Tonza

Tonza — CS2 Stats

FI76561198930906429[U:1:970640701]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

766Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,585Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating12,988Blue band · top ~39.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,270 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Sep 2026 (39 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−782Premier CS Rating · 13,770 → 12,988
0Faceit ELO · 1,270 → 1,270
+14Tracked matches · now 766
+3.8ppWin rate · 51.7% → 55.6%

Rating over time

13,770Peak Premier on CSDB
1,270Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-09-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,270
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 81 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 782 below peak (13,770)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,012 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate36.5%44.8%45.7%9.2% short
Shot accuracy13.0%12.4%12.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.951.031.050.11 short
Match win rate35.7%45.2%45.7%10.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTonzaFACEITLevel 6 · 1,270 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER12,988 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,270csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim40
Positioning48
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim4.0
Utility6.4
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.0
Positioning4.8
Utility6.4
Mechanics3.5
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact6.9

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Lifetime stats

56,321Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
3,024Matches
35.7%Match win rate
36.5%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
5,090MVPs
962Hours (in match)
1,153Bombs planted
558Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4710,995
AWP9,537
P901,925
AUG1,779
MP71,497

Lifetime map wins

4,690nuke
3,903dust2
2,960inferno
612train
546vertigo
119office
101lake
54cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

301Matches
50%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
80.5ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3751%1.0416.1
Nuke3253%0.9514.7
Dust22143%0.9314.8
Ancient1771%1.0614.1
Inferno1050%0.9315.0
Anubis978%1.4118.7
Vertigo667%1.2114.7
Train333%0.639.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.1%Headshot accuracy
29.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.4%Spray accuracy
65.8%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
602msReaction time
40.1%T opening success
36.1%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
9.34HE damage / grenade
14.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1403% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.1099% — below the 40% mark we flag

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.