r3salt

r3salt — CS2 Stats

PROTeam NemesisRussiaRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198350362302[U:1:390096574]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

3,294Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,959Top 5% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2567 of 251312 tracked
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 27,959 → 27,959
0Faceit ELO · 4,170 → 4,170
+24Tracked matches · now 3,294
−3.3ppWin rate · 63.3% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,959 +0 28 Aug – 26 Sept · 10 observations
27,95927,959peak 27,95928 Aug26 Sept
Faceit ELO: 4,170 +0 28 Aug – 26 Sept · 10 observations
4,1704,170peak 4,17028 Aug26 Sept
27,959Peak Premier on CSDB
4,170Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-06-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 4,170
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Reached: 4,000 ELO · 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO
  • 4,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,959
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,041 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGr3saltPREMIER27,959 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO4,170csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning67
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–42Last 10058%Win rateWLLLLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +18ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 444ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 435ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility6.6
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.7
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact8.3

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time435ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 453ms → last ⅓ avg 435ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 15 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 17–19 · dust2, 16 Sept →
305msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · ancient, 24 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
10–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 12mirageWeakest map · 46% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2614–1254%0.01
dust2B199–1047%0.00
infernoS1812–667%0.01
mirageB136–746%-0.02
cacheS129–375%-0.01
nukeS118–373%-0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,501Matches
58%Win rate
1.38Avg K/D
96.4ADR
59%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage60861%1.5320.1
Ancient30067%1.5019.0
Anubis22469%1.6219.0
Dust217567%1.4019.3
Nuke17466%1.4919.0
Overpass7672%1.3918.1
Inferno5853%1.2015.5
Vertigo3459%1.4621.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$7,049Inventory value118ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Factory New)$1,828★ Butterfly Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New)$1,808★ Driver Gloves | Wave Chaser (Minimal Wear)$891AK-47 | Case Hardened (Minimal Wear)$398M4A1-S | Fade (Factory New)$326MP9 | Starlight Protector (Factory New)$148

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
41.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.5%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
434msReaction time
64.3%T opening success
49.3%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
9.54HE damage / grenade
12.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–20.0128%8 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0518%8 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0814%8 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0717%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0115%2 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0217%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0319%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.0120%2 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0724%2 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0118%2 Oct →
ancient13–80.0021%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0120%1 Oct →
ancient19–160.0216%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0520%29 Sept →
inferno13–30.0222%29 Sept →
ancient13–40.0410%29 Sept →
cache13–50.0917%27 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0222%27 Sept →
inferno13–90.0117%27 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0711%26 Sept →
inferno13–100.0122%26 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0013%26 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0114%24 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0110%24 Sept →
cache19–17-0.0113%16 Sept →
ancient8–130.0124%16 Sept →
dust217–19-0.0238%16 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0118%16 Sept →
inferno13–80.0620%16 Sept →
cache13–50.0027%16 Sept →
ancient13–60.0235%15 Sept →
mirage13–40.1329%15 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0814%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0023%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.0525%14 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0113%14 Sept →
dust213–160.0314%11 Sept →
inferno9–130.0524%11 Sept →
cache13–20.0027%10 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.048%10 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0319%10 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0320%9 Sept →
dust213–40.0224%9 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0228%9 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0914%9 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0721%9 Sept →
ancient13–60.0316%7 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0324%7 Sept →
ancient7–130.0126%5 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0911%5 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0215%4 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0225%4 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0219%4 Sept →
cache2–1-0.029%3 Sept →
nuke8–130.0113%3 Sept →
dust213–60.0525%2 Sept →
ancient13–50.0510%2 Sept →
dust213–50.0221%31 Aug →
inferno7–130.0224%31 Aug →
ancient5–00.026%31 Aug →
ancient5–9-0.0020%31 Aug →
ancient13–90.0213%26 Aug →
inferno7–12-0.0219%26 Aug →
dust213–110.0828%26 Aug →
ancient13–40.0524%24 Aug →
inferno13–60.0726%24 Aug →
inferno13–40.0438%22 Aug →
dust213–110.0527%22 Aug →
inferno13–20.0523%22 Aug →
mirage0–3-0.0433%24 Jul →
mirage3–10-0.0121%24 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0126%24 Jul →
ancient13–50.0324%24 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.085%22 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0316%22 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0527%22 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0220%22 Jul →
ancient10–130.0120%22 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0512%22 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0423%21 Jul →
cache7–13-0.1113%21 Jul →
ancient10–130.0225%21 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0333%9 Jul →
ancient7–130.0722%9 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.066%9 Jul →
inferno9–130.0324%4 Jul →
dust222–190.0228%4 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0020%4 Jul →
mirage13–100.0215%3 Jul →
ancient13–160.0325%3 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0322%3 Jul →
ancient13–100.0220%2 Jul →
inferno13–100.0317%1 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0119%20 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0518%20 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0333%20 Jun →
dust29–130.0128%17 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0316%17 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0222%17 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

3K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.