Minze™

Minze™ — CS2 Stats

DE76561198423909376[U:1:463643648]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,598Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,586Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,647Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,021 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,647 -1,929 17 Aug – 5 Oct · 15 days played
18,64720,604peak 20,60417 Aug5 Oct
20,833Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,021Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-07-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,021
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 479 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,957 below peak (20,604)
  • -695 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,353 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.8%48.2%50.9%5.2% short
Shot accuracy16.1%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.071.09meets
Match win rate43.2%46.9%48.4%5.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMinze™FACEITLevel 9 · 2,021 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER18,647 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,021csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning68
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–57–1Last 10042%Win rateWLWLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · +28ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.7
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 49% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 642ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning6.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time650ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 633ms → last ⅓ avg 650ms
Headshot accuracy28.4%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 26.0% → last ⅓ avg 28.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 8–13 · nuke, 14 Jul →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · anubis, 27 Aug →
477msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · mirage, 1 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 22cacheWeakest map · 28% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2214–864%-0.00
anubisC229–1341%0.00
ancientC218–1338%0.00
cacheD185–1328%0.01
dust2D62–433%0.00
mirage—42–250%-0.03
nuke—30–30%0.04
vertigo—21–150%-0.01
poseidon—10–10%-0.04
train—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

195,339Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9,935Matches
43.2%Match win rate
45.8%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
23,905MVPs
3,766Hours (in match)
8,153Bombs planted
2,714Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,767
AWP32,063
SSG 087,511
FAMAS3,399
P2503,352

Lifetime map wins

20,635inferno
7,925dust2
7,166vertigo
5,201nuke
2,485train
924office
832lake
527cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,532Matches
49%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
82.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno28048%1.2417.5
Anubis24945%1.2017.7
Ancient21146%1.0917.1
Vertigo11560%1.3918.4
Overpass8153%1.3620.3
Train6356%1.1717.8
Nuke3429%1.0216.4
Cache1217%0.9614.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.5%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
642msReaction time
66.6%T opening success
49.3%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
11.99HE damage / grenade
6.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–90.0040%6 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.0234%6 Oct →
anubis13–60.0124%6 Oct →
dust27–130.0529%5 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0124%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0436%4 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0222%4 Oct →
cache13–70.0234%4 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0733%2 Oct →
anubis13–50.0423%2 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0531%2 Oct →
anubis13–40.1130%1 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0334%1 Oct →
dust213–80.0430%1 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0638%29 Sept →
mirage16–120.0021%29 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0317%27 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0628%20 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0124%20 Sept →
ancient13–100.0326%19 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0414%19 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0035%18 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.1020%18 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0234%18 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0412%7 Sept →
inferno13–100.0425%7 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0247%7 Sept →
cache13–90.0534%7 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0131%5 Sept →
inferno5–130.0120%5 Sept →
poseidon3–9-0.0424%5 Sept →
train13–60.0422%5 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0238%5 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0223%5 Sept →
ancient13–00.0826%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.0138%4 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0231%4 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0325%1 Sept →
nuke12–160.0516%1 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0612%1 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0337%1 Sept →
cache13–100.0319%31 Aug →
cache13–50.0611%31 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0413%29 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0333%29 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0219%29 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0235%27 Aug →
anubis13–50.0056%27 Aug →
anubis8–130.0627%27 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0242%27 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0023%26 Aug →
cache10–130.0430%24 Aug →
cache13–60.0723%17 Aug →
vertigo13–9-0.0034%9 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0122%9 Aug →
inferno10–130.0322%5 Aug →
anubis11–130.0126%5 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0232%4 Aug →
cache10–130.0229%4 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0737%4 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0226%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.0119%2 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0217%2 Aug →
anubis13–110.0320%2 Aug →
anubis7–130.0727%2 Aug →
inferno16–190.0329%30 Jul →
cache8–130.0236%30 Jul →
anubis13–110.0427%29 Jul →
dust213–60.0747%29 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0041%29 Jul →
inferno13–80.0323%29 Jul →
ancient16–120.0427%26 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0121%23 Jul →
inferno13–20.0435%23 Jul →
cache10–130.0015%23 Jul →
anubis10–130.0032%22 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0626%22 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0623%22 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0428%22 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0130%20 Jul →
cache0–13-0.0531%20 Jul →
ancient13–110.0326%18 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0318%18 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0119%18 Jul →
ancient13–90.0128%18 Jul →
cache10–130.0232%15 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0137%15 Jul →
nuke8–130.1213%14 Jul →
anubis13–160.0023%14 Jul →
ancient13–70.0224%14 Jul →
ancient13–70.0418%13 Jul →
anubis8–130.0518%13 Jul →
ancient13–40.0244%13 Jul →
inferno13–70.0124%12 Jul →
inferno13–60.0120%8 Jul →
ancient13–160.0321%8 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0214%7 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0920%7 Jul →
ancient7–130.0120%7 Jul →
inferno13–100.0135%6 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.