Cyclopes

Cyclopes — CS2 Stats

76561198342703784[U:1:382438056]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

386Tracked matches63%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating6,148Light Blue band · top ~73.3% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 6,148 +1,149 9 May – 1 Nov · 26 days played
3,0536,148peak 6,1489 May1 Nov
6,148Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-05-09

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 6,148
  • +1,845 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,572 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 3,852 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCyclopesPREMIER6,148 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning61
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–47Last 10053%Win rateWWWLWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −39ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility4.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning6.1
Utility4.1
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact9.4

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time613ms−96ms
first ⅓ avg 709ms → last ⅓ avg 613ms
Headshot accuracy13.1%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 9 May →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 20 Jul →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 30 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 78% over 18dust2Weakest map · 43% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2812–1643%-0.00
nukeB2010–1050%-0.00
infernoS1814–478%0.02
mirageB168–850%0.00
ancientA116–555%-0.02
anubis—40–40%-0.01
cache—33–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.9%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.2%Spray accuracy
69.7%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
599msReaction time
49.8%T opening success
61.6%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
7.40HE damage / grenade
4.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.9273% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4844 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–7-0.016%1 Nov →
cache13–10-0.0313%1 Nov →
inferno13–80.0414%1 Nov →
mirage11–130.0110%30 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.036%30 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.077%30 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0122%29 Oct →
dust213–40.0317%29 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0213%29 Oct →
dust28–13-0.085%29 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0314%28 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0121%28 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.037%25 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.015%24 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0810%24 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0113%24 Oct →
dust213–50.0517%24 Oct →
dust213–70.028%24 Oct →
dust213–100.0313%17 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.084%16 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0110%11 Oct →
dust28–130.0410%11 Oct →
dust213–60.0221%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0416%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0615%10 Oct →
nuke5–130.0019%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0420%4 Oct →
cache13–9-0.047%4 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.047%4 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0214%5 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0423%5 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0529%22 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0418%22 Aug →
ancient6–130.0113%22 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0618%22 Aug →
nuke13–70.0220%6 Aug →
dust213–80.0624%6 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0213%2 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0116%2 Aug →
dust213–30.0415%2 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0118%2 Aug →
inferno13–60.0112%1 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0018%1 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.048%1 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0415%1 Aug →
dust213–70.0022%20 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0618%20 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0316%20 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.1140%20 Jul →
nuke13–16-0.1013%20 Jul →
mirage7–130.0011%19 Jul →
dust210–130.0314%19 Jul →
nuke11–130.0611%19 Jul →
anubis13–16-0.016%19 Jul →
nuke13–70.0914%19 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0217%19 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0117%18 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0512%18 Jul →
inferno11–130.083%18 Jul →
nuke9–130.048%18 Jul →
dust214–160.0516%18 Jul →
mirage13–50.059%18 Jul →
dust213–50.0515%18 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.089%17 Jul →
dust27–130.0110%17 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0318%14 Jul →
mirage16–120.0515%14 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0313%11 Jul →
dust22–13-0.1415%11 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0215%11 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0317%11 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0118%19 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0420%19 Jun →
inferno13–40.1219%18 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0515%18 Jun →
ancient13–20.0213%18 Jun →
mirage13–80.0512%17 Jun →
anubis10–130.0612%17 Jun →
inferno16–140.0716%9 Jun →
dust213–100.0010%9 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0218%6 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0118%6 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.025%6 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0729%31 May →
ancient4–13-0.0216%31 May →
mirage1–13-0.0515%31 May →
inferno13–100.0623%30 May →
mirage13–6-0.0117%30 May →
nuke13–1-0.0211%30 May →
nuke2–130.0833%14 May →
inferno13–10-0.049%14 May →
mirage13–60.0723%14 May →
dust24–13-0.0017%10 May →
nuke10–130.0819%10 May →
inferno13–110.0815%9 May →
mirage7–130.0020%9 May →
mirage13–30.1517%9 May →
mirage13–50.0411%9 May →
inferno13–40.0719%9 May →
nuke5–130.0718%9 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.