Migs

Migs — CS2 Stats

76561199600744558[U:1:1640478830]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,373Tracked matches47%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,121Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating8,609Light Blue band · top ~61.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,609 +1,576 27 Aug – 31 Oct · 19 days played
6,4978,702peak 8,70227 Aug31 Oct
8,702Peak Premier in tracked matches
44Days played since 2026-08-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 93 below peak (8,702)
  • +2,112 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,391 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate40.0%43.8%44.8%4.8% short
Shot accuracy0.0%12.0%12.4%12.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.841.021.030.19 short
Match win rate41.4%44.7%45.2%3.8% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 6 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMigsFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER8,609 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim35
Positioning61
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −86ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 653ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 701ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim3.5
Utility3.3
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch4.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 672ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.5
Positioning6.1
Utility3.3
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact3.9

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time673ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 645ms → last ⅓ avg 673ms
Headshot accuracy13.7%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 16.2% → last ⅓ avg 13.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 30 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · train, 4 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 5nukeWeakest map · 18% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2714–1352%-0.01
mirageA1911–858%-0.03
nukeD173–1418%0.01
anubisD134–931%-0.02
ancientA74–357%-0.02
cacheA53–260%0.03
inferno—31–233%-0.07
vertigo—21–150%-0.03
overpass—20–20%-0.05
rush_001—21–150%-0.05
train—22–0100%0.02
splat—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

39,798Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
2,673Matches
41.4%Match win rate
40.0%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
5,979MVPs
1,121Hours (in match)
3,343Bombs planted
621Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,330
AWP2,737
MAC-101,389
MP7980
MP9944
Knife752

Lifetime map wins

5,305dust2
3,826nuke
2,361inferno
721vertigo
587train
57office
12cbble
12ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

532Matches
48%Win rate
0.85Avg K/D
73.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust212558%0.9414.7
Mirage12448%0.8212.6
Nuke7145%0.9514.8
Ancient5149%0.7712.5
Anubis5034%0.7911.8
Inferno4252%0.8413.7
Cache4035%0.8014.0
Overpass1560%0.8211.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
27.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.5%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
672msReaction time
60.5%T opening success
42.1%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
7.49HE damage / grenade
2.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.0356% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4277 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–6-0.0312%31 Oct →
anubis9–130.0718%31 Oct →
dust213–110.0613%31 Oct →
dust210–130.0111%28 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.007%24 Oct →
cache13–100.0519%24 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0513%20 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0716%20 Oct →
mirage19–16-0.0412%19 Oct →
dust210–130.0021%19 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.036%17 Oct →
cache13–70.0415%15 Oct →
nuke13–70.1512%15 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0511%13 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0815%11 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0821%10 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.039%10 Oct →
vertigo13–4-0.0218%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0120%10 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.043%8 Oct →
inferno3–11-0.0511%7 Oct →
cache13–40.1518%5 Oct →
anubis7–130.0317%5 Oct →
anubis13–10.0512%5 Oct →
mirage19–16-0.036%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0314%3 Oct →
overpass11–13-0.0323%3 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0720%2 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0619%2 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0811%2 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0210%30 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.066%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0414%28 Sept →
rush_0018–6-0.0614%28 Sept →
rush_0011–5-0.040%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0213%28 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0714%28 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0213%27 Sept →
nuke10–130.047%27 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.055%27 Sept →
train16–12-0.029%27 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0620%27 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.057%26 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0123%26 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.079%25 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0610%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0014%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0516%24 Sept →
anubis15–150.009%23 Sept →
nuke13–160.0411%23 Sept →
dust27–130.0417%23 Sept →
nuke12–120.029%22 Sept →
nuke12–120.0613%22 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0210%22 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0310%22 Sept →
mirage5–130.0011%22 Sept →
mirage16–120.0319%21 Sept →
splat9–6-0.0416%20 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.065%20 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.1417%20 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0013%19 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0411%19 Sept →
ancient13–60.0519%19 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0111%19 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0314%19 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.0312%15 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0215%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0510%14 Sept →
cache5–130.0117%14 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0913%13 Sept →
dust213–9-0.018%13 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0817%11 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0615%11 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.039%8 Sept →
nuke13–30.0419%7 Sept →
train13–40.0536%4 Sept →
nuke8–130.0314%4 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0315%4 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0314%4 Sept →
ancient13–80.0116%2 Sept →
dust213–00.0811%2 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0625%2 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0320%31 Aug →
mirage13–10.0431%31 Aug →
dust213–40.1622%30 Aug →
mirage13–70.0618%29 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0420%28 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0310%27 Aug →
nuke15–190.0010%27 Aug →
dust216–120.0410%27 Aug →
nuke10–130.0514%27 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0021%26 Aug →
dust219–160.1023%24 Aug →
mirage13–160.0117%23 Aug →
overpass8–13-0.074%23 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0620%23 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0614%23 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0416%23 Aug →
vertigo10–13-0.0515%21 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0213%21 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.