creepy

creepy — CS2 Stats

BR76561198437803219[U:1:477537491]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,146Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,458Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,859Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23790 of 251354 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,964 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,859 +4,056 2 May – 8 Oct · 36 days played
20,40826,122peak 26,1222 May8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,964 +0 1 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,9641,964peak 1,9641 Sept23 Sept
26,408Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,964Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-05-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,964
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 37 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,263 below peak (26,122)
  • +293 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,263 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 141 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate59.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy15.8%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.061.070.03 short
Match win rate51.5%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcreepyFACEITLevel 8 · 1,964 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,859 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,964csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning63
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–41–6Last 10053%Win rateWLWLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · −28ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch3.0

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 68% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.3
Utility5.7
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time521ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 593ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy26.6%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 29.9% → last ⅓ avg 26.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 26 Jun →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · inferno, 9 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 10–3 · anubis, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 3 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
3–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 66% over 29cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3419–1556%0.02
mirageS2919–1066%0.03
infernoA106–460%0.02
cacheD82–625%0.03
ancientD72–529%0.01
anubisB63–350%0.03
nukeC52–340%0.01
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

244,773Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
9,082Matches
51.5%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
59.9%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
38,339MVPs
6,497Hours (in match)
12,877Bombs planted
5,229Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4788,382
AWP31,479
Knife8,636
MP94,960
SSG 084,710
SG 5534,585

Lifetime map wins

16,244inferno
12,598dust2
7,601vertigo
6,442train
2,123nuke
1,064cbble
453lake
179office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,938Matches
52%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
77.2ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage62055%1.0915.3
Anubis24046%0.9915.3
Ancient7642%0.9715.1
Dust26546%0.9815.4
Vertigo5343%1.0916.1
Nuke1638%1.1018.3
Inferno1429%0.9514.9
Overpass1225%0.9316.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.1%Headshot accuracy
30.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.4%Spray accuracy
70.7%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
521msReaction time
67.5%T opening success
41.3%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
8.01HE damage / grenade
11.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4948 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–100.0133%8 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0227%7 Oct →
anubis10–3-0.0811%7 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0536%1 Oct →
mirage9–00.1833%30 Sept →
mirage4–130.0025%19 Sept →
ancient14–160.0820%19 Sept →
mirage13–60.0723%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0226%10 Sept →
dust213–40.0531%10 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0341%2 Sept →
cache15–150.0628%2 Sept →
mirage9–130.0532%2 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0435%2 Sept →
cache11–130.0126%26 Aug →
inferno13–80.0213%26 Aug →
dust28–130.0326%22 Aug →
ancient9–130.0335%21 Aug →
train8–13-0.0333%14 Aug →
ancient7–130.008%14 Aug →
mirage13–80.0539%14 Aug →
inferno14–160.0025%6 Aug →
cache13–70.0926%29 Jul →
dust211–3-0.0219%28 Jul →
mirage13–90.0820%28 Jul →
dust214–160.0137%22 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0316%22 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0332%20 Jul →
mirage16–130.0130%19 Jul →
dust29–130.0227%17 Jul →
dust213–60.0825%17 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0118%17 Jul →
dust213–30.0221%14 Jul →
ancient13–60.0424%14 Jul →
inferno13–50.0153%9 Jul →
dust25–130.0227%9 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0333%9 Jul →
dust213–100.0025%9 Jul →
mirage11–130.0635%8 Jul →
cache13–80.1423%8 Jul →
ancient12–120.0223%7 Jul →
cache12–120.0345%7 Jul →
dust212–120.1122%7 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0133%7 Jul →
inferno13–40.0943%7 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0820%7 Jul →
mirage6–00.0020%7 Jul →
dust213–30.0117%6 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0427%3 Jul →
dust213–10.0320%3 Jul →
mirage13–100.1024%3 Jul →
mirage13–70.0228%2 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0128%1 Jul →
nuke10–130.0218%1 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0226%1 Jul →
nuke13–30.0021%1 Jul →
nuke11–130.0227%1 Jul →
dust25–130.0139%30 Jun →
dust213–80.0821%30 Jun →
mirage13–100.0620%30 Jun →
dust213–30.1131%30 Jun →
anubis5–130.0220%30 Jun →
dust213–90.0522%30 Jun →
dust210–130.0133%30 Jun →
anubis13–80.0320%29 Jun →
nuke13–80.0421%29 Jun →
dust213–70.0119%29 Jun →
mirage13–80.0930%29 Jun →
mirage15–150.0224%28 Jun →
dust216–12-0.0338%27 Jun →
mirage15–150.0016%26 Jun →
dust213–90.0618%26 Jun →
dust213–60.1827%26 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0432%26 Jun →
mirage13–80.0824%25 Jun →
mirage13–30.1733%16 Jun →
inferno9–130.0227%10 Jun →
dust213–90.0235%8 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0338%7 Jun →
dust27–130.0129%4 Jun →
mirage8–130.0127%3 Jun →
anubis8–130.0330%3 Jun →
mirage13–80.0537%30 May →
anubis9–130.0343%27 May →
anubis13–10.1735%27 May →
dust213–90.0432%27 May →
mirage13–110.0337%27 May →
ancient13–2-0.0032%27 May →
ancient8–13-0.0732%27 May →
dust213–80.0533%27 May →
dust29–13-0.0238%27 May →
mirage16–14-0.0419%26 May →
mirage13–16-0.0225%26 May →
dust213–50.0128%22 May →
dust21–13-0.1124%22 May →
inferno13–7-0.0236%20 May →
dust216–130.0430%8 May →
dust214–16-0.0236%7 May →
inferno13–90.0622%6 May →
mirage13–7-0.0324%2 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.