aivon mätä

aivon mätä — CS2 Stats

FI76561198802966026[U:1:842700298]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,162Tracked matches54%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,613Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,898Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87214 of 259949 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 2,254 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,898 -2,157 31 Aug – 4 Nov · 31 days played
18,07923,511peak 23,51131 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,254 +0 31 Aug – 1 Nov · 4 observations
2,2542,254peak 2,25431 Aug1 Nov
23,856Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,254Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,254
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 246 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,613 below peak (23,511)
  • -134 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 102 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate56.2%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy4.4%12.7%13.0%8.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.961.051.060.10 short
Match win rate49.4%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGaivon mätäFACEITLevel 7 · 2,254 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,898 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,254csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning77
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–51–7Last 10042%Win rateLWLWTWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −78ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.3
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 78% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 78% on T to 52% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning7.7
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact6.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time619ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 661ms → last ⅓ avg 619ms
Headshot accuracy22.6%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 24.7% → last ⅓ avg 22.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 14 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · inferno, 11 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · mirage, 29 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 16infernoWeakest map · 7% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2511–1444%0.00
ancientA1610–663%0.02
infernoD151–147%0.00
nukeB147–750%0.00
dust2C146–843%0.02
cacheC94–544%0.01
anubisC73–443%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (7% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

147,633Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
7,876Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
56.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
4.4%Shot accuracy
21,115MVPs
3,363Hours (in match)
12,403Bombs planted
1,864Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,426
MP94,951
MAC-104,470
FAMAS3,470
AWP2,711

Lifetime map wins

13,293inferno
6,941nuke
6,303dust2
3,085train
2,066vertigo
159office
120cbble
13italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,037Matches
50%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
79.9ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage81751%0.9715.5
Ancient47252%0.9615.5
Anubis35049%0.9415.2
Inferno34049%0.9615.2
Dust227750%0.9015.0
Nuke20246%0.8614.3
Vertigo6349%0.8213.1
Train5763%1.1715.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
609msReaction time
77.7%T opening success
52.5%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
9.67HE damage / grenade
13.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

7% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0113%4 Nov →
ancient13–100.0317%4 Nov →
inferno9–130.0131%4 Nov →
mirage13–7-0.0317%3 Nov →
nuke15–150.0314%3 Nov →
ancient13–110.0124%2 Nov →
mirage13–50.1125%2 Nov →
inferno11–130.0537%2 Nov →
ancient11–130.0118%30 Oct →
ancient13–50.0326%29 Oct →
dust27–130.0030%29 Oct →
mirage13–60.0028%29 Oct →
nuke15–150.0227%29 Oct →
cache13–70.0829%29 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0616%25 Oct →
ancient13–80.0329%24 Oct →
dust213–70.0616%24 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0514%23 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0614%23 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0131%23 Oct →
dust213–60.0329%23 Oct →
mirage15–150.0219%22 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0312%22 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0217%22 Oct →
nuke13–100.1225%22 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.019%21 Oct →
ancient13–110.0518%21 Oct →
inferno15–150.0422%21 Oct →
mirage13–50.2019%16 Oct →
anubis1–80.0023%16 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0137%15 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0132%15 Oct →
dust28–130.0529%15 Oct →
mirage11–130.0724%14 Oct →
dust213–20.2021%14 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0419%14 Oct →
nuke13–90.0913%13 Oct →
mirage13–40.0919%12 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0417%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0250%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0628%9 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0422%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0323%9 Oct →
ancient13–50.0316%8 Oct →
cache8–130.0318%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.0224%8 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.080%8 Oct →
cache15–150.0127%5 Oct →
mirage13–0-0.0250%5 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0533%1 Oct →
anubis0–2-0.160%1 Oct →
ancient7–130.0533%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0429%25 Sept →
anubis13–80.019%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0418%25 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0227%25 Sept →
cache13–70.0118%23 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0024%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0340%23 Sept →
anubis6–130.0220%21 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0519%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0431%18 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0626%18 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0519%18 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.055%17 Sept →
cache13–90.0723%17 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0324%17 Sept →
inferno6–130.0328%16 Sept →
ancient8–130.0534%16 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0119%16 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0523%16 Sept →
cache13–110.0126%15 Sept →
anubis13–50.1535%15 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0614%15 Sept →
dust213–70.1428%15 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0133%15 Sept →
ancient13–70.0619%15 Sept →
mirage13–50.0240%15 Sept →
mirage10–130.0124%15 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0519%14 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0428%14 Sept →
cache8–130.0320%14 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0118%14 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0334%14 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0429%12 Sept →
inferno8–130.0125%12 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0027%12 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0015%12 Sept →
nuke25–23-0.0628%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.0722%11 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0233%11 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0613%11 Sept →
nuke13–30.0325%11 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0614%11 Sept →
mirage13–30.0018%11 Sept →
ancient9–130.0422%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.0032%10 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0127%9 Sept →
nuke10–130.0332%9 Sept →
anubis13–110.0514%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.