Tonz

Tonz — CS2 Stats

FI76561199080373460[U:1:1120107732]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,717Tracked matches43%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,611Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#61757 of 259982 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,856 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Oct 2026 (17 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,611 -2,908 7 Aug – 19 Oct · 11 days played
21,61124,519peak 24,5197 Aug19 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,856 +0 28 Aug – 30 Aug · 2 observations
1,8561,856peak 1,85628 Aug30 Aug
24,519Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,856Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,856
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 145 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,908 below peak (24,519)
  • -1,408 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,389 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTonzFACEITLevel 9 · 1,856 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,611 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,856csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning69
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–51Last 10049%Win rateLWWWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −33ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility6.5
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 50% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.9
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels7.4
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time583ms+47ms
first ⅓ avg 536ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 29 Aug →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · mirage, 19 Oct →
289msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · inferno, 29 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 16 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 78% over 9dust2Weakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%-0.02
infernoC167–944%-0.00
dust2D144–1029%0.01
cacheC145–936%0.02
ancientB137–654%-0.01
nukeS97–278%0.01
vertigoS97–278%0.02
anubis—21–150%0.02
overpass—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

461Matches
53%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
75.4ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10556%0.9013.3
Inferno4464%1.1114.9
Nuke4055%1.0715.5
Ancient3853%0.8313.8
Dust23650%1.0215.7
Anubis2850%1.0514.9
Cache2335%0.9115.0
Overpass1662%1.0413.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
29.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.4%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
573msReaction time
72.3%T opening success
49.6%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
6.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0115%24 Oct →
dust213–90.0217%24 Oct →
nuke13–60.0329%24 Oct →
anubis13–60.0423%22 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0334%22 Oct →
mirage8–130.0031%22 Oct →
mirage19–16-0.0316%21 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0134%21 Oct →
dust216–19-0.0022%20 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0328%20 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0420%20 Oct →
cache9–130.0219%20 Oct →
vertigo11–130.0028%20 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0116%20 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0318%19 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0118%19 Oct →
mirage27–310.0117%19 Oct →
cache16–140.0429%19 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0339%19 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0226%18 Oct →
mirage13–110.0327%18 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0723%18 Oct →
inferno10–130.0824%18 Oct →
mirage13–80.0924%16 Oct →
vertigo13–80.0520%16 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0813%4 Oct →
cache13–30.1022%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0328%3 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0323%3 Oct →
inferno16–19-0.0020%3 Oct →
vertigo13–80.0518%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0817%3 Oct →
inferno13–90.0118%25 Sept →
ancient4–130.0115%25 Sept →
vertigo13–40.0221%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0217%23 Sept →
cache10–130.0211%13 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0524%13 Sept →
vertigo13–70.1124%13 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0219%13 Sept →
cache7–130.0121%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0710%12 Sept →
nuke13–70.0722%11 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0018%11 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0221%11 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0210%5 Sept →
inferno13–90.0726%5 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0413%5 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0717%5 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0529%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0419%5 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0018%4 Sept →
cache14–160.1117%4 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0815%30 Aug →
nuke15–19-0.0319%29 Aug →
inferno9–40.1326%29 Aug →
inferno1–9-0.220%29 Aug →
vertigo16–130.0217%28 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0237%23 Aug →
vertigo8–13-0.0529%22 Aug →
nuke13–90.0819%22 Aug →
ancient13–100.0427%22 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0623%22 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0317%22 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0832%22 Aug →
inferno13–80.0328%22 Aug →
dust211–130.0119%22 Aug →
cache13–60.1226%22 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.1033%22 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0124%21 Aug →
cache16–190.0314%21 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0217%21 Aug →
inferno13–50.0130%21 Aug →
dust213–40.0420%21 Aug →
inferno4–70.0224%21 Aug →
dust211–130.0627%16 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0015%16 Aug →
cache13–60.0222%16 Aug →
inferno11–130.0532%15 Aug →
dust210–130.0429%15 Aug →
nuke13–80.0627%14 Aug →
mirage13–110.0120%14 Aug →
dust213–20.0418%14 Aug →
vertigo13–60.0120%14 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0215%14 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0123%10 Aug →
cache0–13-0.1024%10 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0217%10 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0810%10 Aug →
overpass6–130.0723%10 Aug →
mirage13–110.0721%10 Aug →
dust214–160.1021%9 Aug →
mirage11–130.0212%9 Aug →
nuke13–100.0422%8 Aug →
ancient13–60.0321%8 Aug →
inferno13–100.0411%8 Aug →
cache13–60.1126%7 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0132%7 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0313%6 Aug →
vertigo13–7-0.0015%6 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.