VangoMango

VangoMango — CS2 Stats

CN76561199022296201[U:1:1062030473]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

330Tracked matches60%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating6,099Light Blue band · top ~73.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 6,099 -2,332 14 Sept – 1 Nov · 38 days played
4,89312,599peak 12,59914 Sept1 Nov
12,599Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,500 below peak (12,599)
  • -4,107 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 3,901 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVangoMangoFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER6,099 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning49
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT43–56–1Last 10043%Win rateWWWWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · −79ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 637ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility5.3
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.7

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 664ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning4.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact8.3

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time671ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 671ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 16–13 · nuke, 2 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 16–12 · inferno, 19 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 15–15 · inferno, 19 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W4Current streak
11–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 56% over 18dust2Weakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB1910–953%-0.01
mirageA1810–856%-0.03
infernoC166–1038%-0.02
dust2D154–1127%-0.03
cacheC145–936%-0.01
ancientB115–645%-0.01
anubisC52–340%-0.03
office—21–150%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

8Matches
25%Win rate
0.68Avg K/D
—ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.4%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.7%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
664msReaction time
48.3%T opening success
39.8%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
3.5%Flash assists
11.20HE damage / grenade
8.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3842% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.7851% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–90.0216%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.0320%31 Oct →
inferno13–110.1015%31 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0515%31 Oct →
cache13–160.0116%30 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0317%23 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0214%23 Oct →
cache9–13-0.1017%22 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.048%22 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0316%21 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0315%20 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0312%20 Oct →
nuke13–110.0014%20 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.037%19 Oct →
anubis13–70.049%19 Oct →
mirage6–1-0.0414%19 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0514%18 Oct →
dust211–130.0417%18 Oct →
inferno13–40.0211%18 Oct →
office9–130.0121%18 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0113%17 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0312%17 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.099%16 Oct →
anubis11–130.0112%16 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0123%16 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0215%15 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0410%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0116%15 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.1018%14 Oct →
mirage13–100.0116%14 Oct →
dust213–50.0022%12 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0316%12 Oct →
nuke5–130.0231%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0718%11 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.1318%11 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.043%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0121%10 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0120%10 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0712%10 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0614%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.052%10 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0210%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.075%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0414%9 Oct →
dust24–13-0.036%9 Oct →
nuke13–70.0125%9 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0421%7 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0422%7 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0119%6 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0014%6 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.077%6 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0113%5 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0719%5 Oct →
nuke11–130.0020%4 Oct →
nuke13–70.079%4 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.077%4 Oct →
cache13–110.0014%4 Oct →
cache8–130.0121%3 Oct →
ancient8–130.0316%3 Oct →
ancient13–50.0324%3 Oct →
cache16–140.0318%3 Oct →
cache16–130.0718%2 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0221%2 Oct →
nuke16–130.118%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0718%2 Oct →
inferno13–80.0719%2 Oct →
cache9–130.0717%2 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0519%1 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0423%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0716%1 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0226%30 Sept →
inferno0–7-0.087%29 Sept →
dust213–60.0613%28 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.118%26 Sept →
office13–2-0.0125%25 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0419%25 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0310%25 Sept →
mirage13–60.0330%23 Sept →
dust23–13-0.116%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.048%22 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0018%21 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0318%21 Sept →
nuke13–60.0513%21 Sept →
mirage13–110.0510%21 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0210%21 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0418%21 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.008%20 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0019%19 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0338%19 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0620%17 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0117%17 Sept →
nuke13–50.0316%17 Sept →
cache13–70.0114%17 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0314%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0310%16 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.094%16 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.016%16 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.038%15 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0413%15 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0413%14 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.