The Muffin Man

The Muffin Man — CS2 Stats

US76561199005089515[U:1:1044823787]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

854Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,865Blue band · top ~34.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,865 +463 5 Sept – 30 Sept · 3 days played
13,40213,989peak 13,9895 Sept30 Sept
13,989Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-08-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 124 below peak (13,989)
  • +463 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,135 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGThe Muffin ManPREMIER13,865 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning66
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–52–8Last 10040%Win rateLWWWLWWWLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 670ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 664ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility3.2
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.6
Utility3.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time649ms+19ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 649ms
Headshot accuracy15.6%+3.7%
first ⅓ avg 11.9% → last ⅓ avg 15.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 9–13 · mirage, 24 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · dust2, 24 Sept →
461msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · mirage, 20 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 8dust2Weakest map · 29% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D288–2029%0.00
mirageB209–1145%0.02
nukeC145–936%0.02
infernoD124–833%0.00
cacheA85–363%-0.01
vertigoA74–357%-0.01
anubis—42–250%0.02
overpass—32–167%0.05
train—20–20%-0.00
boulder—10–10%-0.04
italy—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
624msReaction time
61.3%T opening success
51.5%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
11.83HE damage / grenade
2.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6831% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4788 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–130.1015%10 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0116%8 Oct →
dust213–100.0418%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0421%8 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0515%8 Oct →
mirage13–50.0113%6 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0614%6 Oct →
inferno13–70.0616%6 Oct →
mirage6–130.0615%6 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0216%6 Oct →
nuke8–130.0121%3 Oct →
vertigo13–10-0.0218%3 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.0522%3 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.017%3 Oct →
dust212–120.0213%3 Oct →
boulder1–1-0.0433%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0317%3 Oct →
mirage5–11-0.028%3 Oct →
dust210–130.0914%3 Oct →
mirage13–10.056%3 Oct →
nuke11–130.0615%3 Oct →
mirage13–80.0013%3 Oct →
inferno12–120.0210%30 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0119%30 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0117%30 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0519%30 Sept →
italy13–40.079%30 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0214%30 Sept →
dust25–130.065%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0215%30 Sept →
nuke10–130.0412%30 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0129%30 Sept →
anubis11–130.0116%30 Sept →
inferno9–6-0.0010%30 Sept →
mirage9–130.1321%24 Sept →
dust26–130.0811%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.042%24 Sept →
vertigo13–110.0213%24 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0215%24 Sept →
dust213–40.0843%24 Sept →
overpass8–80.1113%24 Sept →
anubis13–60.017%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0513%24 Sept →
inferno7–130.0712%24 Sept →
vertigo2–13-0.0815%24 Sept →
nuke13–70.0532%24 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.038%23 Sept →
mirage12–120.0410%20 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.067%20 Sept →
cache13–110.0415%20 Sept →
dust26–130.0315%20 Sept →
anubis11–130.0714%19 Sept →
mirage11–130.0720%19 Sept →
dust26–00.0320%19 Sept →
nuke13–10.077%19 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0531%19 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.019%19 Sept →
mirage10–130.0524%18 Sept →
inferno9–50.0132%18 Sept →
overpass13–5-0.0213%18 Sept →
nuke13–90.0418%17 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0115%17 Sept →
mirage2–6-0.077%13 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0222%12 Sept →
train10–130.017%12 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0112%12 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0711%12 Sept →
nuke8–130.0215%12 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0215%12 Sept →
nuke8–130.059%12 Sept →
cache10–130.0117%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0223%12 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.029%12 Sept →
dust213–110.0713%12 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0813%12 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0813%10 Sept →
overpass13–60.0712%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.027%10 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0411%6 Sept →
dust213–90.008%6 Sept →
cache13–90.0424%5 Sept →
nuke13–80.018%5 Sept →
dust26–13-0.099%5 Sept →
vertigo13–10-0.029%30 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0216%29 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0221%29 Aug →
dust25–100.0412%29 Aug →
cache13–70.0213%28 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.039%28 Aug →
mirage13–80.0413%28 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0713%26 Aug →
train11–13-0.016%26 Aug →
cache13–10-0.015%26 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.039%26 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.008%26 Aug →
nuke9–70.0615%26 Aug →
inferno4–9-0.0813%26 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0410%23 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.029%23 Aug →
nuke12–120.006%16 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.