Emu Warlord

Emu Warlord — CS2 Stats

76561199116395455[U:1:1156129727]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

302Tracked matches48%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating17,909Purple band · top ~16.8% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,909 +2,910 19 Feb – 31 Oct · 39 days played
14,99918,237peak 18,23719 Feb31 Oct
18,298Peak Premier in tracked matches
52Days played since 2026-02-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 328 below peak (18,237)
  • +556 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,091 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEmu WarlordPREMIER17,909 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning81
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–44–4Last 10052%Win rateLLWWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.2
Utility7.0
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels8.4

Effective flashesStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning8.1
Utility7.0
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels9.5
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time558ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 558ms
Headshot accuracy11.7%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 12.0% → last ⅓ avg 11.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 22 Aug →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · cache, 4 May →
445msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · cache, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 25 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
20Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2212–1055%0.03
cacheA2012–860%0.04
ancientB136–746%0.04
dust2D124–833%0.02
nukeA127–558%0.06
anubisS96–367%0.08
infernoD61–517%0.04
overpassS54–180%0.05
train—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.1%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
556msReaction time
66.5%T opening success
69.3%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
13.20HE damage / grenade
10.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.0835% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient9–130.0115%31 Oct →
dust210–130.0715%31 Oct →
anubis13–90.0510%31 Oct →
nuke16–130.059%25 Oct →
mirage13–80.056%25 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0114%25 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0010%24 Oct →
cache13–70.1314%23 Oct →
ancient13–90.0611%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.025%23 Oct →
cache7–13-0.035%23 Oct →
nuke13–160.026%17 Oct →
anubis16–130.075%15 Oct →
dust211–130.037%15 Oct →
nuke8–130.069%8 Oct →
cache13–50.049%8 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0011%8 Oct →
cache16–140.058%6 Oct →
dust215–150.057%6 Oct →
cache13–60.068%6 Oct →
inferno5–130.0314%5 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0110%21 Sept →
anubis13–40.065%21 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0119%21 Sept →
mirage13–100.0924%21 Sept →
dust213–60.0515%20 Sept →
cache9–130.019%12 Sept →
mirage13–100.0620%9 Sept →
ancient5–130.0426%8 Sept →
mirage13–160.0516%2 Sept →
inferno13–70.1015%2 Sept →
anubis12–160.0416%2 Sept →
mirage13–50.0214%31 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0410%25 Aug →
ancient13–10.1223%25 Aug →
dust213–80.0316%25 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.069%25 Aug →
anubis13–50.1225%24 Aug →
nuke8–130.078%24 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0213%23 Aug →
mirage13–50.0613%22 Aug →
anubis13–40.146%22 Aug →
nuke13–100.1010%19 Aug →
ancient16–140.0310%13 Aug →
anubis7–130.0119%13 Aug →
cache16–130.0513%13 Aug →
cache13–160.0617%12 Aug →
mirage8–130.0516%12 Aug →
anubis11–130.1019%10 Aug →
mirage10–130.088%10 Aug →
inferno8–130.0610%9 Aug →
cache13–100.0518%9 Aug →
mirage13–110.0616%9 Aug →
dust23–130.059%7 Aug →
mirage13–80.0216%6 Aug →
nuke7–130.0422%6 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0216%6 Aug →
cache11–130.0114%2 Aug →
dust213–100.0112%2 Aug →
cache16–130.0713%2 Aug →
cache13–110.028%8 Jul →
cache13–80.0819%8 Jul →
anubis13–40.119%5 Jul →
mirage15–150.0313%5 Jul →
dust214–160.0015%5 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0517%3 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0218%3 Jul →
mirage5–130.0810%1 Jul →
dust213–60.0714%24 Jun →
mirage16–130.0811%24 Jun →
overpass11–130.0111%23 Jun →
ancient13–60.0813%23 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0012%23 Jun →
ancient11–130.0911%10 Jun →
overpass16–140.0515%10 Jun →
nuke13–100.1320%28 May →
mirage1–13-0.0710%27 May →
train6–130.0113%27 May →
cache13–100.0510%27 May →
cache11–130.0323%21 May →
cache7–130.0813%21 May →
ancient13–60.065%4 May →
cache13–60.0827%4 May →
cache13–80.0716%3 May →
overpass13–60.0914%18 Apr →
mirage15–150.019%15 Apr →
inferno14–160.056%6 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0014%5 Apr →
nuke16–140.1111%30 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0111%22 Mar →
nuke13–40.109%19 Mar →
overpass13–60.0810%17 Mar →
ancient13–50.079%1 Mar →
nuke13–20.0810%1 Mar →
mirage7–130.0217%1 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.054%22 Feb →
mirage13–30.059%22 Feb →
overpass13–70.0213%21 Feb →
ancient9–130.045%21 Feb →
mirage13–70.0611%19 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.