Cappa

Cappa — CS2 Stats

AU76561198437979648[U:1:477713920]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,846Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,543Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating22,773Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44324 of 251360 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,773 +701 30 Aug – 12 Oct · 17 days played
21,49223,758peak 23,75830 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 930 +0 30 Aug – 3 Sept · 3 observations
930930peak 93030 Aug3 Sept
23,758Peak Premier in tracked matches
930Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 985 below peak (23,758)
  • +989 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,227 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches74——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.98——
Headshot %66%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy14.5%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.271.061.07above
Match win rate44.4%46.3%46.9%2.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCappaFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,773 · Pink bandPEAK ELO930csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning69
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWWWLTWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility7.0
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.9
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time520ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy28.1%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 29.9% → last ⅓ avg 28.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 5–1 · rush_001, 25 Sept →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 8–3 · dust2, 25 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 66% over 29anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2919–1066%0.02
ancientA138–562%0.03
cacheB136–746%0.04
infernoD134–931%-0.00
mirageC125–742%0.02
nukeA117–464%0.03
anubisD61–517%-0.01
rush_001—33–0100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

74,130Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
3,814Matches
44.4%Match win rate
53.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
14.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,882MVPs
2,175Hours (in match)
3,092Bombs planted
811Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,491dust2
4,301inferno
3,532nuke
1,037vertigo
434train
324cbble
279office
277lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

161Matches
52%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
81.6ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24959%1.2917.8
Ancient2857%1.2816.4
Mirage2654%1.3020.0
Inferno1937%1.0015.1
Nuke1354%1.5219.5
Cache1060%1.5419.7
Anubis944%1.4319.2
Thera10%0.6817.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.8%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.7%Spray accuracy
83.8%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
518msReaction time
64.1%T opening success
39.8%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
11.2%Flash assists
8.05HE damage / grenade
12.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.8388% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–50.1040%12 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0432%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0421%12 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0218%12 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0019%12 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0315%11 Oct →
cache6–130.0121%11 Oct →
cache16–140.0334%8 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0929%8 Oct →
dust27–30.0250%8 Oct →
nuke13–30.0721%8 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0528%8 Oct →
anubis4–130.0138%8 Oct →
ancient13–100.0125%7 Oct →
dust210–130.0728%7 Oct →
dust213–80.0547%7 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0627%6 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0136%6 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0830%6 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0324%6 Oct →
cache14–160.0428%28 Sept →
dust211–130.0028%28 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0833%28 Sept →
ancient13–100.1837%28 Sept →
inferno7–130.0427%28 Sept →
nuke13–100.0723%27 Sept →
dust213–60.0841%27 Sept →
nuke8–130.0419%27 Sept →
ancient6–130.0117%26 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0116%26 Sept →
mirage15–150.0126%26 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0132%25 Sept →
nuke13–90.0120%25 Sept →
anubis16–130.0624%25 Sept →
rush_0015–10.3019%25 Sept →
rush_0014–00.0650%25 Sept →
rush_0018–7-0.0522%25 Sept →
dust28–30.0657%25 Sept →
dust29–130.0145%25 Sept →
cache10–130.0826%24 Sept →
dust213–40.0240%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.2217%24 Sept →
cache7–130.0335%22 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0124%22 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0422%21 Sept →
anubis11–130.0129%21 Sept →
inferno13–10.0755%21 Sept →
dust213–40.0842%18 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0134%18 Sept →
cache13–80.1225%17 Sept →
nuke13–60.0630%17 Sept →
cache16–120.0837%17 Sept →
dust213–100.0137%17 Sept →
dust213–40.0343%15 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0118%15 Sept →
inferno13–70.0825%15 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0126%15 Sept →
mirage13–60.0929%15 Sept →
cache13–60.0337%14 Sept →
dust29–130.0525%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.0022%14 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0244%14 Sept →
dust213–90.0119%14 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0130%12 Sept →
dust213–50.0417%12 Sept →
dust222–25-0.0319%12 Sept →
dust213–110.0631%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0413%12 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0030%11 Sept →
inferno21–250.0028%10 Sept →
nuke13–40.0923%10 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0016%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0625%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0342%9 Sept →
dust213–90.0130%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0043%8 Sept →
ancient13–10.1330%8 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0647%8 Sept →
cache13–60.1028%8 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0431%7 Sept →
mirage20–22-0.0432%7 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.1014%7 Sept →
dust213–100.0626%5 Sept →
dust213–40.0141%5 Sept →
ancient7–130.0531%5 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0324%4 Sept →
cache13–20.0116%4 Sept →
dust216–190.0625%4 Sept →
mirage16–120.0118%4 Sept →
inferno13–100.0424%3 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0247%3 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0431%3 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0230%3 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0430%2 Sept →
mirage7–130.0129%1 Sept →
inferno7–130.0740%1 Sept →
nuke13–30.0947%1 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0425%1 Sept →
dust213–70.0544%1 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0125%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.