BrensInLove

BrensInLove — CS2 Stats

LV76561198875641022[U:1:915375294]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,668Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,075 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,075 → 3,075
+3Tracked matches · now 4,668
0.0ppWin rate · 44.8% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,541 +135 7 Nov – 26 Jun · 16 days played
25,91127,077peak 27,0777 Nov26 Jun
Faceit ELO: 3,075 +0 29 Aug – 24 Sept · 6 observations
3,0753,075peak 3,07529 Aug24 Sept
27,077Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,075Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2025-10-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,075
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 425 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBrensInLoveFACEITLevel 10 · 3,075 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,075csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning63
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateWLWLWTWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility5.4
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.3
Utility5.4
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time534ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 534ms
Headshot accuracy25.3%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 27.3% → last ⅓ avg 25.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 1 Jun →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · ancient, 28 Feb →
398msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · nuke, 27 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 12 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 12dust2Weakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3416–1847%0.04
dust2D217–1433%0.03
ancientS129–375%0.02
nukeC125–742%0.01
anubisS64–267%0.05
cache—44–0100%0.10
inferno—42–250%0.01
train—42–250%0.07
overpass—33–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

8,434Matches
54%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
83.6ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
23Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage55654%1.1716.0
Anubis32554%1.1015.1
Ancient26153%1.1316.1
Dust214945%1.0616.7
Vertigo13855%1.1516.0
Nuke12357%1.1617.2
Inferno5267%1.3118.6
Overpass1856%1.1416.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.6%Headshot accuracy
40.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.0%Spray accuracy
88.3%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
525msReaction time
35.9%T opening success
58.7%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
8.41HE damage / grenade
8.38Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.9025% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–30.0326%6 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0924%27 Jul →
nuke16–130.0329%27 Jul →
mirage7–9-0.0319%27 Jul →
mirage13–80.0922%20 Jul →
mirage15–150.1130%20 Jul →
mirage13–50.0738%20 Jul →
cache13–50.0735%27 Jun →
anubis13–100.0224%26 Jun →
inferno10–130.0420%26 Jun →
dust210–130.0822%26 Jun →
mirage13–80.1226%16 Jun →
dust28–130.0429%16 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0324%16 Jun →
anubis13–90.0234%16 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0419%13 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.069%13 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0419%13 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.069%13 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0734%13 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0017%13 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0734%13 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0017%13 Jun →
mirage13–2-0.0538%12 Jun →
nuke19–22-0.0218%12 Jun →
mirage13–70.0516%12 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0540%12 Jun →
mirage13–70.0416%12 Jun →
mirage11–130.0525%11 Jun →
anubis13–70.1433%1 Jun →
cache13–50.2133%1 Jun →
cache13–110.0727%22 May →
train12–120.1430%28 Apr →
dust213–80.0331%10 Apr →
overpass13–70.1017%7 Apr →
dust21–5-0.0050%7 Apr →
mirage13–16-0.0216%7 Apr →
mirage9–130.0027%7 Apr →
mirage8–130.0031%7 Apr →
mirage16–140.0432%7 Apr →
train10–130.0733%3 Apr →
nuke11–130.0338%28 Mar →
ancient16–130.0626%5 Mar →
anubis11–130.0821%5 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.0241%2 Mar →
anubis5–130.0425%2 Mar →
ancient13–4-0.0653%28 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0538%28 Feb →
inferno13–80.0634%28 Feb →
mirage11–130.0726%24 Feb →
dust213–70.0924%24 Feb →
mirage13–90.0733%24 Feb →
dust23–13-0.0721%14 Feb →
mirage13–70.0429%14 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0417%14 Feb →
mirage13–30.1238%9 Feb →
dust26–130.0234%1 Feb →
dust24–130.1318%1 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.0136%27 Jan →
ancient13–90.0219%26 Jan →
dust213–30.0228%26 Jan →
dust214–160.0018%24 Jan →
mirage9–130.1028%24 Jan →
mirage13–80.0313%24 Jan →
nuke13–60.0823%23 Jan →
anubis13–30.0528%23 Jan →
ancient13–60.0626%23 Jan →
dust213–20.0629%23 Jan →
mirage13–40.0117%23 Jan →
ancient13–6-0.0142%23 Jan →
overpass13–100.0519%22 Jan →
mirage13–30.1532%22 Jan →
dust27–130.0226%17 Jan →
dust25–130.1042%17 Jan →
train13–9-0.0121%16 Jan →
dust213–60.0323%16 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0219%18 Nov →
mirage11–130.0024%13 Nov →
ancient13–110.0826%9 Nov →
train13–110.0830%9 Nov →
mirage8–130.0636%9 Nov →
dust29–130.0922%8 Nov →
nuke12–120.0819%8 Nov →
ancient13–90.1622%8 Nov →
mirage8–130.0122%8 Nov →
ancient10–130.1135%8 Nov →
ancient13–11-0.0220%8 Nov →
nuke13–40.0929%8 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0427%8 Nov →
nuke13–40.0352%7 Nov →
dust213–16-0.0215%7 Nov →
dust213–100.0430%7 Nov →
mirage7–00.0935%7 Nov →
ancient13–110.0325%7 Nov →
dust27–130.0830%7 Nov →
nuke13–90.0132%7 Nov →
overpass16–140.0425%6 Nov →
mirage13–30.1826%1 Nov →
inferno16–14-0.0426%30 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0122%7 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.