BushCampChud

BushCampChud — CS2 Stats

US76561198870308573[U:1:910042845]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,083Tracked matches57%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,117Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#78564 of 252525 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,117 +118 29 Aug – 15 Oct · 14 days played
19,20521,229peak 21,22929 Aug15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 701 +0 29 Aug – 6 Sept · 3 observations
701701peak 70129 Aug6 Sept
21,229Peak Premier in tracked matches
701Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-27

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,112 below peak (21,229)
  • -748 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,883 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBushCampChudFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,117 · Pink bandPEAK ELO701csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning82
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–38–1Last 10061%Win rateLWLWLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.9
Positioning8.2
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 51% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning8.2
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time526ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy30.9%−5.2%
first ⅓ avg 36.2% → last ⅓ avg 30.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 9 Sept →
71%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 27 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · mirage, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
13–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 90% over 10infernoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4626–2057%0.05
dust2S2315–865%0.05
anubisS109–190%0.04
cacheS96–367%0.02
infernoC52–340%0.06
ancientA53–260%0.04
nuke—20–20%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

120Matches
56%Win rate
1.45Avg K/D
94.8ADR
64%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4963%1.5020.1
Dust22361%1.4218.4
Ancient1443%1.3219.6
Anubis1164%1.7023.6
Cache850%1.3618.8
Inferno520%1.2920.2
Overpass3100%2.6125.7
Nuke250%1.7921.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.8%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.3%Spray accuracy
83.9%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
524msReaction time
72.1%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
6.44HE damage / grenade
12.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–8-0.0150%16 Oct →
dust213–90.1124%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0026%14 Oct →
dust213–70.0836%14 Oct →
mirage14–160.0027%13 Oct →
anubis13–100.0121%13 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0433%12 Oct →
mirage13–40.0938%12 Oct →
mirage7–130.0234%11 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0920%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0535%11 Oct →
dust216–140.0437%10 Oct →
anubis13–110.0437%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0328%9 Oct →
mirage9–130.0741%9 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0416%9 Oct →
mirage1–40.0444%9 Oct →
mirage16–140.0524%8 Oct →
dust213–40.0118%8 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0130%7 Oct →
mirage13–70.0419%7 Oct →
anubis13–100.0238%7 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0427%6 Oct →
mirage13–110.0447%4 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0126%4 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0338%3 Oct →
anubis13–110.0222%3 Oct →
mirage13–50.1034%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0831%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.0836%1 Oct →
anubis13–40.0442%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.0818%29 Sept →
anubis16–140.0324%29 Sept →
mirage9–130.0125%28 Sept →
mirage13–10.0930%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0424%26 Sept →
inferno0–3-0.020%25 Sept →
anubis10–130.0524%25 Sept →
dust210–130.0638%25 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0224%25 Sept →
inferno5–130.0537%24 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0130%24 Sept →
anubis13–80.0926%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.0727%24 Sept →
anubis13–10.1138%23 Sept →
cache12–16-0.0019%22 Sept →
ancient13–100.0527%22 Sept →
mirage13–70.1141%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0229%21 Sept →
mirage13–60.1341%21 Sept →
dust27–130.0133%21 Sept →
mirage2–130.0527%18 Sept →
dust213–20.0435%17 Sept →
mirage5–130.0022%17 Sept →
mirage13–60.0857%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0740%16 Sept →
mirage13–30.0834%16 Sept →
dust213–50.0740%16 Sept →
ancient13–70.0829%16 Sept →
mirage13–40.1038%15 Sept →
dust23–130.0424%15 Sept →
mirage12–120.0937%12 Sept →
dust28–130.1038%12 Sept →
dust213–50.0526%10 Sept →
mirage13–60.1339%10 Sept →
mirage3–130.0650%10 Sept →
dust213–30.1041%9 Sept →
inferno6–130.0333%9 Sept →
cache3–130.0024%9 Sept →
mirage13–30.1933%9 Sept →
mirage13–40.0833%8 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0130%8 Sept →
cache13–50.0744%8 Sept →
mirage13–70.0629%8 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0243%8 Sept →
inferno13–70.1743%7 Sept →
mirage0–5-0.090%7 Sept →
dust213–40.1869%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.1043%5 Sept →
mirage13–110.0548%3 Sept →
mirage22–200.0631%2 Sept →
mirage13–70.1435%1 Sept →
mirage9–100.0820%1 Sept →
dust213–110.0231%1 Sept →
cache13–100.0741%1 Sept →
mirage19–170.0627%1 Sept →
cache13–110.1135%1 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0021%1 Sept →
mirage10–130.0333%1 Sept →
nuke3–7-0.0239%31 Aug →
ancient13–50.0668%31 Aug →
cache13–60.0639%31 Aug →
dust210–130.0544%31 Aug →
dust213–100.0831%31 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0421%31 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0125%31 Aug →
dust213–60.0853%30 Aug →
mirage8–130.0823%30 Aug →
dust213–100.0232%27 Aug →
mirage13–60.1871%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.