Bison

Bison — CS2 Stats

76561198951587301[U:1:991321573]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,279Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating12,830Blue band · top ~39.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,830 +313 22 Jun – 1 Nov · 53 days played
7,23513,526peak 13,52622 Jun1 Nov
13,526Peak Premier in tracked matches
68Days played since 2026-06-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 696 below peak (13,526)
  • -243 over 30 days · steady
  • +5,254 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,170 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBisonFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER12,830 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning62
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateWLWWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility5.7
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch10.0

Effective flashesReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 49% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 648ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.2
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time639ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 650ms → last ⅓ avg 639ms
Headshot accuracy22.8%+3.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 22.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–10 · inferno, 16 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 30 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · dust2, 20 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 56% over 18dust2Weakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2110–1148%0.00
dust2C198–1142%-0.00
ancientA1810–856%-0.00
nukeA169–756%-0.01
anubisA95–456%-0.01
cacheC94–544%-0.01
mirageC73–443%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

8Matches
62%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
54.7ADR
29%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
33.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
648msReaction time
66.5%T opening success
49.3%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
9.09HE damage / grenade
6.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–70.0033%1 Nov →
nuke9–130.0218%30 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0050%30 Oct →
nuke13–60.0513%29 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0025%26 Oct →
dust213–90.1019%26 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0719%25 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0212%24 Oct →
cache13–100.0326%23 Oct →
inferno13–60.0520%23 Oct →
nuke11–130.0117%22 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0321%22 Oct →
nuke13–110.0217%21 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0320%20 Oct →
dust211–130.0233%20 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0628%18 Oct →
nuke13–10.0113%18 Oct →
anubis13–100.0139%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.0111%12 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0414%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0029%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0318%11 Oct →
nuke10–130.0130%8 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0330%7 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0421%4 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0517%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.1021%3 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0426%30 Sept →
cache13–60.0314%29 Sept →
anubis6–5-0.0423%29 Sept →
inferno13–50.0825%29 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0118%28 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0129%27 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0121%25 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0143%25 Sept →
inferno10–130.0324%24 Sept →
dust215–150.0127%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0116%23 Sept →
ancient13–50.0424%23 Sept →
nuke16–140.0116%21 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0531%21 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0216%20 Sept →
dust21–13-0.069%20 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0412%19 Sept →
dust213–90.0231%14 Sept →
mirage13–100.0219%12 Sept →
ancient13–110.0220%10 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0136%9 Sept →
ancient8–130.058%8 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0421%8 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0124%7 Sept →
ancient13–70.0321%3 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0425%3 Sept →
ancient13–60.0127%1 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0526%31 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0112%30 Aug →
inferno13–100.0147%28 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0712%27 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0319%23 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0322%20 Aug →
inferno13–70.0524%18 Aug →
inferno13–90.0417%17 Aug →
dust215–150.0228%17 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0017%17 Aug →
inferno13–100.1028%16 Aug →
inferno16–130.0510%16 Aug →
dust213–110.0311%15 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0320%14 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0219%14 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0148%13 Aug →
inferno7–130.0216%13 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0622%9 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0218%9 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0315%8 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0126%8 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0628%8 Aug →
ancient13–80.0115%8 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0919%4 Aug →
ancient13–40.0524%4 Aug →
dust211–130.0131%27 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0019%26 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0412%25 Jul →
ancient11–130.0012%24 Jul →
cache7–13-0.077%23 Jul →
mirage13–100.0316%22 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0115%21 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.030%19 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0516%16 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0726%14 Jul →
dust29–130.0024%12 Jul →
cache13–30.0115%12 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0513%9 Jul →
vertigo13–10-0.0616%9 Jul →
ancient13–110.0211%6 Jul →
dust213–80.0329%25 Jun →
cache13–10.026%25 Jun →
nuke13–60.0225%25 Jun →
nuke12–16-0.0316%24 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0229%23 Jun →
anubis13–110.0431%22 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.