Dragon

Dragon — CS2 Stats

DK76561198796620429[U:1:836354701]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,004Tracked matches63%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,364 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Sep 2026 (31 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,364 → 1,364
+97Tracked matches · now 3,004
0.0ppWin rate · 63.3% → 63.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,364 +0 15 Sept – 16 Sept · 2 observations
1,3641,364peak 1,36415 Sept16 Sept
1,364Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-09-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,364
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 167 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDragonFACEITLevel 8 · 1,364 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,364csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning64
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateLWWWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +4.6pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility4.3
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning6.4
Utility4.3
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time521ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy18.9%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–5 · vertigo, 14 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 7–1 · ancient, 16 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · inferno, 17 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 20vertigoWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA3318–1555%0.01
nukeA2112–957%0.00
infernoA2012–860%0.01
anubisC73–443%-0.02
vertigoD62–433%0.03
cacheB63–350%0.02
mirageC52–340%-0.01
dust2—21–150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Vertigo is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Vertigo lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,570Matches
49%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
81.1ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient29550%1.0915.7
Inferno28250%1.0916.3
Nuke25254%1.1416.5
Vertigo15359%1.1516.8
Anubis9434%0.9915.2
Overpass6146%1.0114.9
Mirage6035%0.9615.1
Dust22825%0.9515.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
70.0%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
526msReaction time
58.9%T opening success
33.4%CT opening success
0.37Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
8.27HE damage / grenade
5.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3691 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 33.4424% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Vertigo

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Vertigo callouts & strategy →Vertigo grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient6–13-0.0423%17 Oct →
inferno13–60.0211%17 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0327%16 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0219%16 Oct →
inferno13–30.0128%16 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.1014%16 Oct →
ancient7–10.0839%16 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0213%16 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0124%15 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0322%15 Oct →
nuke13–90.0411%15 Oct →
vertigo13–50.1926%14 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0120%14 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0413%14 Oct →
ancient13–60.0528%13 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0121%13 Oct →
cache10–130.0517%13 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.072%13 Oct →
ancient13–00.0614%13 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0422%12 Oct →
cache19–17-0.0016%12 Oct →
ancient13–70.0414%11 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0120%11 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0223%11 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0713%10 Oct →
vertigo13–100.0316%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.0515%10 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0322%9 Oct →
ancient11–130.0018%9 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0418%9 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0018%9 Oct →
inferno10–130.0215%8 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0321%8 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0215%8 Oct →
ancient13–110.0513%8 Oct →
ancient7–130.018%8 Oct →
inferno13–80.0325%8 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0716%8 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0233%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.0014%7 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0414%6 Oct →
vertigo8–13-0.0615%6 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0219%6 Oct →
ancient10–130.0538%5 Oct →
mirage13–90.0221%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0325%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.0416%4 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0530%4 Oct →
ancient13–20.0916%4 Oct →
inferno3–130.0217%4 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0221%3 Oct →
anubis7–130.0222%3 Oct →
inferno19–170.1322%3 Oct →
nuke13–90.0820%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0018%2 Oct →
mirage13–100.0426%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.0315%2 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0231%1 Oct →
nuke13–50.0821%1 Oct →
vertigo11–130.0416%1 Oct →
cache9–130.0214%1 Oct →
ancient13–90.0115%1 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
inferno8–130.0715%1 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0718%1 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.023%29 Sept →
mirage6–130.0111%29 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0013%29 Sept →
nuke19–170.0721%28 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0025%28 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0223%28 Sept →
inferno10–130.0422%26 Sept →
ancient20–220.0117%25 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0223%25 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.086%25 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0215%24 Sept →
nuke13–80.0326%23 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0521%21 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0119%21 Sept →
ancient13–80.0029%21 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0129%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0620%20 Sept →
ancient13–10.1622%20 Sept →
nuke13–60.0120%20 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0622%20 Sept →
inferno13–40.0920%20 Sept →
nuke4–130.0313%19 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0126%19 Sept →
nuke16–130.0016%18 Sept →
nuke17–19-0.0215%18 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0224%18 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0429%18 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0125%18 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0219%17 Sept →
ancient13–110.0016%17 Sept →
nuke11–130.0414%17 Sept →
inferno13–80.0016%16 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0515%16 Sept →
cache13–80.0919%15 Sept →
inferno13–100.0331%15 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.