Mclovin

Mclovin — CS2 Stats

GB76561198369493297[U:1:409227569]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,249Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,443Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,242Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18318 of 251657 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,242 +2,909 6 Jun – 11 Oct · 35 days played
21,98427,128peak 27,1286 Jun11 Oct
27,391Peak Premier in tracked matches
48Days played since 2026-06-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,886 below peak (27,128)
  • -1,626 over 30 days · declining
  • +3,219 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,758 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches48——
Win rate58%——
K/D0.88——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate49.7%48.2%50.9%1.3% short
Shot accuracy18.2%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.921.071.090.16 short
Match win rate39.5%46.9%48.4%8.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMclovinFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,242 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning58
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–41–2Last 10057%Win rateLWWLWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · +83ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility5.7
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time578ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 615ms → last ⅓ avg 578ms
Headshot accuracy20.6%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–9 · ancient, 27 Jun →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 2–3 · mirage, 19 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · mirage, 14 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 22 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 73% over 11ancientWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2514–1156%-0.01
infernoA1912–763%0.02
dust2B158–753%0.01
ancientC135–838%0.00
cacheS118–373%0.01
anubisS75–271%0.02
nukeA53–260%0.03
overpass—42–250%0.05
poseidon—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

87,067Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
3,953Matches
39.5%Match win rate
49.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
18.2%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
9,240MVPs
2,809Hours (in match)
4,185Bombs planted
1,142Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,301
AWP5,155
FAMAS1,426
SSG 081,371
P2501,344

Lifetime map wins

7,799inferno
2,594dust2
1,946train
1,392nuke
1,190vertigo
495cbble
212lake
156office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

707Matches
51%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
80.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4245%1.3019.6
Dust23342%0.9814.6
Anubis2250%1.2118.3
Cache2282%1.2517.2
Ancient1963%1.3417.6
Inferno1567%1.4516.5
Nuke1060%1.0016.4
Overpass250%0.9816.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.8%Headshot accuracy
40.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.1%Spray accuracy
86.8%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
584msReaction time
34.2%T opening success
55.8%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
10.88HE damage / grenade
10.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.2371% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–160.0234%11 Oct →
dust213–100.0820%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0222%5 Oct →
ancient11–130.0227%3 Oct →
cache13–60.0120%1 Oct →
mirage17–19-0.0320%30 Sept →
cache8–00.0113%29 Sept →
nuke7–130.0124%29 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0218%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.045%28 Sept →
anubis13–30.0716%22 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0317%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0211%18 Sept →
dust213–20.0133%14 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0227%14 Sept →
mirage11–5-0.0117%14 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0120%31 Aug →
mirage13–30.0216%31 Aug →
ancient13–70.0616%30 Aug →
anubis11–130.0123%30 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0337%30 Aug →
inferno13–30.0827%28 Aug →
mirage13–70.0116%25 Aug →
cache13–10.0325%22 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0121%21 Aug →
dust29–13-0.095%20 Aug →
ancient0–2-0.060%20 Aug →
mirage13–90.0224%18 Aug →
inferno9–60.0217%18 Aug →
inferno13–70.0324%14 Aug →
nuke13–60.0350%13 Aug →
ancient13–40.0318%13 Aug →
inferno9–7-0.0317%11 Aug →
inferno9–30.1031%11 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0116%11 Aug →
ancient0–3-0.0333%11 Aug →
inferno9–5-0.0313%11 Aug →
anubis13–90.1024%11 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0324%10 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0619%10 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0223%6 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0127%4 Aug →
mirage13–60.0530%4 Aug →
dust24–130.0139%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0426%4 Aug →
ancient16–140.0037%31 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0318%31 Jul →
cache13–80.0828%30 Jul →
dust213–110.1222%21 Jul →
inferno2–130.0629%21 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0218%20 Jul →
cache10–30.0044%19 Jul →
mirage2–30.0175%19 Jul →
mirage16–13-0.0125%18 Jul →
cache0–2-0.110%18 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0218%17 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0621%17 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0356%17 Jul →
cache13–90.0430%17 Jul →
inferno13–80.0121%13 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0345%13 Jul →
cache13–90.0632%9 Jul →
inferno11–130.0120%3 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0620%28 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0323%28 Jun →
overpass8–130.0720%28 Jun →
overpass13–60.0328%27 Jun →
overpass16–12-0.0118%27 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0617%27 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0215%27 Jun →
ancient13–90.2127%27 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0319%26 Jun →
ancient8–130.0017%26 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0610%26 Jun →
mirage13–80.0320%26 Jun →
dust213–50.1224%26 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0117%26 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0428%26 Jun →
mirage16–120.0224%25 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0518%25 Jun →
nuke13–70.0119%25 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0513%25 Jun →
inferno13–16-0.0116%23 Jun →
dust213–90.0417%23 Jun →
ancient2–130.0039%22 Jun →
mirage13–70.0225%22 Jun →
nuke13–70.1128%22 Jun →
mirage16–140.0431%21 Jun →
dust211–130.0128%21 Jun →
inferno13–70.0411%20 Jun →
anubis13–100.0119%18 Jun →
mirage16–120.0622%18 Jun →
poseidon8–80.0334%17 Jun →
dust216–140.0524%8 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0521%8 Jun →
anubis13–10.0419%7 Jun →
overpass2–60.1124%7 Jun →
inferno13–60.0018%7 Jun →
inferno13–50.1020%6 Jun →
inferno13–110.0714%6 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.