Hätä

Hätä — CS2 Stats

FI76561198928518863[U:1:968253135]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,260Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating21,049Top 50% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#67206 of 253205 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,792 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+469Premier CS Rating · 20,580 → 21,049

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,049 +592 7 Apr – 18 Oct · 22 days played
17,65921,616peak 21,6167 Apr18 Oct
21,955Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,792Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-04-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,792
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 209 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-21
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 567 below peak (21,616)
  • +2,504 over 30 days · improving
  • +980 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,951 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHätäFACEITLevel 7 · 1,792 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,049 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,792csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning67
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–46–5Last 10049%Win rateWWWTWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility7.0
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch2.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.85 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 65% on T to 49% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 619ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.7
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time618ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 663ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 24 Jun →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 2 Jun →
344msFastest reaction time · 2–0 · mirage, 9 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 5 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 18dust2Weakest map · 31% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3210–2231%-0.00
nukeA2516–964%0.02
mirageS1812–667%0.02
cacheC73–443%0.01
anubisC73–443%-0.00
ancientB63–350%0.01
infernoC52–340%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

737Matches
51%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
84.7ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9057%1.2017.9
Dust26156%1.1017.5
Anubis4250%1.0818.3
Nuke3339%1.1717.7
Inferno2532%1.1118.4
Ancient2148%0.9615.1
Overpass1362%1.2818.1
Vertigo967%1.2718.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.9%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
619msReaction time
65.2%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.85Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
10.03HE damage / grenade
8.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–50.0715%18 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0313%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0210%17 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0314%17 Oct →
dust213–80.0320%17 Oct →
cache13–100.0512%17 Oct →
dust213–50.0111%17 Oct →
mirage13–30.0311%17 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0614%17 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.089%17 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.028%17 Oct →
nuke8–130.0119%2 Oct →
nuke13–70.0013%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0718%27 Sept →
inferno12–160.0014%24 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0113%23 Sept →
nuke14–160.0314%23 Sept →
mirage16–130.1414%22 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0017%22 Sept →
nuke13–30.0619%22 Sept →
cache13–100.0212%22 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0123%22 Sept →
nuke13–90.0625%21 Sept →
nuke13–60.1021%20 Sept →
inferno16–130.0516%19 Sept →
nuke13–90.0338%18 Sept →
mirage13–100.0733%18 Sept →
anubis13–100.0425%15 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0127%15 Sept →
cache7–130.0120%10 Sept →
dust25–130.0317%9 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0422%9 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0313%9 Sept →
mirage2–00.0525%9 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0321%7 Sept →
nuke11–7-0.0127%7 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0518%7 Sept →
mirage0–6-0.0725%7 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0125%25 Aug →
inferno11–130.0122%21 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0017%21 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0122%20 Aug →
nuke13–70.0419%16 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0214%16 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0416%16 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0526%15 Aug →
dust213–30.0324%15 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0216%15 Aug →
mirage13–50.0226%15 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0016%15 Aug →
ancient13–50.0124%15 Aug →
nuke13–70.1128%11 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0827%11 Aug →
cache10–130.0129%27 Jul →
mirage13–70.0224%27 Jul →
dust27–130.0037%22 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0420%6 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0016%5 Jul →
anubis8–130.0222%5 Jul →
dust26–130.0218%24 Jun →
dust213–40.1621%24 Jun →
ancient11–130.0319%18 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0523%18 Jun →
dust215–150.0712%7 Jun →
dust212–120.0115%4 Jun →
nuke13–20.0739%2 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0317%1 Jun →
cache12–120.0118%1 Jun →
mirage16–130.0014%27 May →
dust213–50.0315%27 May →
nuke13–11-0.0113%25 May →
anubis8–130.0226%25 May →
inferno10–130.0022%24 May →
dust29–13-0.0223%24 May →
mirage2–13-0.0522%20 May →
nuke4–20.1011%20 May →
dust210–13-0.0431%20 May →
dust28–13-0.029%17 May →
mirage13–70.1038%17 May →
dust214–160.0418%17 May →
dust28–13-0.0322%17 May →
nuke13–110.0921%17 May →
ancient6–13-0.0613%14 May →
anubis7–30.0225%14 May →
dust24–13-0.087%14 May →
dust26–13-0.0315%13 May →
dust213–8-0.0323%13 May →
nuke13–70.0133%5 May →
anubis13–1-0.0210%5 May →
dust213–100.0426%4 May →
nuke13–60.0326%4 May →
anubis4–13-0.0519%3 May →
dust214–16-0.0118%3 May →
ancient13–110.0718%2 May →
mirage13–70.0124%2 May →
dust211–13-0.0220%30 Apr →
dust213–60.0321%15 Apr →
mirage16–140.0326%7 Apr →
nuke13–80.0323%7 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0214%7 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.