变色龙

变色龙 — CS2 Stats

VC76561199466232673[U:1:1505966945]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

144Tracked matches63%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GG变色龙FACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning71
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD56–32Last 8864%Win rateLLLWLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −5.0pp headshot accuracy · +48ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Newest first, from the last 88 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility3.6
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.1
Utility3.6
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time512ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy28.6%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 30.9% → last ⅓ avg 28.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 88 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 10 Sept →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · nuke, 24 Jul →
383msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · dust2, 15 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 25 Aug →

Across the last 88 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 10dust2Weakest map · 50% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2214–864%0.03
dust2B2211–1150%0.02
nukeA1710–759%0.02
infernoS108–280%0.03
cacheS86–275%0.04
anubis—44–0100%0.03
overpass—21–150%0.03
train—11–0100%0.08
vertigo—10–10%-0.06
ancient—11–0100%0.10

Across the last 88 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

127Matches
60%Win rate
1.38Avg K/D
86.6ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24553%1.4718.5
Mirage3158%1.4120.9
Nuke2055%1.0414.6
Inferno1776%1.4719.0
Cache1267%1.4118.0
Ancient1100%2.1119.0
Anubis1100%0.7710.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.9%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.1%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
513msReaction time
49.1%T opening success
57.4%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
1.9%Flash assists
7.62HE damage / grenade
2.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.3602 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke4–13-0.0520%15 Sept →
mirage13–160.0326%15 Sept →
dust26–130.0138%15 Sept →
cache13–60.0124%13 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0126%7 Sept →
mirage7–130.0124%7 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0915%5 Sept →
mirage13–110.0121%4 Sept →
dust210–130.0430%4 Sept →
nuke13–20.0437%4 Sept →
dust213–70.0348%3 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0122%1 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0024%1 Sept →
dust210–130.0429%1 Sept →
dust213–20.0540%26 Aug →
mirage13–0-0.0150%25 Aug →
nuke13–40.0527%19 Aug →
mirage13–90.1225%19 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0116%15 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0228%15 Aug →
dust213–110.0026%14 Aug →
mirage13–20.0223%14 Aug →
nuke13–80.1336%13 Aug →
nuke13–100.1235%11 Aug →
mirage13–30.0132%6 Aug →
cache8–130.0245%4 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0714%1 Aug →
cache13–40.0126%1 Aug →
dust213–10.0824%1 Aug →
cache13–90.0615%1 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0222%31 Jul →
inferno7–20.1138%31 Jul →
nuke6–130.0548%31 Jul →
nuke4–2-0.018%31 Jul →
cache13–30.0229%24 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0858%24 Jul →
mirage13–40.0337%23 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0622%19 Jul →
dust213–110.0131%18 Jul →
mirage13–80.0330%18 Jul →
dust29–130.0124%16 Jul →
dust213–40.1021%15 Jul →
dust210–130.0018%15 Jul →
nuke2–9-0.160%13 Jul →
mirage13–110.0018%13 Jul →
mirage13–110.0419%13 Jul →
inferno13–90.0126%12 Jul →
dust211–130.1135%12 Jul →
cache13–70.0625%12 Jul →
dust213–50.0027%11 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0236%11 Jul →
dust213–40.0138%10 Jul →
dust214–160.0520%7 Jul →
inferno13–30.1419%7 Jul →
nuke13–110.0035%7 Jul →
cache13–50.0739%7 Jul →
mirage13–160.0311%7 Jul →
mirage13–100.0129%6 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0144%6 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0138%6 Jul →
mirage13–50.0225%5 Jul →
inferno13–80.0429%5 Jul →
cache9–130.0724%5 Jul →
dust216–13-0.0326%3 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0131%3 Jul →
nuke13–60.0629%16 Mar →
anubis4–2-0.000%15 Mar →
mirage4–130.0927%15 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0224%14 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0038%14 Mar →
anubis13–60.0727%4 Feb →
inferno13–30.0731%27 Jan →
train13–110.0843%3 Jan →
dust213–80.0940%6 Aug →
vertigo3–8-0.0623%5 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0325%5 Aug →
ancient13–100.1038%4 Aug →
mirage13–40.1529%2 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0731%2 Aug →
nuke13–20.1741%21 Jul →
mirage14–160.0020%11 Sept →
anubis13–70.0933%10 Sept →
mirage13–40.0815%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.2038%10 Sept →
overpass3–13-0.0233%9 Sept →
nuke13–10.1450%9 Sept →
overpass9–40.0838%8 Sept →
mirage4–7-0.0550%8 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.