a sailor

a sailor — CS2 Stats

76561198403934126[U:1:443668398]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,176Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Sep 2026 (42 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+36Tracked matches · now 3,176
+18.5ppWin rate · 48.1% → 66.7%

Rating over time

33Days played since 2026-07-27

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGa sailorFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning71
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–32–7Last 10061%Win rateWWWLWWLTWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Last 20

  • 14–4–2 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility5.3
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.1
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time531ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy23.5%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 26.4% → last ⅓ avg 23.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–0 · overpass, 23 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · nuke, 27 Jul →
313msFastest reaction time · 2–6 · mirage, 25 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · vertigo, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W3Current streak
4–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

poseidonBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4124–1759%0.02
dust2C198–1142%0.03
cacheA117–464%0.02
nukeS96–367%0.03
poseidonS54–180%0.05
vertigo—33–0100%0.05
office—33–0100%0.00
overpass—21–150%0.03
inferno—22–0100%0.08
debris—21–150%-0.02
anubis—10–10%0.01
eldorado—11–0100%0.02
ancient—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,230Matches
53%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
79.2ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1354%1.0417.1
Dust2771%1.1116.3
Nuke560%0.8611.2
Ancient580%1.5816.0
Cache333%0.6410.7
Overpass367%0.9313.3
Anubis10%1.0016.0
Vertigo10%0.479.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.5%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
514msReaction time
51.9%T opening success
58.5%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
8.38HE damage / grenade
14.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4903 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–10.1233%14 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0126%14 Oct →
vertigo13–0-0.0116%8 Oct →
mirage7–130.0322%8 Oct →
office11–0-0.0425%8 Oct →
mirage13–00.0718%8 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0827%7 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0324%7 Oct →
dust213–60.1119%7 Oct →
dust212–120.0821%26 Sept →
overpass1–9-0.2113%25 Sept →
nuke9–30.0121%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.1439%23 Sept →
overpass9–00.2817%23 Sept →
inferno9–20.0517%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.0117%23 Sept →
mirage3–4-0.0540%22 Sept →
mirage13–40.0130%22 Sept →
dust213–50.0418%22 Sept →
nuke9–70.0924%21 Sept →
poseidon9–10.1756%21 Sept →
poseidon9–20.0750%21 Sept →
vertigo9–20.0714%21 Sept →
poseidon9–30.0618%21 Sept →
inferno9–20.1010%21 Sept →
office13–8-0.0026%8 Sept →
mirage13–60.0320%8 Sept →
mirage8–130.0420%8 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0617%8 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0423%7 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0712%7 Sept →
mirage13–80.0533%7 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0512%7 Sept →
office13–70.0634%5 Sept →
mirage13–10.0513%5 Sept →
mirage13–80.0619%5 Sept →
mirage0–100.0017%3 Sept →
dust212–120.0538%29 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0023%26 Aug →
dust213–30.0850%25 Aug →
anubis9–130.0131%25 Aug →
mirage2–60.0427%25 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0214%25 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0014%25 Aug →
eldorado9–60.0215%25 Aug →
poseidon5–9-0.0426%25 Aug →
poseidon9–4-0.0125%25 Aug →
mirage10–130.0617%24 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0027%24 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0023%24 Aug →
mirage13–60.0246%24 Aug →
mirage10–130.0436%22 Aug →
dust25–130.0424%22 Aug →
dust213–110.1223%22 Aug →
mirage13–20.1329%21 Aug →
mirage1–130.0043%21 Aug →
nuke12–120.0427%20 Aug →
dust26–130.0436%20 Aug →
debris9–40.0813%19 Aug →
mirage13–00.1521%18 Aug →
mirage13–00.0544%18 Aug →
nuke13–90.0019%17 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0132%17 Aug →
ancient13–30.0727%17 Aug →
mirage9–130.0132%17 Aug →
dust27–130.0025%11 Aug →
dust24–40.0244%11 Aug →
mirage13–100.0446%11 Aug →
cache7–130.0235%10 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0121%10 Aug →
dust26–130.0324%10 Aug →
mirage13–40.0526%10 Aug →
mirage12–120.0224%10 Aug →
nuke13–90.0130%6 Aug →
dust213–10.058%6 Aug →
mirage11–00.0438%6 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0127%6 Aug →
cache13–70.1725%6 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0113%4 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0211%4 Aug →
mirage13–10.0235%4 Aug →
vertigo13–10.1120%3 Aug →
cache13–90.0426%3 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0333%3 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0519%1 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.1215%1 Aug →
mirage13–20.0111%30 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0126%30 Jul →
debris2–9-0.1213%30 Jul →
cache13–10.0110%29 Jul →
cache13–70.0430%29 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0126%29 Jul →
cache13–70.0230%29 Jul →
mirage8–130.0441%29 Jul →
mirage13–60.1040%28 Jul →
dust213–40.0923%28 Jul →
mirage13–40.0419%28 Jul →
dust213–110.0027%27 Jul →
nuke13–70.0431%27 Jul →
nuke0–4-0.0167%27 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.