Gundee

Gundee — CS2 Stats

76561199477413537[U:1:1517147809]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

970Tracked matches40%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating10,520Blue band · top ~52.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,520 -6,406 25 Jun – 7 Oct · 6 days played
10,52016,926peak 16,92625 Jun7 Oct
16,926Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-06-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,406 below peak (16,926)
  • -5,916 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,480 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGundeeFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER10,520 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning63
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–52–4Last 10044%Win rateWLWWLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · +4ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility4.0
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch1.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.3
Utility4.0
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time588ms+37ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%+6.1%
first ⅓ avg 8.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.38Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 12 Jul →
71%Best headshot accuracy · 9–3 · inferno, 12 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 3 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · overpass, 25 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 30mirageWeakest map · 24% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3017–1357%-0.00
mirageD174–1324%-0.03
nukeD113–827%-0.02
dust2B105–550%-0.02
vertigoB84–450%0.04
cacheD82–625%0.00
anubisA74–357%0.03
ancient—42–250%-0.04
debris—21–150%-0.01
eldorado—11–0100%0.08
overpass—11–0100%0.09
poseidon—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (24% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

42Matches
45%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
72.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1747%0.9613.5
Inferno743%1.2416.0
Dust2425%0.6612.3
Cache333%0.8914.0
Ancient10%0.213.0
Nuke10%0.9313.0
Anubis1100%2.0010.0
Vertigo1100%1.5517.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
574msReaction time
46.0%T opening success
55.6%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
11.34HE damage / grenade
4.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4269% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4503 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

24% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–110.0521%7 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0514%6 Oct →
inferno9–40.147%5 Oct →
vertigo9–20.0324%3 Oct →
anubis14–160.0214%28 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0119%27 Sept →
cache9–13-0.049%27 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0314%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0124%22 Sept →
inferno13–40.0512%20 Sept →
anubis13–80.057%20 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0118%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.0516%19 Sept →
vertigo8–80.0517%19 Sept →
mirage13–160.109%7 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0718%3 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0013%3 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0120%3 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0119%1 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0110%1 Sept →
anubis13–60.0111%18 Aug →
inferno13–70.007%18 Aug →
cache6–130.017%11 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0723%6 Aug →
nuke3–9-0.0331%3 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.089%3 Aug →
mirage1–4-0.090%23 Jul →
anubis13–90.0025%23 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0317%22 Jul →
inferno9–6-0.1410%22 Jul →
debris1–9-0.2412%17 Jul →
eldorado9–40.0813%17 Jul →
inferno9–40.1814%17 Jul →
inferno9–1-0.030%17 Jul →
inferno9–6-0.1015%16 Jul →
vertigo2–9-0.100%13 Jul →
vertigo9–70.1822%12 Jul →
inferno9–60.069%12 Jul →
inferno9–30.0071%12 Jul →
inferno9–10.3814%12 Jul →
dust213–100.019%12 Jul →
inferno3–50.1320%12 Jul →
inferno8–130.0813%12 Jul →
ancient1–13-0.070%10 Jul →
inferno2–9-0.170%10 Jul →
inferno9–7-0.076%10 Jul →
debris9–00.2333%10 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0024%9 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0315%9 Jul →
dust27–13-0.040%9 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0122%9 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0721%9 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.068%2 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0515%2 Jul →
inferno9–20.1017%2 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.0611%2 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0312%30 Jun →
mirage13–30.079%30 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.058%29 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.113%29 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.025%29 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.1114%28 Jun →
vertigo4–90.0720%27 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0720%25 Jun →
ancient13–3-0.0310%25 Jun →
inferno10–130.0013%25 Jun →
overpass13–20.0916%25 Jun →
vertigo9–70.0916%25 Jun →
ancient10–130.036%24 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.064%24 Jun →
cache13–80.0617%24 Jun →
cache0–3-0.010%24 Jun →
dust213–100.0112%24 Jun →
inferno3–9-0.230%24 Jun →
anubis5–10.110%23 Jun →
inferno3–9-0.077%23 Jun →
inferno4–9-0.105%22 Jun →
inferno6–9-0.0615%22 Jun →
nuke3–9-0.1118%22 Jun →
inferno7–9-0.0012%22 Jun →
ancient6–5-0.0713%21 Jun →
dust213–60.036%21 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0212%21 Jun →
inferno13–4-0.034%21 Jun →
inferno7–9-0.120%21 Jun →
poseidon2–9-0.0819%21 Jun →
nuke12–120.0513%21 Jun →
vertigo8–80.0511%21 Jun →
vertigo9–2-0.020%21 Jun →
cache13–80.0116%21 Jun →
inferno10–130.0811%21 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.024%21 Jun →
anubis13–160.009%18 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.085%18 Jun →
nuke13–100.0213%18 Jun →
inferno9–70.0115%18 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.034%17 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.017%16 Jun →
cache10–130.018%16 Jun →
inferno7–90.003%14 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.