rocío

rocío — CS2 Stats

76561199071698312[U:1:1111432584]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

608Tracked matches57%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,703Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7551 of 251921 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,991 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,703 +2,017 29 May – 8 Oct · 22 days played
23,69826,703peak 26,70329 May8 Oct
26,703Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,991Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
63Days played since 2026-05-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,991
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 10 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,703
  • +1,354 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,241 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,297 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrocíoFACEITLevel 9 · 1,991 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,703 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,991csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning59
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateWWWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 476ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 425ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 454ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility4.0
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 20% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.9
Utility4.0
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time469ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 469ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 11 Aug →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 25 Jun →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · mirage, 27 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 11 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 11dust2Weakest map · 50% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4426–1859%0.03
dust2B3216–1650%0.01
nukeA117–464%-0.00
anubisA85–363%0.01
ancient—31–233%0.01
inferno—11–0100%0.05
overpass—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

734Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
73.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage31552%1.0814.8
Dust214345%1.0415.3
Anubis14059%1.1315.2
Nuke7552%1.0414.4
Ancient2438%1.0516.8
Inferno2462%1.3517.0
Vertigo838%1.0012.6
Overpass333%1.7115.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
73.0%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
472msReaction time
20.2%T opening success
56.6%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
2.57HE damage / grenade
14.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4548 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 20.1611% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–100.0512%8 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0210%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0322%15 Sept →
mirage10–130.0716%3 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0225%2 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0014%31 Aug →
anubis4–130.0327%31 Aug →
dust211–00.145%29 Aug →
mirage8–130.0925%27 Aug →
mirage13–90.0431%27 Aug →
mirage13–30.027%24 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.035%22 Aug →
mirage13–30.0710%17 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0623%17 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0116%16 Aug →
dust210–130.0114%16 Aug →
dust210–130.0121%16 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.079%15 Aug →
dust213–30.0514%15 Aug →
mirage8–130.0123%15 Aug →
dust213–110.0625%13 Aug →
mirage13–40.1228%12 Aug →
dust213–10.1920%11 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0218%11 Aug →
dust213–10.0411%10 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0412%10 Aug →
dust213–110.0118%10 Aug →
mirage11–130.0219%7 Aug →
dust214–160.0418%6 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0230%6 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0311%4 Aug →
nuke15–15-0.059%30 Jul →
nuke13–50.0925%30 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0518%29 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0814%29 Jul →
nuke11–130.0222%28 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0217%27 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0418%25 Jul →
mirage11–130.1220%23 Jul →
mirage0–7-0.038%21 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0816%21 Jul →
mirage13–70.0928%21 Jul →
anubis13–40.1022%17 Jul →
mirage13–30.0523%16 Jul →
mirage2–70.026%15 Jul →
mirage9–130.0321%15 Jul →
dust216–130.0422%14 Jul →
mirage11–130.0112%13 Jul →
ancient8–130.0517%12 Jul →
ancient16–13-0.0224%11 Jul →
mirage13–110.0816%9 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0111%9 Jul →
mirage13–110.087%8 Jul →
nuke4–9-0.105%7 Jul →
mirage13–110.0813%7 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0213%7 Jul →
dust210–130.0119%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0219%5 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0311%4 Jul →
mirage13–60.059%4 Jul →
dust29–130.0219%3 Jul →
inferno13–10.0534%3 Jul →
mirage13–80.0720%2 Jul →
mirage9–130.0432%1 Jul →
nuke13–50.0418%29 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0319%28 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0219%27 Jun →
nuke13–20.0039%25 Jun →
dust20–2-0.060%25 Jun →
mirage13–60.0924%24 Jun →
nuke13–4-0.0119%24 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0020%22 Jun →
dust213–160.0015%21 Jun →
mirage13–90.1313%21 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0010%21 Jun →
dust219–160.0532%20 Jun →
mirage8–130.0214%20 Jun →
nuke13–20.0516%19 Jun →
anubis13–60.1219%18 Jun →
dust213–40.0015%17 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0223%16 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0616%16 Jun →
mirage13–40.0436%16 Jun →
mirage20–22-0.0113%14 Jun →
mirage10–130.0514%11 Jun →
dust213–00.0421%11 Jun →
nuke13–90.0428%11 Jun →
overpass10–130.000%8 Jun →
mirage11–130.0511%8 Jun →
dust213–0-0.0118%8 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0425%7 Jun →
mirage28–24-0.0416%7 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0224%5 Jun →
anubis13–1-0.0019%2 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0131%1 Jun →
mirage13–3-0.0811%30 May →
dust26–13-0.0426%30 May →
dust29–130.0321%29 May →
mirage13–10-0.0122%29 May →
mirage4–13-0.0431%29 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.