%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.0118%16 Oct →
dust213–40.0111%16 Oct →
dust213–20.0616%16 Oct →
inferno13–10.1631%15 Oct →
mirage8–130.0315%15 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0126%11 Oct →
dust25–130.0733%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0125%10 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0227%10 Oct →
inferno9–70.0531%9 Oct →
inferno13–110.0165%9 Oct →
dust211–13-0.1011%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.0324%8 Oct →
anubis13–20.0422%8 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0415%8 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.077%7 Oct →
dust212–120.0131%24 Sept →
anubis13–60.0122%23 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0024%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0741%22 Sept →
ancient13–40.0015%22 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0134%21 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0222%21 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0321%21 Sept →
ancient13–40.1327%21 Sept →
train3–13-0.0621%21 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0733%21 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0826%20 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0123%19 Sept →
cache13–11-0.047%17 Sept →
ancient13–60.0117%17 Sept →
dust216–140.0525%17 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0325%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.0633%15 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.025%15 Sept →
mirage6–130.0118%14 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0523%12 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0128%12 Sept →
anubis13–60.0118%12 Sept →
nuke13–40.1127%12 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0221%11 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.